Cross Country (B)

2019 Boys Cross Country Championships

              Central Connecticut Conference XC Championships
             Location: MANCHESTER, CONNECTICUT - WICKHAM PARK
                                 10/16/19
                                      
                     Results by: Fast Track Timing LLC
                          www.fasttracktiming.com

BOYS VARSITY COMBINED RESULTS 5000m
                                      
Place TmPl No.   Name                Div/Tot  Div  School               Finish  Pace     
===== ==== ===== =================== ======== ==== ==================== ======= ===== 
    1    1   742 Gavin Sherry          1/67     10 Conard               15:43.0  5:04 
    2    2  1153 Samuel Geisler        1/70     11 Newington            16:01.8  5:10 
    3    3  1470 Alec Sauter           1/77     12 Tolland              16:11.6  5:13 
    4    4   741 Callum Sherry         2/67     10 Conard               16:21.0  5:16 
    5    5   887 Jacob Smith           2/77     12 Glastonbury          16:24.0  5:17 
    6    6  1445 Jackson Cayward       2/70     11 Tolland              16:28.0  5:18 
    7    7  1451 Jacob Gerow           3/70     11 Tolland              16:28.8  5:19 
    8    8   940 Jackson Grady         3/77     12 Hall                 16:28.9  5:19 
    9    9  1361 Owen Wollenberg       4/77     12 Simsbury             16:29.7  5:19 
   10   10   631 Nate DeAngelo         4/70     11 Bristol Central      16:30.6  5:19 
   11   11  1143 Michael Bohlke        3/67     10 Newington            16:32.0  5:20 
   12   12   642 Mark Petrosky         5/77     12 Bristol Central      16:33.3  5:20 
   13   13  1459 Killian McNamee       6/77     12 Tolland              16:35.8  5:21 
   14   14   734 Tyler Remigino        5/70     11 Conard               16:36.1  5:21 
   15   15  1464 Nathan Paolangeli     7/77     12 Tolland              16:38.1  5:22 
   16   16   737 Vebjoern Roeed        8/77     12 Conard               16:41.2  5:23 
   17   17  1429 Matt Penna            9/77     12 Southington          16:41.8  5:23 
   18   18   830 Daniel White          6/70     11 Enfield              16:41.8  5:23 
   19   19   888 Zachary Smith        10/77     12 Glastonbury          16:51.9  5:26 
   20   20  1102 Sean Ahern            7/70     11 Middletown           16:52.5  5:26 
   21   21  1338 Thomas Novy           8/70     11 Simsbury             16:59.4  5:29 
   22   22  1088 Sean Barkasy          4/67     10 Manchester           17:10.6  5:32 
   23   23   938 Yonah Goldberg        9/70     11 Hall                 17:13.7  5:33 
   24   24  1490 Owen Gagne           10/70     11 Wethersfield         17:19.7  5:35 
   25   25   710 Sophonias Dires      11/77     12 Conard               17:21.4  5:36 
   26   26  1433 Lucca Riccio         12/77     12 Southington          17:25.2  5:37 
   27   27  1053 Justin Cascio         5/67     10 Lewis Mills          17:26.0  5:37 
   28   28  1427 Jake Nafis            1/18      9 Southington          17:27.1  5:38 
   29   29  1449 Dakoda Gagnon        13/77     12 Tolland              17:28.7  5:38 
   30   30   607 Michael Parzych      14/77     12 Berlin               17:31.4  5:39 
   31   31  1084 Reynaldo Torres      11/70     11 Maloney              17:37.0  5:41 
   32   32  1142 Joseph Bohlke        15/77     12 Newington            17:39.0  5:41 
   33   33   568 Tyler Hinrichs       16/77     12 Avon                 17:40.4  5:42 
   34   34  1488 Mike Dunn            17/77     12 Wethersfield         17:41.0  5:42 
   35   35   644 Francis Porrini III   2/18      9 Bristol Central      17:41.4  5:42 
   36   36   784 Israel Caro           6/67     10 East Catholic        17:41.6  5:42 
   37   37   820 Ethan O'Farrell      18/77     12 Enfield              17:42.4  5:42 
   38   38   908 Walker Beverly        7/67     10 Hall                 17:42.9  5:43 
   39   39   870 Paul Leahy           12/70     11 Glastonbury          17:43.2  5:43 
   40   40  1116 Alexander Kalber     19/77     12 Middletown           17:44.2  5:43 
   41   41   878 Aaron Pelletier      13/70     11 Glastonbury          17:44.4  5:43 
   42   42   988 Jamie Rendon          8/67     10 Hall                 17:46.7  5:44 
   43   43   858 Zachary Booth        14/70     11 Glastonbury          17:46.8  5:44 
   44   44   976 Amruth Niranjan      15/70     11 Hall                 17:46.9  5:44 
   45   45  1502 Connor Pratt          9/67     10 Wethersfield         17:47.0  5:44 
   46   46   779 Caeden Bailey        20/77     12 East Catholic        17:48.9  5:45 
   47   47  1350 Lucas Thompson       10/67     10 Simsbury             17:49.5  5:45 
   48   48   645 Jose Ramirez         21/77     12 Bristol Central      17:50.9  5:45 
   49   49   854 Joseph Accurso       11/67     10 Glastonbury          17:51.4  5:45 
   50   50   933 Samuel Frank         16/70     11 Hall                 17:51.6  5:45 
   51   51  1148 Serhiy Demyanov      22/77     12 Newington            17:53.3  5:46 
   52   52   554 Daniel Carvalho      23/77     12 Avon                 17:54.0  5:46 
   53   53  1416 Jackson Landino      17/70     11 Southington          17:54.9  5:46 
