Indoor Track (B)

2018 Boys Indoor Track Results

Licensed to EZ Meet Services - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/27/2018 05:31 PM
            2018 CCC Indoor Track & Field Championships - 1/27/2018            
                       EZ Meet Services and GrimesTimes                        
                  Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven CT                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
         CCC: # 1:31.38  1/31/2015   Windsor, Windsor                          
                         C Mack, C Rush, S Brooks, K Bonner                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hartford Public                                   1:30.95    1:33.84   5  10   
     1) Grate, Malcolm 12               2) Campbell, Leon 12              
     3) Valentine, Andre 12             4) Stewart, Zinodine 12           
  2 East Hartford                                     1:34.29    1:34.22   5   8   
     1) Agyeman, Patrick 11             2) Allen, Jaquan 11               
     3) Pike, Stuart 12                 4) Eaton, Jamar 12                
  3 Windsor                                           1:34.02    1:34.37   5   6   
     1) Gayle, Le-Andre 10              2) Manson, Marcus 12              
     3) Holliday, Cordell 11            4) McLean, Christopher 12         
  4 Hall                                              1:35.15    1:36.53   5   5   
     1) Middleton, Naji 12              2) Morin, Blake 11                
     3) Rivera, Yovan 11                4) Lizardi, Isaiah 9              
  5 Bristol Central                                   1:34.11    1:36.54   5   4   
     1) Kjornrattanawanich, Pat 12      2) Peterson, Hunter 11            
     3) Navedo, Jose 11                 4) West, Nigel 12                 
  6 Bloomfield                                        1:36.94    1:37.19   4   3    1:37.187
     1) Stewart, Shemar 12              2) Nealy, Jaylon 11               
     3) Dixon-Bodie, Sean 10            4) Watkins-Hunter, Kamren 10      
  7 New Britain                                       1:38.74    1:37.99   4   2    1:37.984
     1) Codjoe, Muhammed 12             2) Perotta, Deyvis 12             
     3) Porter, Mykal 10                4) Rivera, Jaylen 12              
  8 E.O. Smith                                        1:44.00    1:38.81   2   1   
     1) Stigler, Kobe 11                2) Parker, Wade 12                
     3) Tejada-Ruiz, Abdiel 12          4) Elumogo, Emmanuel 10           
  9 Tolland                                           1:40.65    1:39.72   3  1:41.753
     1) Johnston, Aaron 12              2) Schubach, Aidan 10             
     3) Northrop, Joe 9                 4) Robertson, Jake 12             
 10 Rham                                              1:47.29    1:39.86   1 
     1) Skopas, Nathan 11               2) Keeney, Nathan 11              
     3) Susman, Josh 9                  4) Provencher, Mike 11            
 11 Northwest Catholic                                1:36.00    1:40.42   4  1:40.419
     1) Deveau, Samuel 11               2) Mealha, Dominick 10            
     3) Carpenter, Paris 11             4) Ogbonna, Daniel 12             
 12 East Catholic                                     1:40.17    1:41.05   3  1:40.419
     1) Truman, Brendan 11              2) Reynolds, Logan 11             
     3) Wilson, Eric 11                 4) Malenfant, Alex 11             
 13 Bulkeley                                          1:43.95    1:41.46   2 
     1) Henry, Hakeem 12                2) Hill, Shakur 10                
     3) Miller, Terry 10                4) Mitchell, Najeh 10             
 14 Enfield                                           1:44.49    1:41.52   2 
     1) Rich, Garrett 10                2) Roberts, Gregory 12            
     3) Stewart, Joel 11                4) Steele, Ethan 9                
 15 Simsbury                                          1:40.51    1:41.61   3  1:37.187
     1) Gutierrez, Miguel 10            2) Park, Taehyeon 11              
     3) Serrano, Angel 12               4) Broda, Jack 10                 
 16 Conard                                            1:38.32    1:41.76   4  1:41.753
     1) Rinaldi, Nathan 10              2) Farley, Ryan 10                
     3) Mello, Jack 11                  4) Baker, Sam 11                  
 17 Manchester                                        1:44.65    1:41.92   2 
     1) Christy, Michael 11             2) Sanchez, Hector 10             
     3) Joyner, Willie 11               4) Joyner, Billy 11               
 18 Avon                                              1:42.24    1:42.26   3  1:37.984
     1) Raha, Max 10                    2) Patchigolla, Venkata 12        
     3) Patchigolla, Hari 10            4) Rajamanickam, Anish 10         
 19 Middletown                                        1:39.25    1:42.96   4  1:42.954
     1) Chlebowski, Collin 10           2) Russell, Jamarius 11           
     3) Bradshaw, Trey 10               4) Wynn, Cameron 12               
 20 Bristol Eastern                                   1:44.15    1:43.41   2 
     1) Crisafulli, Mike 10             2) Rivera, Kyle 10                
     3) Braccia, Dylan 10               4) Hardin, Joe 10                 
 21 Rocky Hill                                        1:42.63    1:43.77   3  1:42.954
     1) Weber, Jacob 12                 2) Cronin, Caleb 11               
     3) Abadom, David 12                4) Patlikh, Milan 10              
 22 Maloney                                           1:50.00    1:44.67   1 
     1) Johnson, Dhamani 12             2) Rivera, Nelson 10              
     3) Torress, Samuel 9               4) Williams, Adam 12              
 23 Platt                                             1:44.85    1:46.36   2 
     1) Bessler, Chase 11               2) Cooper, Adam 12                
     3) Johnson, Tyler 11               4) Frederick, daniello 11         
 24 Berlin                                            1:45.00    1:46.63   1 
     1) Crowley, Jack 11                2) Labadia, Ben 11                
     3) Rodney, Stephon 12              4) Rice, Tyler 9                  
 25 South Windsor                                     1:46.79    1:47.16   1 
     1) Bell, Dan 10                    2) Bell, Patrick 12               
     3) Brownbill, Gary 11              4) Brozowski, Adam 11             
 -- Glastonbury                                       1:39.89         DQ   4  breakline
     1) Colleran, Eric 12               2) Backre, Tobi 9                 
     3) Murphy, Jordan 10               4) Maciolek, Joe 11               
 -- Southington                                       1:35.03         DQ   5  zone
     1) Rogers, Kolby 11                2) Porter, Trevor 11              
     3) Terray, Jack 12                 4) Rodriguez, Elijah 11           
 -- Wethersfield                                      1:43.37         DQ   3  breakline violation
     1) Guerrera, Anthony 11            2) McNeice, Evan 10               
     3) Prevalla, Dorian 11             4) Errickson, Jimmy 11            
 