   54   54   599 Ben Fisher           12/67     10 Berlin               17:59.1  5:48 
   55   55   716 Benjamin Hardesty    18/70     11 Conard               18:00.9  5:48 
   56   56   874 Jadyn Nogueira       24/77     12 Glastonbury          18:01.5  5:49 
   57   57  1363 Trevor Anthony       25/77     12 South Windsor        18:05.6  5:50 
   58   58  1311 Davis Anderson       13/67     10 Simsbury             18:05.8  5:50 
   59   59  1248 William Calhoun      14/67     10 RHAM                 18:06.8  5:50 
   60   60  1414 Evan Kristopik       19/70     11 Southington          18:07.2  5:50 
   61   61   754 Elliot Deans         26/77     12 E.O. Smith           18:09.7  5:51 
   62   62  1299 Zach Mascaro         20/70     11 Rocky Hill           18:11.9  5:52 
   63   63   636 Austin Freve         21/70     11 Bristol Central      18:12.3  5:52 
   64   64  1399 Ryan Asido           27/77     12 Southington          18:13.7  5:53 
   65   65  1474 Luke Stoeffler       15/67     10 Tolland              18:13.8  5:53 
   66   66  1254 Jacob Dietz          22/70     11 RHAM                 18:14.5  5:53 
   67   67  1382 Emmanuel Mokel       28/77     12 South Windsor        18:14.8  5:53 
   68   68  1090 Caleb Curtis         16/67     10 Manchester           18:16.7  5:53 
   69   69   653 Seth Anderson        23/70     11 Bristol Eastern      18:17.2  5:54 
   70   70   791 John Paul Oei        24/70     11 East Catholic        18:19.4  5:54 
   71   71  1097 Gio (Nelson Martine  29/77     12 Manchester           18:21.0  5:55 
   72   72  1496 Evan McNeice         30/77     12 Wethersfield         18:21.6  5:55 
   73   73  1405 Michael Ditota       25/70     11 Southington          18:21.8  5:55 
   74   74   585 Anish Rajamanickam   31/77     12 Avon                 18:23.3  5:56 
   75   75  1309 Jack Thurz           26/70     11 Rocky Hill           18:23.4  5:56 
   76   76   602 Tim Lewis            27/70     11 Berlin               18:23.7  5:56 
   77   77   567 Lucas Hester         17/67     10 Avon                 18:24.8  5:56 
   78        876 Brendan Ongley       32/77     12 Glastonbury          18:25.9  5:56 
   79   78   749 Evan Boland          18/67     10 E.O. Smith           18:27.4  5:57 
   80   79  1372 Tyler Goudreault     28/70     11 South Windsor        18:29.7  5:58 
   81   80   580 David Parry          29/70     11 Avon                 18:30.5  5:58 
   82   81  1505 Liam Stec            19/67     10 Wethersfield         18:31.4  5:58 
   83   82   575 Carver Morgan        20/67     10 Avon                 18:32.1  5:58 
   84   83   649 Benjamin Stafford    33/77     12 Bristol Central      18:32.5  5:59 
   85   84   793 Greg Sadlak          30/70     11 East Catholic        18:34.8  5:59 
   86   85  1289 Trevor Christensen   31/70     11 Rocky Hill           18:35.3  5:59 
   87   86  1491 Ryan Gagne            3/18      9 Wethersfield         18:35.9  6:00 
   88   87  1145 Luke Brown           32/70     11 Newington            18:36.0  6:00 
   89   88  1089 Abdul Barlas         21/67     10 Manchester           18:38.0  6:00 
   90   89   561 Jevonte Eaves        22/67     10 Avon                 18:39.8  6:01 
   91   90   826 Sean Suleski         34/77     12 Enfield              18:40.0  6:01 
   92       1402 Grayson Borla        23/67     10 Southington          18:40.1  6:01 
   93   91  1344 Benjamin Rees        35/77     12 Simsbury             18:40.6  6:01 
   94   92  1209 Declan Wlochowski    36/77     12 Northwest Catholic   18:40.8  6:01 
   95   93   739 Matthew Sampt        24/67     10 Conard               18:40.8  6:01 
   96   94   768 Anthony Scigliano    37/77     12 E.O. Smith           18:41.8  6:02 
   97   95   638 Leo Kavanaugh        38/77     12 Bristol Central      18:42.5  6:02 
   98   96   898 Samuel Aronow        25/67     10 Hall                 18:42.6  6:02 
   99   97  1107 Thomas Cunningham    33/70     11 Middletown           18:43.0  6:02 
  100        735 Benjamin Roach       34/70     11 Conard               18:44.9  6:03 
  101   98  1342 Mitchell Rakowski    39/77     12 Simsbury             18:45.0  6:03 
  102   99   626 Tyler Wesley         35/70     11 Bloomfield           18:46.9  6:03 
  103  100   595 Chris Bantle         36/70     11 Berlin               18:48.6  6:04 
  104  101  1285 Brayden Bayek         4/18      9 Rocky Hill           18:48.6  6:04 
  105  102   835 Charlie Driscoll     37/70     11 Farmington           18:48.6  6:04 
  106  103  1347 Isaac Smith          40/77     12 Simsbury             18:52.8  6:05 
  107  104  1247 Stephen Buden        41/77     12 RHAM                 18:54.7  6:06 
  108  105  1390 Ares Savvides         5/18      9 South Windsor        18:59.6  6:07 
  109  106  1217 Brody Davidson       26/67     10 Plainville           19:02.4  6:08 
  110  107  1081 Dominic Oliveri      42/77     12 Maloney              19:05.7  6:09 
  111       1333 Liam McGoldrick      27/67     10 Simsbury             19:07.6  6:10 
  112  108  1117 Justin Karpel        38/70     11 Middletown           19:08.1  6:10 
  113  109   662 Logan Crowley        28/67     10 Bristol Eastern      19:08.2  6:10 
  114  110   605 Ryan Munch           43/77     12 Berlin               19:08.7  6:10 
  115        646 Christopher Roy       6/18      9 Bristol Central      19:10.9  6:11 
  116  111  1098 Sean Moriarty        44/77     12 Manchester           19:11.9  6:11 
  117  112   808 Matthew Bourque      45/77     12 Enfield              19:14.6  6:12 
  118  113  1522 Matthew Hallgren     29/67     10 Windsor              19:14.7  6:12 
  119  114   682 Nicholas Provenzano  46/77     12 Bristol Eastern      19:15.4  6:12 
  120  115  1219 Justin DeBellis      30/67     10 Plainville           19:15.6  6:12 
  121  116   608 Nicholas Parzych     47/77     12 Berlin               19:16.4  6:13 
  122  117  1025 Aboubakar Adam       39/70     11 Hartford Public      19:16.7  6:13 
  123  118  1293 Kinshu Gupta         48/77     12 Rocky Hill           19:17.1  6:13 
  124  119  1087 Anthony Amaral       40/70     11 Manchester           19:17.5  6:13 
  125  120   614 Austin Valedaserra    7/18      9 Berlin               19:19.0  6:14 
  126  121  1086 Xavier Zaler         41/70     11 Maloney              19:20.0  6:14 
  127  122   845 Brendan Kelly        31/67     10 Farmington           19:21.2  6:14 
  128  123   799 Alexander Dupont     42/70     11 East Hartford        19:21.3  6:14 
  129  124   756 Matthew Enright      32/67     10 E.O. Smith           19:23.0  6:15 
  130  125  1278 Ben Risley           33/67     10 RHAM                 19:24.2  6:15 
  131  126  1380 Aaron Matus          43/70     11 South Windsor        19:25.2  6:16 
  132  127   654 Gabriel Bartolome    44/70     11 Bristol Eastern      19:26.3  6:16 
  133  128  1305 Matt Rostkowski      34/67     10 Rocky Hill           19:26.5  6:16 
  134        573 Jack Martin          35/67     10 Avon                 19:29.8  6:17 
  135  129   751 Shane Cleaver        45/70     11 E.O. Smith           19:31.9  6:18 
  136  130   668 Benjamin Johnsky     49/77     12 Bristol Eastern      19:33.9  6:18 
  137        600 Alex Gabor            8/18      9 Berlin               19:35.4  6:19 
  138  131   798 Hammad Akhtar         9/18      9 East Hartford        19:36.3  6:19 
  139  132  1192 Aiden Hasson         46/70     11 Northwest Catholic   19:37.4  6:19 
  140  133  1060 Harry Honig          50/77     12 Lewis Mills          19:40.0  6:20 
  141  134  1105 Nicholas Carlson     47/70     11 Middletown           19:40.4  6:20 
  142  135  1091 Cameron D'Arcy       51/77     12 Manchester           19:41.0  6:21 
  143  136   670 Jason Kosciukiewic   52/77     12 Bristol Eastern      19:42.0  6:21 
  144  137  1200 Tanner Ostop         10/18      9 Northwest Catholic   19:44.7  6:22 
  145  138   663 Parker Dayton        53/77     12 Bristol Eastern      19:47.2  6:23 
  146  139  1383 Abhiram Motupalli    48/70     11 South Windsor        19:51.0  6:24 
  147  140  1120 Cole Lombardo        54/77     12 Middletown           19:52.5  6:24 
  148  141   766 Cole Schoen          36/67     10 E.O. Smith           19:53.1  6:25 
  149  142  1481 Lucas Amoroso-Whit   55/77     12 Wethersfield         19:54.3  6:25 
  150        942 Adam Hanlon          56/77     12 Hall                 19:54.7  6:25 
  151  143  1379 Vincent Kuchipudi    37/67     10 South Windsor        19:55.0  6:25 
  152  144  1114 Mitchell Hart        49/70     11 Middletown           19:57.6  6:26 
  153  145   794 Dan Simek            50/70     11 East Catholic        19:58.3  6:26 
  154  146   837 Senan Gorman         51/70     11 Farmington           19:59.1  6:26 
  155  147  1166 Eli Roberts          52/70     11 Newington            19:59.5  6:27 
  156  148  1216 Jeremy Courtar       53/70     11 Plainville           19:59.6  6:27 
  157  149   824 Garrett Rich         57/77     12 Enfield              20:00.0  6:27 
  158        684 Jose Rodriguez       58/77     12 Bristol Eastern      20:01.0  6:27 
  159  150  1291 Joseph Fletcher      59/77     12 Rocky Hill           20:01.4  6:27 
  160  151   843 Alen Joseph          54/70     11 Farmington           20:02.2  6:27 
  161        697 Matthew Gonzales     38/67     10 Bulkeley             20:09.0  6:30 
  162  152  1225 Travis Lavigne       60/77     12 Plainville           20:09.6  6:30 
  163  153   834 Nathan Capodiferro   55/70     11 Farmington           20:10.7  6:30 
  164  154  1230 Daniel Sozanski      39/67     10 Plainville           20:13.8  6:31 
  165  155  1523 Jonathan Lattimer    40/67     10 Windsor              20:14.0  6:31 
  166       1110 Alexander Debo       56/70     11 Middletown           20:14.6  6:31 
  167  156  1226 Owen Leander         41/67     10 Plainville           20:16.0  6:32 
  168  157  1281 Timothy Smith        42/67     10 RHAM                 20:17.6  6:32 
  169  158  1074 Evan Avery           57/70     11 Maloney              20:18.0  6:33 
  170       1136 Jacob Davis          43/67     10 New Britain          20:18.5  6:33 
  171  159  1037 Derodja Green        61/77     12 Hartford Public      20:18.5  6:33 
  172  160  1202 Matthew Querfeld     62/77     12 Northwest Catholic   20:19.2  6:33 