Event 4  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
         CCC: # 8:12.50  2007        Manchester, Manchester                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hall                                              8:24.69    8:20.57   2  10   
     1) Chavey, Paul 11                 2) Canarie, Cole 12               
     3) Reynolds, Mack 11               4) Ali, Muhammad 11               
  2 Glastonbury                                       8:16.57    8:23.49   2   8   
     1) Smith, Jacob 10                 2) Cosentino, Matthew 11          
     3) Nogueira, Jadyn 10              4) Rison, Andrew 11               
  3 Southington                                       8:47.73    8:37.94   2   6   
     1) Slesinki, Ryan 11               2) Leone, Conner 12               
     3) Penna, Matthew 10               4) Leone, Shane 12                
  4 Bloomfield                                        8:36.00    8:41.79   2   5   
     1) Lindo, Jahmar 11                2) Estelle, Caleb 12              
     3) Harbert, Ray 11                 4) Colon, Logan 12                
  5 Bristol Central                                   8:37.61    8:47.33   2   4   
     1) Petrosky, Mark 10               2) Flores, Pacifico 11            
     3) Knox, Eric 12                   4) Ramirez, Jose 10               
  6 Wethersfield                                      8:54.22    8:54.07   2   3   
     1) Dunn, Mike 10                   2) Lemaire, Samuel 12             
     3) Gagne, Owen 9                   4) Tougas, Garrett 12             
  7 Manchester                                        8:47.19    8:56.55   2   2   
     1) Diaz, Yankarlos 11              2) Karr, Aaron 11                 
     3) Kropp, Matt 12                  4) Darji, Dhruv 12                
  8 Tolland                                           8:45.00    8:56.87   2   1   
     1) Paolangeli, Nathan 10           2) Sauter, Alec 10                
     3) Lyon, Ian 10                    4) Griffin, John 10               
  9 Windsor                                           9:19.09    8:59.20   1 
     1) Lewis, Jahkoye 10               2) Ersando, Aaron 11              
     3) Giguere, Zachary 11             4) Wolliston, Brenden 10          
 10 East Hartford                                     8:54.61    9:00.37   2 
     1) Megquier, Alexander 10          2) Hall, Devin 12                 
     3) Innocent, Ryswick 12            4) Lam, Ryan 12                   
 11 Berlin                                            9:03.14    9:00.87   1 
     1) Grieco, James 11                2) Parzych, Michael 10            
     3) Munch, Ryan 10                  4) Ladd, Josh 11                  
 12 Rocky Hill                                        9:02.38    9:01.80   1 
     1) Arcata, Ethan 10                2) Walerysiak, Seth 12            
     3) Morgan, Tyler 12                4) Gowda, Mihir 11                
 13 Bristol Eastern                                   9:11.23    9:06.55   1 
     1) Sullivan, Sean 11               2) Wadowski, Ben 11               
     3) Martin, Zach 11                 4) Poirier, Mason 12              
 14 E.O. Smith                                        9:10.00    9:06.56   1 
     1) Flauche, Christopher 12         2) Morrison, Franklyn 12          
     3) Swift, Jorich 12                4) Delaney, Will 11               
 15 Northwest Catholic                                8:44.74    9:09.55   2 
     1) Belletsky, Aaron 12             2) Wlochowski, Declan 10          
     3) Winters, Noah 9                 4) Kanya, Alex 12                 
 16 Avon                                              9:01.12    9:17.08   1 
     1) Hinrichs, Tyler 10              2) Rosenberg, Bradley 11          
     3) Mock, Maxwell 12                4) Guo, Alvin 9                   
 17 Enfield                                           9:26.91    9:23.56   1 
     1) O'Farrell, Ethan 10             2) Patetsos, Antonios 10          
     3) Anderson, Maxwell 12            4) White, Daniel 9                
 18 Simsbury                                          9:10.00    9:25.70   1 
     1) Rakowski, Mitchell 10           2) Wilde, Colin 11                
     3) Novy, Thomas 9                  4) Wollenberg, Owen 10            
 19 Middletown                                        9:05.00    9:48.96   1 
     1) Barker, Ethan 11                2) Ahern, Sean 9                  
     3) Karpel, Justin 9                4) Karpel, Dylan 11               
 20 New Britain                                       9:54.51    9:52.88   1 
     1) Avery, Kristian 11              2) Bermudez, Gabriel 9            
     3) Redzepagic, Amar 11             4) Vellon, Nazir 11               
 21 Conard                                            9:30.00   10:04.28   1 
     1) Himmelstein, Eric 11            2) Nanni, Eli 11                  
     3) Dynowski, David 11              4) Louden, Sam 10                 
 22 Maloney                                          10:49.00   10:48.31   1 
     1) Soto, Ricky 11                  2) Flores, Jack 11                
     3) Martinez, Antonio 10            4) Santiago, Dale 9               
 -- East Catholic                                     8:29.73        SCR     
     1) Ferruolo, Andrew 10             2) Shifrin, Cooper 12             
     3) Kennedy, Evan 12                4) Olivieri, Heath 11             
 -- South Windsor                                     9:58.43        SCR     
     1) Cobb, Carter 12                 2) Samsel, Jack 10                
     3) Gordon, Jonathan 10             4) Mokel, Emmanuel 10             
 -- Hartford Public                                   9:44.00        SCR     
     1) Adam, Sadadine 10               2) Almonte, Rony 9                
     3) Alvarez, Angel 12               4) Mahamat, Sadik 11              
 
Event 6  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
         CCC: #  7.55  2011        Jermaine Chong, Weaver                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ortiz, Elijah             12 Bristol Cent            8.25       8.30q  1 
  2 Taylor, Sandre            12 East Hartfor            8.19       8.36q  2 
  3 Williams, Chaz            11 New Britain             8.28       8.37q  1 
  4 Stewart, Shemar           12 Bloomfield              8.59       8.38q  1 
  5 Wasilefsky, Devin         11 Glastonbury             8.62       8.57q  1 
  6 Torres, Jaymin            11 Middletown              8.44       8.63q  3 
  7 Lindsay, Jonathan         11 New Britain             8.74       8.64q  2 
  8 Villarini, Carlos         12 New Britain             8.44       8.68q  3 
  9 Garcia, Lorenzo           10 Northwest Ca            8.41       8.70   2 
 10 Navedo, Jose              11 Bristol Cent            8.49       8.71   2 
 11 Onyejekwe, Brandon        10 Rocky Hill              8.81       8.96   3 
 12 Reid, Ryan                 9 Windsor                 8.75       8.97   3 
 13 Domonkos, Brandon         12 Wethersfield            9.02       9.14   1 
 14 Montaque, Dante           10 Bloomfield              9.00       9.32   1 
 15 Duvall, Josh              11 East Catholi            9.04       9.37   2 
 16 Williams, Chaddane        11 Bloomfield              8.84       9.83   2 
 -- Rodriguez, Elijah         11 Southington             7.79         DQ   3  spike violation
 
Event 6  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
         CCC: #  7.55  2011        Jermaine Chong, Weaver                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Stewart, Shemar           12 Bloomfield              8.38       8.31   1  10   
  2 Ortiz, Elijah             12 Bristol Cent            8.30       8.34   1   8   
  3 Williams, Chaz            11 New Britain             8.37       8.48   1   6   
  4 Taylor, Sandre            12 East Hartfor            8.36       8.59   1   5   
  5 Lindsay, Jonathan         11 New Britain             8.64       8.59   2   4   
  6 Wasilefsky, Devin         11 Glastonbury             8.57       8.63   2   3   
  7 Villarini, Carlos         12 New Britain             8.68       8.65   2   2   
  8 Torres, Jaymin            11 Middletown              8.63       8.69   2   1   
 