  173  161  1047 Nicholas Atkins      11/18      9 Lewis Mills          20:19.4  6:33 
  174  162  1263 Zachary Holm         58/70     11 RHAM                 20:19.8  6:33 
  175  163   850 Arnav Singh          63/77     12 Farmington           20:20.5  6:33 
  176  164  1212 Matt Badorek         44/67     10 Plainville           20:21.8  6:34 
  177  165  1195 Trevor Lindberg      64/77     12 Northwest Catholic   20:25.9  6:35 
  178  166  1031 Joseph Cotto         65/77     12 Hartford Public      20:32.3  6:37 
  179  167   762 Boris Moscardeli     66/77     12 E.O. Smith           20:36.1  6:38 
  180  168  1161 Areeb Masood         59/70     11 Newington            20:39.2  6:39 
  181  169   821 Antonios Patetsos    67/77     12 Enfield              20:41.9  6:40 
  182  170   818 Ryan Mattice         68/77     12 Enfield              20:45.4  6:41 
  183  171   841 Calcavecchi Jack     60/70     11 Farmington           20:46.7  6:42 
  184       1371 Nolan Goodale        61/70     11 South Windsor        20:47.2  6:42 
  185       1298 Bryan Martinez       45/67     10 Rocky Hill           20:48.8  6:42 
  186        828 Josh Tyler           12/18      9 Enfield              20:50.3  6:43 
  187  172  1280 Ryan Russo           46/67     10 RHAM                 20:55.8  6:45 
  188  173   802 Noah Lindsay         69/77     12 East Hartford        20:56.6  6:45 
  189  174  1529 Steven Schwartz      47/67     10 Windsor              20:59.4  6:46 
  190  175  1076 Jack Curry           48/67     10 Maloney              21:02.4  6:47 
  191  176  1513 Tyler Blue           62/70     11 Windsor              21:04.9  6:48 
  192  177  1072 Dominick Sadler      49/67     10 Lewis Mills          21:12.2  6:50 
  193  178   800 Illy Houng           63/70     11 East Hartford        21:13.3  6:50 
  194  179  1054 Michael Collen       70/77     12 Lewis Mills          21:17.1  6:52 
  195        775 Noah Vasington       71/77     12 E.O. Smith           21:17.4  6:52 
  196  180  1063 Gregory Logan        72/77     12 Lewis Mills          21:23.4  6:54 
  197       1155 Andriy Grynyk        73/77     12 Newington            21:24.7  6:54 
  198  181   624 Sephton Reid         74/77     12 Bloomfield           21:30.5  6:56 
  199  182  1515 Caleb Catania-Paqu   50/67     10 Windsor              21:34.3  6:57 
  200  183  1038 Ta Mala Htoo         75/77     12 Hartford Public      21:37.7  6:58 
  201  184  1204 Oliver Roy           51/67     10 Northwest Catholic   21:45.1  7:01 
  202  185  1035 Miguel Flores        64/70     11 Hartford Public      21:47.2  7:01 
  203  186  1061 Edward Jankoski      65/70     11 Lewis Mills          21:49.7  7:02 
  204       1059 Harrison Heller      52/67     10 Lewis Mills          21:52.7  7:03 
  205  187  1516 Joshua Clarke        53/67     10 Windsor              21:58.5  7:05 
  206  188  1521 Mark Gilling         13/18      9 Windsor              22:00.5  7:06 
  207  189   801 Ryan Le              66/70     11 East Hartford        22:24.1  7:13 
  208       1137 Joshua Davis         54/67     10 New Britain          22:26.8  7:14 
  209  190  1239 Anthony Nimani       14/18      9 Platt                22:26.9  7:14 
  210  191  1034 David Edwards        67/70     11 Hartford Public      22:27.4  7:14 
  211  192  1241 John Rivera          55/67     10 Platt                22:27.6  7:14 
  212  193  1030 Alexie Cortez        76/77     12 Hartford Public      22:40.3  7:18 
  213  194   623 Ameer Murray         56/67     10 Bloomfield           22:44.1  7:20 
  214  195   804 Xavier Quiles        57/67     10 East Hartford        23:08.6  7:27 
  215  196   803 Faris Naeem          68/70     11 East Hartford        23:11.6  7:28 
  216  197  1077 Jack DePalma         58/67     10 Maloney              23:18.4  7:31 
  217  198   619 Divonne Feliciano    15/18      9 Bloomfield           23:23.6  7:32 
  218       1265 Louis Marinelli      69/70     11 RHAM                 23:35.1  7:36 
  219       1039 Sam Marin            70/70     11 Hartford Public      23:35.7  7:36 
  220  199  1232 Aiden Annino         77/77     12 Platt                23:58.4  7:43 
  221  200  1235 Josh Gonzalez        59/67     10 Platt                24:05.9  7:46 
  222  201   621 Rakeem Lowe          60/67     10 Bloomfield           24:14.1  7:48 
  223       1140 Christopher Stasiak  61/67     10 New Britain          24:15.7  7:49 
  224  202  1243 Nelson Rondon        62/67     10 Platt                24:44.1  7:58 
  225  203  1078 George Hall          63/67     10 Maloney              25:32.7  8:14 
  226  204  1210 Jiexiao Xu           16/18      9 Northwest Catholic   25:36.2  8:15 
  227        701 Angel Reyes          64/67     10 Bulkeley             25:44.0  8:17 
  228       1139 Emmanuel Resto       17/18      9 New Britain          25:44.7  8:18 
  229  205   617 Alexander Colon      65/67     10 Bloomfield           25:59.4  8:22 
  230        703 Jose Santana         66/67     10 Bulkeley             26:21.9  8:30 
  231       1193 Ty Hutchinson        18/18      9 Northwest Catholic   27:40.9  8:55 
  232        698 Pedro Meijia         67/67     10 Bulkeley             27:53.3  8:59 

BOYS ALL DIVISION COMBINED TEAM SCORE
  1.    44  Tolland                                  (16:28.5  82:22.3 0:26.5)
=======================================================
  1      3  Alec Sauter             16:11.6
  2      6  Jackson Cayward         16:28.0
  3      7  Jacob Gerow             16:28.8
  4     13  Killian McNamee         16:35.8
  5     15  Nathan Paolangeli       16:38.1
  6   ( 29) Dakoda Gagnon           17:28.7
  7   ( 65) Luke Stoeffler          18:13.8

  2.    60  Conard                                   (16:32.6  82:42.7 1:38.4)
=======================================================
  1      1  Gavin Sherry            15:43.0
  2      4  Callum Sherry           16:21.0
  3     14  Tyler Remigino          16:36.1
  4     16  Vebjoern Roeed          16:41.2
  5     25  Sophonias Dires         17:21.4
  6   ( 55) Benjamin Hardesty       18:00.9
  7   ( 93) Matthew Sampt           18:40.8

  3.   147  Glastonbury                              (17:18.1  86:30.3 1:22.8)
=======================================================
  1      5  Jacob Smith             16:24.0
  2     19  Zachary Smith           16:51.9
  3     39  Paul Leahy              17:43.2
  4     41  Aaron Pelletier         17:44.4
  5     43  Zachary Booth           17:46.8
  6   ( 49) Joseph Accurso          17:51.4
  7   ( 56) Jadyn Nogueira          18:01.5

  4.   155  Hall                                     (17:23.9  86:59.1 1:18.0)
=======================================================
  1      8  Jackson Grady           16:28.9
  2     23  Yonah Goldberg          17:13.7
  3     38  Walker Beverly          17:42.9
  4     42  Jamie Rendon            17:46.7
  5     44  Amruth Niranjan         17:46.9
  6   ( 50) Samuel Frank            17:51.6
  7   ( 96) Samuel Aronow           18:42.6

  5.   168  Bristol Central                          (17:21.7  86:48.5 1:41.7)
=======================================================
  1     10  Nate DeAngelo           16:30.6
  2     12  Mark Petrosky           16:33.3
  3     35  Francis Porrini III     17:41.4
  4     48  Jose Ramirez            17:50.9
  5     63  Austin Freve            18:12.3
  6   ( 83) Benjamin Stafford       18:32.5
  7   ( 95) Leo Kavanaugh           18:42.5

  6.   183  Newington                                (17:20.5  86:42.1 2:34.2)
=======================================================
  1      2  Samuel Geisler          16:01.8
  2     11  Michael Bohlke          16:32.0
  3     32  Joseph Bohlke           17:39.0
  4     51  Serhiy Demyanov         17:53.3
  5     87  Luke Brown              18:36.0
  6   (147) Eli Roberts             19:59.5
  7   (168) Areeb Masood            20:39.2