Event 8  Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
         CCC: #  6.46  1/30/2016   Mark Doyley, Weaver                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dandridge, Garrett        12 Middletown              6.56       6.69q  8  6.687
  2 Campbell, Leon            12 Hartford Pub            6.51       6.69q  9  6.689
  3 Stewart, Joel             11 Enfield                 6.69       6.73q  6 
  4 Nealy, Jaylon             11 Bloomfield              6.64       6.77q  7 
  5 Rivera, Jaylen            12 New Britain             6.71       6.78q  5 
  6 Eaton, Jamar              12 East Hartfor            6.74       6.81q  3 
  7 Bradshaw, Trey            10 Middletown              6.74       6.85q  4 
  8 Rivera, Yovan             11 Hall                    6.90       6.86q  4 
  9 Allen, Jaquan             11 East Hartfor            6.74       6.88   2 
 10 Grate, Malcolm            12 Hartford Pub            6.78       6.89   1 
 11 West, Nigel               12 Bristol Cent            6.87       6.93   2 
 12 Lim, Anthony              12 Hall                    6.88       6.98   3  6.972
 13 McLean, Christopher       12 Windsor                 7.03       6.98   2  6.978
 14 Codjoe, Muhammed          12 New Britain             6.85       6.99   1  6.983
 15 Porter, Mykal             10 New Britain             6.93       6.99   5  6.987
 16 Stigler, Kobe             11 E.O. Smith              6.97       7.01   8 
 17 Hardin, Joe               10 Bristol East            6.99       7.04   8 
 18 Chukwura, Christopher     12 Conard                  7.08       7.06   2 
 19 Rogers, Kolby             11 Southington             7.08       7.07   3  7.061
 20 Farley, Ryan              10 Conard                  7.03       7.07   3  7.068
 21 Fournier, Mark            11 Newington               6.98       7.07   9  7.069
 22 Tilsch, Zachary           12 Avon                    6.97       7.07   7  7.070
 23 Carpenter, Paris          11 Northwest Ca            6.97       7.08   9  7.074
 24 Carreiro, Johnny          10 Southington             6.99       7.08   6  7.078
 25 Park, Taehyeon            11 Simsbury                7.10       7.09   4 
 26 Terray, Jack              12 Southington             7.02       7.10   4 
 27 Tavares, Justin            9 Northwest Ca            7.23       7.11   9 
 28 Lavalette, Jake           11 Glastonbury             7.14       7.12   7  7.112
 29 Downes, William           11 Southington             6.95       7.12   6  7.114
 30 Skopas, Nathan            11 RHAM                    7.13       7.13   6 
 31 Anderson, Ajrael           9 Bloomfield              6.99       7.15   7  7.150
 31 Holliday, Cordell         11 Windsor                 7.23       7.15   7  7.150
 33 Serrano, Angel            12 Simsbury                7.24       7.17   5  7.161
 34 Payton, Darrell           11 Bristol Cent            7.15       7.17   8  7.163
 35 Gutierez, Jovan           11 Windsor                 7.14       7.17   9  7.170
 36 Maciolek, Joe             11 Glastonbury             7.22       7.19   7  7.181
 37 Satchel, Lawrence         12 Hartford Pub            7.04       7.19   1  7.185
 38 Henry, Hakeem             12 Bulkeley                7.17       7.20   6 
 39 Albini, Petro             10 E.O. Smith              7.06       7.21   1  7.208
 39 Mealha, Dominick          10 Northwest Ca            7.21       7.21   5  7.208
 41 Penta, Anthony            10 Southington             7.19       7.21   4  7.209
 42 Lizardi, Isaiah            9 Hall                    7.21       7.22   2  7.211
 43 Siani, John               11 Plainville              7.13       7.22   5  7.213
 44 Rivera, Kyle              10 Bristol East            7.14       7.24   8 
 45 Broda, Jack               10 Simsbury                7.20       7.25   1  7.241
 46 Truman, Brendan           11 East Catholi            7.22       7.25   8  7.243
 47 Russell, Jamarius         11 Middletown              7.20       7.25   2  7.245
 48 Ambert, Ramon             10 Bristol Cent            7.22       7.26   6 
 49 Schubach, Aidan           10 Tolland                 7.18       7.30   5 
 50 Crowley, Jack             11 Berlin                  7.20       7.32   1  7.313
 51 Raha, Max                 10 Avon                    7.21       7.32   4  7.318
 52 Gay, Christian            12 Simsbury                7.24       7.33   6 
 53 Sanchez, Hector           10 Manchester              7.15       7.35   7 
 54 Labadia, Ben              11 Berlin                  7.23       7.40   9 
 55 Johnson, Tyler            11 Platt                   7.21       7.54   3 
 -- Bell, Patrick             12 South Windso            7.23         DQ   8  spike length 7.248
 -- Brooks, Isaiah            12 East Hartfor            7.14        SCR   9 
 -- Gayle, Le-Andre           10 Windsor                 7.02        SCR   5 
 -- Tate, Aslan               11 Newington               7.19        SCR   3 
 
Event 8  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
         CCC: #  6.46  1/30/2016   Mark Doyley, Weaver                         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Dandridge, Garrett        12 Middletown              6.69       6.57   1  10   
  2 Campbell, Leon            12 Hartford Pub            6.69       6.66   1   8   
  3 Nealy, Jaylon             11 Bloomfield              6.77       6.68   1   6   
  4 Stewart, Joel             11 Enfield                 6.73       6.77   1   5   
  5 Eaton, Jamar              12 East Hartfor            6.81       6.79   2   4   
  6 Rivera, Jaylen            12 New Britain             6.78       6.80   2   3   
  7 Bradshaw, Trey            10 Middletown              6.85       6.83   2   2   
  8 Rivera, Yovan             11 Hall                    6.86       6.85   2   1   
 
Event 10  Boys 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
         CCC: # 2:31.57  1/25/2014   Matthew Chisholm, Farmington              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Pearl, Joe                12 Manchester           2:36.97    2:33.18   3  10   
  2 Sutton, Stephen           11 Tolland              2:41.60    2:37.58   3   8   
  3 Rendon, Dylan             11 Hall                 2:38.87    2:38.60   3   6   
  4 Wilcox, Samuel            11 Glastonbury          2:40.77    2:39.05   3   5   
  5 Stamm, Michael            11 Northwest Ca         2:43.20    2:40.49   2   4   
  6 Hatch, David              12 Tolland              2:40.47    2:41.88   3   3   
  7 Smith, Kyle               12 Manchester           2:41.30    2:43.29   3   2   
  8 Santasiere, Keegan        11 E.O. Smith           2:49.33    2:47.89   3   1   
  9 Remigino, Tyler            9 Conard               2:47.66    2:47.94   2 
 10 Rocheleau, Jake           12 Hall                 2:49.52    2:48.23   3 
 11 Sagers, Ian               11 Conard               2:45.66    2:48.24   2 
 12 Smith, Ryan               10 Glastonbury          2:47.26    2:49.07   2 
 13 Canarie, Cole             12 Hall                 2:42.01    2:49.40   3 
 14 Ditc, Konstantin          11 Middletown           2:52.01    2:49.73   1 
 15 Colon, Logan              12 Bloomfield           2:44.13    2:50.54   2 
 16 Albreski, Ian             11 Avon                 2:51.84    2:52.73   1 
 17 Dalton, John Clark        10 Conard               2:52.04    2:53.28   1 
 18 Bass, Thabiti             11 Bloomfield           2:55.86    2:56.69   1 
 19 Penna, Matthew            10 Southington          2:52.63    2:57.23   1 
 20 Nogueira, Jadyn           10 Glastonbury          2:51.86    2:57.74   1 
 21 Delaney, Will             11 E.O. Smith           2:56.00    3:03.42   1 
 22 Knox, Eric                12 Bristol Cent         2:54.88    3:05.15   1 
 -- Fernandes, Josh           11 Hall                 2:48.96        DNS   2 
 -- Davis, Solomon            12 Simsbury             2:43.04        DNS   2 
 -- Printy, Oliver            11 Glastonbury          2:56.06        DNS   2 
 -- Reynolds, Mack            11 Hall                 2:45.29        DNS   2 
 -- Morrison, Franklyn        12 E.O. Smith           2:53.07        DNS   1 
 -- Smith, Jacob              10 Glastonbury          2:42.70        DNS   3 
 -- Blodgett, Austin          11 Hall                 2:55.00        SCR     
 -- Pedemonti, Cameron        10 Glastonbury          2:55.17        SCR     
 -- Chavey, Paul              11 Hall                 2:50.40        SCR     
 -- Ali, Muhammad             11 Hall                 2:41.80        SCR     
 -- Smith, Zach               10 Glastonbury          2:52.27        SCR     
 -- Belletsky, Aaron          12 Northwest Ca         2:51.85        SCR     
 -- McNamee, Killian          10 Tolland              2:44.36        SCR     
 -- Anderson, Miller          11 Hall                 2:36.19        SCR     
 -- Cormier, Trey             11 Hall                 2:36.59        SCR     
 
Event 12  Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
         CCC: # 1:23.77  2009        Daundre Barnaby, Weaver                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Manson, Marcus            12 Windsor              1:24.52    1:23.02#  6  10   
  2 Anderson, Miller          11 Hall                 1:24.16    1:24.01   6   8   
  3 Akomeah, Shawn            12 Manchester           1:28.18    1:26.71   6   6   
  4 Hall, Devin               12 East Hartfor         1:28.04    1:27.42   6   5   
  5 Ali, Muhammad             11 Hall                 1:28.80    1:28.27   5   4   
  6 Shabazz, Malik            11 Middletown           1:35.97    1:28.35   1   3   
  7 Ramirez, Jose             10 Bristol Cent         1:29.12    1:28.95   5   2   
  8 Cosentino, Matthew        11 Glastonbury          1:27.79    1:29.02   6   1   
  9 Estelle, Caleb            12 Bloomfield           1:30.74    1:29.31   4 
 10 Stokesbury, Jack          12 Avon                 1:29.46    1:29.34   5 
 11 Farrell, Jason            11 Hall                 1:30.14    1:29.92   5 
 12 Chavey, Paul              11 Hall                 1:31.61    1:30.51   4 
 13 Albini, Petro             10 E.O. Smith           1:33.75    1:30.95   3 
 14 Hannigan, Jeffrey         12 Southington          1:28.29    1:31.12   6 
 15 Belletsky, Aaron          12 Northwest Ca         1:30.97    1:31.28   4 
 16 Johnson, Tim              11 Middletown           1:34.05    1:31.59   3 
 17 Harbert, Ray              11 Bloomfield           1:33.30    1:31.74   3 
 18 Furlong, Aidan            11 Glastonbury          1:30.58    1:31.74   4 
 19 D,Aniello, Fedrick           Platt                           1:31.80   1 
 20 Blodgett, Austin          11 Hall                 1:32.93    1:31.82   3 
 21 Martens, Jacob            10 Tolland              1:33.33    1:31.90   3 
 22 Siani, John               11 Plainville           1:33.11    1:32.25   3 
 23 Megquier, Alexander       10 East Hartfor         1:35.03    1:32.41   2 
 24 Latronica, Jacob          11 Middletown           1:35.75    1:32.60   1 
 25 Grieco, James             11 Berlin               1:36.13    1:33.06   1 
 26 Wolliston, Brenden        10 Windsor              1:29.85    1:33.21   5 
 27 Hickey, Blake              9 Tolland              1:34.63    1:33.74   2 
 28 Lewis, Jahkoye            10 Windsor              1:35.05    1:34.10   2 
 29 Perry, Isaiah             11 Hall                 1:34.16    1:34.29   2 
 30 Sullivan, Sean            11 Bristol East         1:34.30    1:35.47   2 
 31 Lindo, Jahmar             11 Bloomfield           1:31.48    1:35.98   4 
 -- Smith, Ryan               10 Glastonbury          1:31.24        SCR   4 
 -- Poirier, Mason            12 Bristol East         1:30.57        SCR   5 
 -- Canarie, Cole             12 Hall                 1:29.04        SCR     
 -- Smith, Kyle               12 Manchester           1:29.65        SCR     
 -- Rendon, Dylan             11 Hall                 1:28.26        SCR     
 -- Grynyk, Andriy            10 Newington            1:34.35        SCR     
 -- Rison, Andrew             11 Glastonbury          1:29.87        SCR     
 