  7.   184  Southington                              (17:31.3  87:36.2 1:25.4)
=======================================================
  1     17  Matt Penna              16:41.8
  2     26  Lucca Riccio            17:25.2
  3     28  Jake Nafis              17:27.1
  4     53  Jackson Landino         17:54.9
  5     60  Evan Kristopik          18:07.2
  6   ( 64) Ryan Asido              18:13.7
  7   ( 73) Michael Ditota          18:21.8

  8.   226  Simsbury                                 (17:37.0  88:05.0 2:10.9)
=======================================================
  1      9  Owen Wollenberg         16:29.7
  2     21  Thomas Novy             16:59.4
  3     47  Lucas Thompson          17:49.5
  4     58  Davis Anderson          18:05.8
  5     91  Benjamin Rees           18:40.6
  6   ( 98) Mitchell Rakowski       18:45.0
  7   (103) Isaac Smith             18:52.8

  9.   256  Wethersfield                             (17:56.2  89:40.7 1:11.7)
=======================================================
  1     24  Owen Gagne              17:19.7
  2     34  Mike Dunn               17:41.0
  3     45  Connor Pratt            17:47.0
  4     72  Evan McNeice            18:21.6
  5     81  Liam Stec               18:31.4
  6   ( 86) Ryan Gagne              18:35.9
  7   (142) Lucas Amoroso-Whit      19:54.3

 10.   316  Avon                                     (18:10.6  90:53.0 0:50.1)
=======================================================
  1     33  Tyler Hinrichs          17:40.4
  2     52  Daniel Carvalho         17:54.0
  3     74  Anish Rajamanickam      18:23.3
  4     77  Lucas Hester            18:24.8
  5     80  David Parry             18:30.5
  6   ( 82) Carver Morgan           18:32.1
  7   ( 89) Jevonte Eaves           18:39.8

 11.   360  Manchester                               (18:19.7  91:38.2 2:01.3)
=======================================================
  1     22  Sean Barkasy            17:10.6
  2     68  Caleb Curtis            18:16.7
  3     71  Gio (Nelson Martinez    18:21.0
  4     88  Abdul Barlas            18:38.0
  5    111  Sean Moriarty           19:11.9
  6   (119) Anthony Amaral          19:17.5
  7   (135) Cameron D'Arcy          19:41.0

 12.   370  Berlin                                   (18:22.3  91:51.5 1:37.3)
=======================================================
  1     30  Michael Parzych         17:31.4
  2     54  Ben Fisher              17:59.1
  3     76  Tim Lewis               18:23.7
  4    100  Chris Bantle            18:48.6
  5    110  Ryan Munch              19:08.7
  6   (116) Nicholas Parzych        19:16.4
  7   (120) Austin Valedaserra      19:19.0

 13.   381  East Catholic                            (18:28.6  92:23.0 2:16.7)
=======================================================
  1     36  Israel Caro             17:41.6
  2     46  Caeden Bailey           17:48.9
  3     70  John Paul Oei           18:19.4
  4     84  Greg Sadlak             18:34.8
  5    145  Dan Simek               19:58.3

 14.   399  Middletown                               (18:25.7  92:08.2 2:47.9)
=======================================================
  1     20  Sean Ahern              16:52.5
  2     40  Alexander Kalber        17:44.2
  3     97  Thomas Cunningham       18:43.0
  4    108  Justin Karpel           19:08.1
  5    134  Nicholas Carlson        19:40.4
  6   (140) Cole Lombardo           19:52.5
  7   (144) Mitchell Hart           19:57.6

 15.   406  Enfield                                  (18:27.8  92:18.8 3:18.2)
=======================================================
  1     18  Daniel White            16:41.8
  2     37  Ethan O'Farrell         17:42.4
  3     90  Sean Suleski            18:40.0
  4    112  Matthew Bourque         19:14.6
  5    149  Garrett Rich            20:00.0
  6   (169) Antonios Patetsos       20:41.9
  7   (170) Ryan Mattice            20:45.4

 16.   434  South Windsor                            (18:39.0  93:14.9 1:19.6)
=======================================================
  1     57  Trevor Anthony          18:05.6
  2     67  Emmanuel Mokel          18:14.8
  3     79  Tyler Goudreault        18:29.7
  4    105  Ares Savvides           18:59.6
  5    126  Aaron Matus             19:25.2
  6   (139) Abhiram Motupalli       19:51.0
  7   (143) Vincent Kuchipudi       19:55.0

 17.   441  Rocky Hill                               (18:39.3  93:16.3 1:05.2)
=======================================================
  1     62  Zach Mascaro            18:11.9
  2     75  Jack Thurz              18:23.4
  3     85  Trevor Christensen      18:35.3
  4    101  Brayden Bayek           18:48.6
  5    118  Kinshu Gupta            19:17.1
  6   (128) Matt Rostkowski         19:26.5
  7   (150) Joseph Fletcher         20:01.4

 18.   486  E.O. Smith                               (18:50.8  94:13.8 1:22.2)
=======================================================
  1     61  Elliot Deans            18:09.7
  2     78  Evan Boland             18:27.4
  3     94  Anthony Scigliano       18:41.8
  4    124  Matthew Enright         19:23.0
  5    129  Shane Cleaver           19:31.9
  6   (141) Cole Schoen             19:53.1
  7   (167) Boris Moscardeli        20:36.1

 19.   511  RHAM                                     (18:59.6  94:57.8 2:10.8)
=======================================================
  1     59  William Calhoun         18:06.8
  2     66  Jacob Dietz             18:14.5
  3    104  Stephen Buden           18:54.7
  4    125  Ben Risley              19:24.2
  5    157  Timothy Smith           20:17.6
  6   (162) Zachary Holm            20:19.8
  7   (172) Ryan Russo              20:55.8

 20.   549  Bristol Eastern                          (19:08.2  95:41.0 1:16.7)
=======================================================
  1     69  Seth Anderson           18:17.2
  2    109  Logan Crowley           19:08.2
  3    114  Nicholas Provenzano     19:15.4
  4    127  Gabriel Bartolome       19:26.3
  5    130  Benjamin Johnsky        19:33.9
  6   (136) Jason Kosciukiewic      19:42.0
  7   (138) Parker Dayton           19:47.2

 21.   592  Maloney                                  (19:28.7  97:23.1 3:25.4)
=======================================================
  1     31  Reynaldo Torres         17:37.0
  2    107  Dominic Oliveri         19:05.7
  3    121  Xavier Zaler            19:20.0
  4    158  Evan Avery              20:18.0
  5    175  Jack Curry              21:02.4
  6   (197) Jack DePalma            23:18.4
  7   (203) George Hall             25:32.7

 22.   674  Farmington                               (19:40.4  98:21.8 1:22.1)
=======================================================
  1    102  Charlie Driscoll        18:48.6
  2    122  Brendan Kelly           19:21.2
  3    146  Senan Gorman            19:59.1
  4    151  Alen Joseph             20:02.2
  5    153  Nathan Capodiferro      20:10.7
  6   (163) Arnav Singh             20:20.5
  7   (171) Calcavecchi Jack        20:46.7

 23.   675  Plainville                               (19:44.2  98:41.0 1:11.4)
=======================================================
  1    106  Brody Davidson          19:02.4
  2    115  Justin DeBellis         19:15.6
  3    148  Jeremy Courtar          19:59.6
  4    152  Travis Lavigne          20:09.6
  5    154  Daniel Sozanski         20:13.8
  6   (156) Owen Leander            20:16.0
  7   (164) Matt Badorek            20:21.8

 24.   677  Lewis Mills                              (19:59.0  99:54.7 3:51.1)
=======================================================
  1     27  Justin Cascio           17:26.0
  2    133  Harry Honig             19:40.0
  3    161  Nicholas Atkins         20:19.4
  4    177  Dominick Sadler         21:12.2
  5    179  Michael Collen          21:17.1
  6   (180) Gregory Logan           21:23.4
  7   (186) Edward Jankoski         21:49.7

 25.   686  Northwest Catholic                       (19:45.6  98:48.0 1:45.1)
=======================================================
  1     92  Declan Wlochowski       18:40.8
  2    132  Aiden Hasson            19:37.4
  3    137  Tanner Ostop            19:44.7
  4    160  Matthew Querfeld        20:19.2
  5    165  Trevor Lindberg         20:25.9
  6   (184) Oliver Roy              21:45.1
  7   (204) Jiexiao Xu              25:36.2

 26.   794  East Hartford                            (20:42.4  103:31.6 3:02.8)
=======================================================
  1    123  Alexander Dupont        19:21.3
  2    131  Hammad Akhtar           19:36.3
  3    173  Noah Lindsay            20:56.6
  4    178  Illy Houng              21:13.3
  5    189  Ryan Le                 22:24.1
  6   (195) Xavier Quiles           23:08.6
  7   (196) Faris Naeem             23:11.6

 27.   800  Windsor                                  (20:37.5  103:07.3 2:19.6)
=======================================================
  1    113  Matthew Hallgren        19:14.7
  2    155  Jonathan Lattimer       20:14.0
  3    174  Steven Schwartz         20:59.4
  4    176  Tyler Blue              21:04.9
  5    182  Caleb Catania-Paqu      21:34.3
  6   (187) Joshua Clarke           21:58.5
  7   (188) Mark Gilling            22:00.5

 28.   810  Hartford Public                          (20:42.5  103:32.4 2:30.5)
=======================================================
  1    117  Aboubakar Adam          19:16.7
  2    159  Derodja Green           20:18.5
  3    166  Joseph Cotto            20:32.3
  4    183  Ta Mala Htoo            21:37.7
  5    185  Miguel Flores           21:47.2
  6   (191) David Edwards           22:27.4
  7   (193) Alexie Cortez           22:40.3

 29.   873  Bloomfield                               (22:07.9  110:39.2 5:27.2)
=======================================================
  1     99  Tyler Wesley            18:46.9
  2    181  Sephton Reid            21:30.5
  3    194  Ameer Murray            22:44.1
  4    198  Divonne Feliciano       23:23.6
  5    201  Rakeem Lowe             24:14.1
  6   (205) Alexander Colon         25:59.4

 30.   983  Platt                                    (23:32.6  117:42.9 2:17.2)
=======================================================
  1    190  Anthony Nimani          22:26.9
  2    192  John Rivera             22:27.6
  3    199  Aiden Annino            23:58.4
  4    200  Josh Gonzalez           24:05.9
  5    202  Nelson Rondon           24:44.1                                      