Event 14  Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
         CCC: # 4:24.84  1/30/2016   Randy Neish, Glastonbury                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 McNamee, Killian          10 Tolland              4:47.37    4:34.29   3  10   
  2 Lecky, Matt               11 Middletown           4:41.84    4:37.49   3   8   
  3 Petrosky, Mark            10 Bristol Cent         4:33.31    4:37.80   4   6   
  4 Smith, Jacob              10 Glastonbury          4:36.79    4:39.38   4   5   
  5 Olivieri, Heath           11 East Catholi         4:34.70    4:39.76   4   4   
  6 Cayward, Jackson           9 Tolland              4:48.24    4:40.94   3   3   
  7 Leone, Conner             12 Southington          4:46.33    4:41.20   3   2   
  8 Landis, Willem            12 Hall                 4:45.95    4:42.80   3   1   
  9 Wilcox, Samuel            11 Glastonbury          4:40.59    4:43.10   4 
 10 Paolangeli, Nathan        10 Tolland              4:43.21    4:43.69   3 
 11 Arcata, Ethan             10 Rocky Hill           4:47.16    4:44.33   3 
 12 Davis, Soloman            12 Simsbury             4:31.68    4:45.55   4 
 13 Nyklicek, Matt            12 Avon                 4:50.26    4:46.37   2 
 14 Remigino, Tyler            9 Conard               4:38.66    4:46.40   4 
 15 Schuck, Ryan              11 Glastonbury          4:47.40    4:47.15   3 
 16 Dires, Sophonias          10 Conard               4:48.75    4:47.69   3 
 17 Rendon, Dylan             11 Hall                 4:29.42    4:47.80   4 
 18 Carlson, Ben              12 Middletown           4:39.80    4:48.30   4 
 19 Gerow, Jacob               9 Tolland              4:54.97    4:48.35   2 
 20 Printy, Oliver            11 Glastonbury          4:49.09    4:49.35   2 
 21 Reynolds, Mack            11 Hall                 4:35.74    4:49.65   4 
 22 Alexander, Nolan          11 Tolland              4:53.85    4:50.21   2 
 23 Fernandes, Josh           11 Hall                 4:51.17    4:51.55   2 
 24 Geisler, Samuel            9 Newington            4:56.68    4:54.70   1 
 25 Wollenberg, Owen          10 Simsbury             4:58.76    4:54.75   1 
 26 Penna, Matthew            10 Southington          4:56.09    4:54.78   2 
 27 Stone, Thomas             10 Glastonbury          4:56.03    4:55.24   2 
 28 Sagers, Ian               11 Conard               4:46.66    4:55.51   3 
 29 Griffin, John             10 Tolland              4:52.93    4:56.36   2 
 30 Wisialowski, Jack         11 Hall                 4:53.41    4:56.91   2 
 31 Gowda, Mihir              11 Rocky Hill           4:55.73    4:57.04   2 
 32 Swift, Jorich             12 E.O. Smith           4:58.05    4:57.69   1 
 33 Oei, John                  9 East Catholi         4:59.91    4:57.75   1 
 34 Daly, Patrick             12 Hall                 4:55.22    4:58.03   2 
 35 Dalton, John Clark        10 Conard               4:58.54    4:58.27   1 
 36 Pedemonti, Cameron        10 Glastonbury          5:00.27    4:58.67   1 
 37 Ferruolo, Andrew          10 East Catholi         5:00.99    4:58.78   1 
 38 Slesinki, Ryan            11 Southington          4:47.35    5:00.18   3 
 39 Keenan, Cam               12 Glastonbury          4:59.38    5:05.19   1 
 40 Roy, Matthew              12 Bristol Cent         4:52.85    5:07.02   2 
 41 Colon, Logan              12 Bloomfield           4:49.86    5:07.72   2 
 42 Thomas, Matt              11 Hall                 5:01.30    5:14.88   1 
 43 Chopra, Aayush            10 Glastonbury          5:02.22    5:24.32   1 
 -- Rocheleau, Jake           12 Hall                 4:55.85        SCR   2 
 -- Anderson, Miller          11 Hall                 4:17.98        SCR   4 
 -- Marks, James              11 Hall                 4:55.67        SCR   2 
 -- Morrison, Franklyn        12 E.O. Smith           5:01.28        SCR   1 
 -- Kropp, Matt               12 Manchester           5:00.96        SCR   1 
 -- Nogueira, Jadyn           10 Glastonbury          4:57.54        SCR   1 
 -- Smith, Zach               10 Glastonbury          4:57.46        SCR   1 
 -- Cormier, Trey             11 Hall                 4:19.45        SCR   4 
 -- Canarie, Cole             12 Hall                 4:45.38        SCR   3 
 -- Sutton, Stephen           11 Tolland              4:43.93        SCR     
 -- Pearl, Joe                12 Manchester           4:19.66        SCR     
 -- Sauter, Alec              10 Tolland              4:44.37        SCR     
 -- Stamm, Michael            11 Northwest Ca         4:45.78        SCR     
 -- Diaz, Yankarlos           11 Manchester           4:53.70        SCR     
 -- Toth, Aiden               11 Newington            4:59.44        SCR     
 
Event 16  Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
         CCC: # 3:44.01  1/28/2017   East Catholic, East Catholic              
                         P Regan, K Lanciano, P Crowley, E Kennedy         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hall                                              3:45.63    3:44.41   5  10   
     1) Lim, Anthony 12                 2) Rivera, Yovan 11               
     3) Stabile, Mason 12               4) Anderson, Miller 11            
  2 East Catholic                                     3:52.69    3:49.94   5   8   
     1) Truman, Brendan 11              2) Reynolds, Logan 11             
     3) Wilson, Eric 11                 4) Kennedy, Evan 12               
  3 Tolland                                           3:56.87    3:51.43   4   6   
     1) Johnston, Aaron 12              2) Schubach, Aidan 10             
     3) Robertson, Jake 12              4) Hatch, David 12                
  4 Manchester                                        3:55.12    3:51.50   4   5   
     1) Sanchez, Hector 10              2) Joyner, Willie 11              
     3) Akomeah, Shawn 12               4) Smith, Kyle 12                 
  5 Bristol Central                                   3:55.85    3:51.88   4   4   
     1) Ambert, Ramon 10                2) Peterson, Hunter 11            
     3) Navedo, Jose 11                 4) Ramirez, Jose 10               
  6 Northwest Catholic                                3:51.56    3:52.65   5   3   
     1) Mealha, Dominick 10             2) Garcia, Lorenzo 10             
     3) Belletsky, Aaron 12             4) Stamm, Michael 11              
  7 Glastonbury                                       3:46.61    3:54.57   5   2   
     1) Tenney, Matthew 11              2) Backre, Tobi 9                 
     3) Wasilefsky, Devin 11            4) Furlong, Aidan 11              
  8 Southington                                       3:54.50    3:54.95   4   1   
     1) Porter, Trevor 11               2) Carreiro, Johnny 10            
     3) Verderame, Joseph 11            4) Leone, Shane 12                
  9 Avon                                              4:01.37    4:00.30   3 
     1) Raha, Max 10                    2) Patchigolla, Venkata 12        
     3) Stokesbury, Jack 12             4) Nyklicek, Matt 12              
 10 E.O. Smith                                        3:58.42    4:03.04   4 
     1) Magao, Alex 11                  2) Parker, Wade 12                
     3) Elumogo, Emmanuel 10            4) Santasiere, Keegan 11          
 11 Enfield                                           4:12.78    4:06.20   2 
     1) Roberts, Gregory 12             2) Rich, Garrett 10               
     3) Longo, Aaron 11                 4) O'Farrell, Ethan 10            
 12 East Hartford                                     3:52.61    4:06.52   5 
     1) Agyeman, Patrick 11             2) Eaton, Jamar 12                
     3) Pike, Stuart 12                 4) Brooks, Isaiah 12              
 13 Wethersfield                                      4:00.00    4:07.84   3 
     1) McNeice, Evan 10                2) Errickson, Jimmy 11            
     3) Dunn, Mike 10                   4) Tougas, Garrett 12             
 14 Windsor                                           3:45.85    4:08.06   5 
     1) Steinberg, Nathan 11            2) Holliday, Cordell 11           
     3) McLean, Christopher 12          4) Lewis, Jahkoye 10              
 15 Rocky Hill                                        4:05.00    4:09.11   3 
     1) Weber, Jacob 12                 2) Abadom, David 12               
     3) Kiesel, Brett 11                4) Walerysiak, Seth 12            
 16 Bloomfield                                        3:55.00    4:09.49   4 
     1) Anderson, Ajrael 9              2) Watkins-Hunter, Kamren 10      
     3) Montaque, Dante 10              4) Bass, Thabiti 11               
 17 New Britain                                       4:08.66    4:11.03   3 
     1) Lindsay, Jonathan 11            2) Redzepagic, Amar 11            
     3) Vellon, Nazir 11                4) Williams, Chaz 11              
 18 Berlin                                            4:00.00    4:11.17   3 
     1) Rice, Tyler 9                   2) Rodney, Stephon 12             
     3) Grieco, James 11                4) Ladd, Josh 11                  
 19 Simsbury                                          4:00.00    4:12.05   3 
     1) Gutierrez, Miguel 10            2) Gay, Christian 12              
     3) Samson, Benjamin 12             4) Wehrly, Ian 11                 
 20 Rham                                              4:21.68    4:15.44   2 
     1) Skopas, Nathan 11               2) Keeney, Nathan 11              
     3) Susman, Josh 9                  4) Mullaney, Daniel 11            
 21 Middletown                                        4:10.00    4:16.98   2 
     1) Gentile, David 12               2) Martinez, Ben 12               
     3) Chlebowski, Jacob 10            4) Karpel, Dylan 11               
 22 Bristol Eastern                                   4:31.27    4:18.75   1 
     1) Braccia, Dylan 10               2) Martin, Zach 11                
     3) Provenzano, Nico 10             4) Wadowski, Ben 11               
 23 Platt                                             4:30.00    4:25.29   2 
     1) Fox, Cameron 10                 2) Massicott, Robert 12           
     3) Colite, Dominic 11              4) Hills, Jackson 11              
 24 Conard                                            4:15.00    4:28.05   2 
     1) Getachew, Yonas 10              2) Baker, Sam 11                  
     3) Himmelstein, Eric 11            4) Nanni, Eli 11                  
 25 Bulkeley                                          5:00.00    4:31.44   1 
     1) Henry, Hakeem 12                2) Miller, Terry 10               
     3) Hill, Shakur 10                 4) Howard, Kareem 9               
 -- Maloney                                           4:40.00         DQ   1  out of zone
     1) Torress, Samuel 9               2) Rivera, Nelson 10              
     3) Williams, Adam 12               4) Oliveri, Dominic 10            
 -- Newington                                         4:05.21        SCR     
     1) Fournier, Mark 11               2) Tate, Aslan 11                 
     3) Grynyk, Andriy 10               4) Geisler, Samuel 9              
 -- Hartford Public                                   4:15.00        SCR     
     1) Johnson, O'Carterria 11         2) Taylor, Andre 11               
     3) Flores, Miguel 9                4) Cross, Tremayne 12             
 -- South Windsor                                     4:39.91        SCR     
     1) Angell, Mark 11                 2) Bell, Dan 10                   
     3) Mokel, Emmanuel 10              4) Cobb, Carter 12                
 
Event 18  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
         CCC: # 34.71  1/30/2016   Mark Doyley, Weaver                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Dandridge, Garrett        12 Middletown             35.71      36.08   7  10   
  2 Nealy, Jaylon             11 Bloomfield             36.10      36.36   7   8   
  3 Valentine, Andre          12 Hartford Pub           36.43      36.61   7   6   
  4 Rison, Andrew             11 Glastonbury            36.52      36.91   7   5   
  5 Campbell, Leon            12 Hartford Pub           36.31      36.94   7   4   
  6 Middleton, Naji           12 Hall                   37.66      37.14   6   3   
  7 West, Nigel               12 Bristol Cent           37.03      37.41   7   2   
  8 Brooks, Isaiah            12 East Hartfor           38.79      37.87   4   1   
  9 Kjornrattanawanich, Pat   12 Bristol Cent           38.01      37.97   6 
 10 Rivera, Jaylen            12 New Britain            38.49      38.24   4 
 11 Villarini, Carlos         12 New Britain            38.97      38.44   3 
 12 Brown, Justin             12 Windsor                37.25      38.51   6 
 13 Hardin, Joe               10 Bristol East           37.84      38.54   6 
 14 Rajamanickam, Anish       10 Avon                   38.25      38.57   5 
 15 Deveau, Samuel            11 Northwest Ca           37.41      38.58   6 
 16 Lambert, Keon             11 Windsor                38.31      38.60   5 
 17 Perotta, Deyvis           12 New Britain            38.71      38.83   4 
 18 Kent, Daniel              12 E.O. Smith             39.44      38.85   2 
 19 Tate, Aslan               11 Newington              39.70      38.88   1 
 20 Ortiz, Elijah             12 Bristol Cent           38.66      38.91   4 
 21 Tenney, Matthew           11 Glastonbury            38.79      38.96   3 
 22 Rivera, Kyle              10 Bristol East           39.56      39.02   2 
 23 Tavares, Justin            9 Northwest Ca           38.55      39.26   4 
 24 Tejada-Ruiz, Abdiel       12 E.O. Smith             38.76      39.43   4 
 25 Johnson, Dhamani          12 Maloney                39.73      39.55   1 
 26 Cronin, Caleb             11 Rocky Hill             39.13      39.67   3 
 27 Diaz, Luis                12 Bulkeley               39.74      39.97   1 
 28 Northrop, Joe              9 Tolland                39.65      40.00   1 
 29 Siani, John               11 Plainville             39.70      40.10   1 
 30 Montaque, Dante           10 Bloomfield             39.19      40.46   2 
 31 Watkins-Hunter, Kamren    10 Bloomfield             39.13      40.71   2 
 -- Mello, Jack               11 Conard                 39.13        SCR   3 
 -- Stabile, Mason            12 Hall                   39.10        SCR   3 
 -- Satchel, Lawrence         12 Hartford Pub           39.47        SCR   2 
 -- Wolliston, Brenden        10 Windsor                39.27        SCR   2 
 -- Akomeah, Shawn            12 Manchester             38.33        SCR   5 
 -- Dixon-Bodie, Sean         10 Bloomfield             38.33        SCR   5 
 -- Allen, Jaquan             11 East Hartfor           37.18        SCR   6 
 -- Chukwura, Christopher     12 Conard                 38.42        SCR   5 
 -- Stewart, Zinodine         12 Hartford Pub           38.28        SCR   5 
 -- Ogbonna, Daniel           12 Northwest Ca           39.08        SCR   3 
 -- Stoughton, George         12 Wethersfield           37.72        SCR     
 -- Hall, Devin               12 East Hartfor           38.69        SCR     
 -- Pike, Stuart              12 East Hartfor           37.78        SCR     
 -- McLean, Christopher       12 Windsor                39.56        SCR     
 -- Manson, Marcus            12 Windsor                35.97        SCR     
 -- Park, Taehyeon            11 Simsbury               39.14        SCR     
 -- Eaton, Jamar              12 East Hartfor           39.03        SCR     
 -- Wasilefsky, Devin         11 Glastonbury            39.02        SCR     
 -- Lynn, Mic'ah              10 Glastonbury            39.33        SCR     
 -- Gayle, Le-Andre           10 Windsor                37.44        SCR     
 -- Robertson, Jake           12 Tolland                38.80        SCR     
 -- Holliday, Cordell         11 Windsor                39.31        SCR     
 
Event 20  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
         CCC: # 9:27.70  2005        Phil Mitchell, Glastonbury                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pearl, Joe                12 Manchester           9:46.85    9:48.05   10   
  2 Sutton, Stephen           11 Tolland              9:53.84    9:59.51    8   
  3 Leone, Conner             12 Southington         10:12.66   10:03.08    6   
  4 McNamee, Killian          10 Tolland              9:37.23   10:06.52    5   
  5 Smith, Zach               10 Glastonbury         10:18.78   10:10.31    4   
  6 Landis, Willem            12 Hall                 9:55.12   10:12.06    3   
  7 Smith, Jacob              10 Glastonbury          9:47.38   10:13.05    2   
  8 Sauter, Alec              10 Tolland             10:09.99   10:13.54    1   
  9 Cayward, Jackson           9 Tolland             10:09.14   10:16.95  
 10 Rocheleau, Jake           12 Hall                10:17.88   10:18.71  
 11 Gerow, Jacob               9 Tolland             10:11.48   10:20.76  
 12 Diaz, Yankarlos           11 Manchester          10:32.54   10:21.98  
 13 Carlson, Ben              12 Middletown          10:01.05   10:24.55  
 14 Marks, James              11 Hall                10:31.05   10:24.92  
 15 Lecky, Matt               11 Middletown          10:05.56   10:25.62  
 16 Daly, Patrick             12 Hall                10:30.99   10:27.36  
 17 Parzych, Michael          10 Berlin              10:23.26   10:28.10  
 18 Alexander, Nolan          11 Tolland             10:27.07   10:34.60  
 19 Fernandes, Josh           11 Hall                10:21.29   10:35.10  
 20 Dires, Sophonias          10 Conard              10:25.82   10:42.48  
 -- Blodgett, Austin          11 Hall                10:28.30        DNF  
 -- Petrosky, Mark            10 Bristol Cent         9:55.48        SCR  
 -- Roy, Matthew              12 Bristol Cent        10:27.92        SCR  
 -- Stamm, Michael            11 Northwest Ca        10:09.59        SCR  
 -- Arcata, Ethan             10 Rocky Hill          10:10.89        SCR  
 -- Wilcox, Samuel            11 Glastonbury         10:07.94        SCR  
 -- Paolangeli, Nathan        10 Tolland             10:03.70        SCR  
 -- Cormier, Trey             11 Hall                 9:25.31        SCR  
 
Event 22  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
         CCC: # 3:28.79  2009        Weaver, Weaver                            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Windsor                                           3:34.94    3:31.63   4  10   
     1) Gayle, Le-Andre 10              2) Manson, Marcus 12              
     3) Lambert, Keon 11                4) Brown, Justin 12               
  2 Glastonbury                                       3:33.54    3:35.19   4   8   
     1) Wilcox, Sam 11                  2) Cosentino, Matthew 11          
     3) Wasilefsky, Devin 11            4) Rison, Andrew 11               
  3 Hall                                              3:36.92    3:35.70   4   6   
     1) Farrell, Jason 11               2) Stabile, Mason 12              
     3) Ali, Muhammad 11                4) Anderson, Miller 11            
  4 Bristol Central                                   3:36.64    3:38.65   4   5   
     1) Kjornrattanawanich, Pat 12      2) Ambert, Ramon 10               
     3) Ortiz, Elijah 12                4) Krompegal, Ryan 10             
  5 Southington                                       3:34.35    3:40.76   4   4   
     1) Porter, Trevor 11               2) Verderame, Joseph 11           
     3) Hannigan, Jeffrey 12            4) Slesinki, Ryan 11              
  6 Hartford Public                                   3:44.74    3:41.58   3   3   
     1) Valentine, Andre 12             2) Stewart, Zinodine 12           
     3) Grate, Malcolm 12               4) Johnson, O'Carterria 11        
  7 Avon                                              3:48.90    3:43.98   2   2   
     1) Tilsch, Zachary 12              2) Patchigolla, Venkata 12        
     3) Stokesbury, Jack 12             4) Rajamanickam, Anish 10         
  8 East Catholic                                     3:48.53    3:44.18   3   1   
     1) Olivieri, Heath 11              2) Duvall, Josh 11                
     3) Wilson, Eric 11                 4) Kennedy, Evan 12               
  9 Bloomfield                                        3:43.87    3:44.34   3 
     1) Estelle, Caleb 12               2) Lindo, Jahmar 11               
     3) Stewart, Shemar 12              4) Harbert, Ray 11                
 10 New Britain                                       3:46.44    3:44.37   3 
     1) Lindsay, Jonathan 11            2) Perotta, Deyvis 12             
     3) Porter, Mykal 10                4) Villarini, Carlos 12           
 11 East Hartford                                     3:44.84    3:45.28   3 
     1) Pike, Stuart 12                 2) Hall, Devin 12                 
     3) Samuda, Rojaun 12               4) Megquier, Alexander 10         
 12 Conard                                            3:55.00    3:46.33   2 
     1) Remigino, Tyler 9               2) Sagers, Ian 11                 
     3) Chukwura, Christopher 12        4) Mello, Jack 11                 
 13 Simsbury                                          4:00.00    3:48.72   1 
     1) Park, Taehyeon 11               2) Davis, Soloman 12              
     3) Wehrly, Dylan 11                4) Serrano, Angel 12              
 14 Manchester                                        4:05.00    3:49.26   1 
     1) Joyner, Billy 11                2) Joyner, Willie 11              
     3) Rios, Jarell 9                  4) Pardi, Jacob 9                 
 15 Northwest Catholic                                3:43.50    3:49.76   4 
     1) Tavares, Justin 9               2) Drummond, Brandon 10           
     3) Stamm, Michael 11               4) Deveau, Samuel 11              
 16 Enfield                                           4:02.34    3:51.04   1 
     1) Barnes, Anthony 12              2) Longo, Aaron 11                
     3) Stewart, Joel 11                4) Rook, Frankie 10               
 17 Wethersfield                                      3:47.37    3:57.74   3 
     1) Domonkos, Brandon 12            2) Dunn, Mike 10                  
     3) Errickson, Jimmy 11             4) Gagne, Owen 9                  
 18 E.O. Smith                                        3:58.42    3:59.73   2 
     1) Parker, Wade 12                 2) Kent, Daniel 12                
     3) Tejada-Ruiz, Abdiel 12          4) Elumogo, Emmanuel 10           
 19 Rocky Hill                                        4:00.00    3:59.95   1 
     1) Patlikh, Milan 10               2) Onyejekwe, Brandon 10          
     3) Rosa, Robert 11                 4) Weber, Jacob 12                
 20 Middletown                                        3:54.00    4:05.39   2 
     1) Martinez, Ben 12                2) Chlebowski, Collin 10          
     3) Chlebowski, Jacob 10            4) Johnson, Tim 11                
 21 Bristol Eastern                                   3:52.02    4:06.95   2 
     1) Braccia, Dylan 10               2) Johnsky, Benjamin 10           
     3) Crisafulli, Mike 10             4) Martin, Zach 11                
 22 Maloney                                           4:16.00    4:16.55   1 
     1) Johnson, Dhamani 12             2) Rivera, Nelson 10              
     3) Torress, Samuel 9               4) Williams, Adam 12              
 -- Tolland                                           3:52.20        DNF   2 
     1) Martens, Jacob 10               2) Robertson, Jake 12             
     3) Hatch, David 12                 4) Hickey, Blake 9                
 
Event 24  Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
         CCC: # 22-07.75  1994        Justin Breen, Newington                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Colleran, Eric            12 Glastonbury         21-06.50   20-05.25   10   
  2 Tilsch, Zachary           12 Avon                18-11.00   19-11.25    8   
  3 Anderson, Ajrael           9 Bloomfield          20-00.00   19-11.00    6   
  4 Stigler, Kobe             11 E.O. Smith          19-09.50   19-10.50    5   
  5 Peterson, Hunter          11 Bristol Cent        19-04.00   19-10.00    4   
  6 Carpenter, Paris          11 Northwest Ca        20-02.00   19-09.25    3   
  7 Terray, Jack              12 Southington         19-08.75  J19-09.25    2   
  8 Rogers, Kolby             11 Southington         20-06.00   19-05.25    1   
  9 Dailey, Edward            10 Simsbury            20-01.00   19-04.50  
 10 Codjoe, Muhammed          12 New Britain         18-02.00   19-03.00  
 11 Martin, Jared             11 Southington         18-01.00   19-01.50  
 12 Agnew, Ian                11 Southington         18-01.00   19-00.00  
 12 Sevigny, Jack             11 Glastonbury         19-03.00   19-00.00  
 14 Dumdum, Kurt              12 Manchester          18-11.50   18-10.50  
 15 Gayle, Le-Andre           10 Windsor             19-06.00   18-09.00  
 16 Garcia, Lorenzo           10 Northwest Ca        19-01.25   18-06.50  
 17 Kent, Daniel              12 E.O. Smith          18-04.00   18-06.25  
 18 Mickey, Darrell           12 Hall                19-09.00   18-04.50  
 19 Johnson, Dhamani          12 Maloney             18-09.00   17-11.75  
 20 Riley, Isaac              10 Northwest Ca        18-01.00   17-11.00  
 21 Bridges, Silas            10 Conard              18-03.00   17-10.25  
 22 Hetmyer, Tarik            10 New Britain         18-04.50   17-04.50  
 23 Bessler, Chase            11 Platt               18-01.00   17-03.75  
 24 Lim, Anthony              12 Hall                19-02.00   16-11.50  
 25 Frederick, daniello       11 Platt                          16-06.00  
 26 Francois, Crizauld        11 Hall                18-03.25   13-07.50  
 -- Martinez, Anthony         10 Windsor             18-05.00       FOUL  
 -- Stoughton, George         12 Wethersfield        20-09.00        SCR  
 -- Jackson, Teyshawn         12 Northwest Ca        19-05.50        SCR  
 -- Dixon-Bodie, Sean         10 Bloomfield          20-07.50        SCR  
 
Event 26  Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
         CCC: # 58-01.50  2000        Andre Reid, South Windsor                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Browning, Michael         11 RHAM                59-06.50   54-10.25   10   
  2 Martin, Collin            12 Plainville          51-05.00   52-06.00    8   
  3 Prell, Jonathan           11 Simsbury            47-01.00   49-04.00    6   
  4 Williams, Aaron           11 Bloomfield          46-06.75   49-02.75    5   
  5 Tominelli, Peter          12 E.O. Smith          46-02.00   46-08.25    4   
  6 Beecher, Brandon          12 Hall                42-10.50   46-04.50    3   
  7 Foster, Kwesi             12 Windsor             45-03.50   46-04.25    2   
  8 Campbell, Nick            11 Bloomfield          45-01.00   46-04.00    1   
  9 Quaye, Nate               11 Manchester          45-06.00   44-11.50  
 10 Samuels, Erris            11 Bloomfield          44-07.75   43-05.25  
 11 Tann, Eric                10 Manchester          38-06.50   41-02.00  
 12 Pierce, Trey              12 Enfield             39-09.00   41-01.50  
 13 Gianni, Nick              11 Glastonbury         39-01.00   39-05.00  
 14 Johnson, Sekile           12 Bloomfield          39-06.50   39-02.00  
 15 Agyeman, Nana Yaw         11 Glastonbury         43-04.50   38-09.00  
 16 Wlochowski, Brendan       12 Northwest Ca        39-09.00   38-05.00  
 16 Gracia, Nyran             12 Bloomfield          39-09.00   38-05.00  
 18 Jarvis, Keegan            12 Southington         43-03.75   37-02.75  
 19 Richards, Osbourne        11 Middletown          45-06.00   34-11.25  
 
Event 28  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
         CCC: # 14-00  1998        Chris Bowen, Glastonbury                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bell, Patrick             12 South Windso        11-06.00   12-06.00   10   
  2 Burleigh, Zachary         12 Southington         13-06.00   12-00.00    7   
  2 Johnston, Aaron           12 Tolland             12-06.00   12-00.00    7   
  4 Lavalette, Jake           11 Glastonbury         12-00.00   11-06.00    5   
  5 Selinske, Casey           11 Southington         11-06.00  J11-06.00    4   
  6 Abu-Rahmeh, James         11 RHAM                11-00.00   11-00.00    3   
  7 Moore, Logan              11 Manchester          10-06.00   10-06.00    2   
 -- Sevigny, Jack             11 Glastonbury         12-00.00         NH  
 -- Badey, Tanner             10 Glastonbury         11-00.00        SCR  
 -- Christiniansan, Emmett    10 E.O. Smith          10-06.00        SCR  
 
Event 30  Boys High Jump
================================================================================
         CCC: # 6-08.50  1/30/2010   Keron Stoute, Manchester                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wojciechowski, Joseph     12 Conard               6-02.00    5-10.00   10   
  2 Terray, Jack              12 Southington          5-08.00   J5-10.00    8   
  3 Mickey, Darrell           12 Hall                 6-00.00   J5-10.00    6   
  4 Maloney, Eric             11 Enfield              5-08.00    5-08.00    5   
  5 Munoz, Gabriel            10 E.O. Smith           5-08.00    5-06.00    4   
  6 Philips, Xavier           11 Hall                 5-09.00   J5-06.00    2.50
  6 Williams, Chaddane        11 Bloomfield           5-10.00   J5-06.00    2.50
  8 Carroll, Andrew           11 Glastonbury          5-10.00   J5-06.00    0.50
  8 Hannigan, Jeffrey         12 Southington          5-08.00   J5-06.00    0.50
 -- Beaupre, Jake             11 Southington          5-10.00         NH  
 -- Ryan, Max                 11 Conard               5-08.00         NH  
 -- McGill, Conor             12 Glastonbury          5-10.00        SCR  
 -- Stoughton, George         12 Wethersfield         6-04.00        SCR  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hall                        68.50     2) Glastonbury                58.50
    3) Tolland                     52        4) Bloomfield                 46.50
    5) Southington                 41.50     6) Bristol Central            39   
    7) Manchester                  37        8) Middletown                 34   
    9) Hartford Public             31       10) Windsor                    28   
   11) East Hartford               23       12) New Britain                17   
   13) E.O. Smith                  15       14) RHAM                       13   
   14) East Catholic               13       16) South Windsor              10   
   16) Conard                      10       16) Enfield                    10   
   16) Avon                        10       16) Northwest Catholic         10   
   21) Plainville                   8       22) Simsbury                    6   
   23) Wethersfield                 3               

Divisional Rankings:

South

  1. Middletown
  2. Bristol Central
  3. Bristol Eastern
  4. Platt
  5. Berlin
  6. Maloney
  7. Plainville

West

  1. Hall
  2. Glastonbury
  3. Southington
  4. NW Catholic
  5. Avon
  6. Conard
  7. Simsbury

North

  1. Bloomfield
  2. New Britain
  3. Windsor
  4. Rocky Hill
  5. Wethersfield
  6. Hartford Public
  7. Newington
  8. Bulkeley

East

  1. Tolland
  2. Manchester
  3. EO Smith
  4. East Hartford
  5. Enfield
  6. East Catholic
  7. RHAM
  8. South Windsor