BOYS NORTH DIVISION TEAM SCORE **********

  1. Newington                               
            1    2    4    7   14  (22) (27) =    28
         Samuel Geisler, Michael Bohlke, Joseph Bohlke, Serhiy Demyanov, Luke
         Brown, Eli Roberts, Areeb Masood
  2. Wethersfield                            
            3    5    6    9   11  (13) (21) =    34
         Owen Gagne, Mike Dunn, Connor Pratt, Evan McNeice, Liam Stec, Ryan
         Gagne, Lucas Amoroso-Whit
  3. Rocky Hill                              
            8   10   12   16   19  (20) (23) =    65
         Zach Mascaro, Jack Thurz, Trevor Christensen, Brayden Bayek, Kinshu
         Gupta, Matt Rostkowski, Joseph Fletcher
  4. Windsor                                 
           17   24   28   29   31  (34) (35) =   129
         Matthew Hallgren, Jonathan Lattimer, Steven Schwartz, Tyler Blue,
         Caleb Catania-Paqu, Joshua Clarke, Mark Gilling
  5. Hartford Public                         
           18   25   26   32   33  (36) (37) =   134
         Aboubakar Adam, Derodja Green, Joseph Cotto, Ta Mala Htoo, Miguel
         Flores, David Edwards, Alexie Cortez
  6. Bloomfield                              
           15   30   38   39   40  (41)      =   162
         Tyler Wesley, Sephton Reid, Ameer Murray, Divonne Feliciano, Rakeem
         Lowe, Alexander Colon

BOYS NORTH DIVISION
                                      
Place TmPl No.   Name                Div/Tot  Div  School               Finish  Pace     
===== ==== ===== =================== ======== ==== ==================== ======= ===== 
    1    1  1153 Samuel Geisler        1/14     11 Newington            16:01.8  5:10 
    2    2  1143 Michael Bohlke        1/20     10 Newington            16:32.0  5:20 
    3    3  1490 Owen Gagne            2/14     11 Wethersfield         17:19.7  5:35 
    4    4  1142 Joseph Bohlke         1/13     12 Newington            17:39.0  5:41 
    5    5  1488 Mike Dunn             2/13     12 Wethersfield         17:41.0  5:42 
    6    6  1502 Connor Pratt          2/20     10 Wethersfield         17:47.0  5:44 
    7    7  1148 Serhiy Demyanov       3/13     12 Newington            17:53.3  5:46 
    8    8  1299 Zach Mascaro          3/14     11 Rocky Hill           18:11.9  5:52 
    9    9  1496 Evan McNeice          4/13     12 Wethersfield         18:21.6  5:55 
   10   10  1309 Jack Thurz            4/14     11 Rocky Hill           18:23.4  5:56 
   11   11  1505 Liam Stec             3/20     10 Wethersfield         18:31.4  5:58 
   12   12  1289 Trevor Christensen    5/14     11 Rocky Hill           18:35.3  5:59 
   13   13  1491 Ryan Gagne            1/5       9 Wethersfield         18:35.9  6:00 
   14   14  1145 Luke Brown            6/14     11 Newington            18:36.0  6:00 
   15   15   626 Tyler Wesley          7/14     11 Bloomfield           18:46.9  6:03 
   16   16  1285 Brayden Bayek         2/5       9 Rocky Hill           18:48.6  6:04 
   17   17  1522 Matthew Hallgren      4/20     10 Windsor              19:14.7  6:12 
   18   18  1025 Aboubakar Adam        8/14     11 Hartford Public      19:16.7  6:13 
   19   19  1293 Kinshu Gupta          5/13     12 Rocky Hill           19:17.1  6:13 
   20   20  1305 Matt Rostkowski       5/20     10 Rocky Hill           19:26.5  6:16 
   21   21  1481 Lucas Amoroso-Whit    6/13     12 Wethersfield         19:54.3  6:25 
   22   22  1166 Eli Roberts           9/14     11 Newington            19:59.5  6:27 
   23   23  1291 Joseph Fletcher       7/13     12 Rocky Hill           20:01.4  6:27 
   24        697 Matthew Gonzales      6/20     10 Bulkeley             20:09.0  6:30 
   25   24  1523 Jonathan Lattimer     7/20     10 Windsor              20:14.0  6:31 
   26       1136 Jacob Davis           8/20     10 New Britain          20:18.5  6:33 
   27   25  1037 Derodja Green         8/13     12 Hartford Public      20:18.5  6:33 
   28   26  1031 Joseph Cotto          9/13     12 Hartford Public      20:32.3  6:37 
   29   27  1161 Areeb Masood         10/14     11 Newington            20:39.2  6:39 
   30       1298 Bryan Martinez        9/20     10 Rocky Hill           20:48.8  6:42 
   31   28  1529 Steven Schwartz      10/20     10 Windsor              20:59.4  6:46 
   32   29  1513 Tyler Blue           11/14     11 Windsor              21:04.9  6:48 
   33       1155 Andriy Grynyk        10/13     12 Newington            21:24.7  6:54 
   34   30   624 Sephton Reid         11/13     12 Bloomfield           21:30.5  6:56 
   35   31  1515 Caleb Catania-Paqu   11/20     10 Windsor              21:34.3  6:57 
   36   32  1038 Ta Mala Htoo         12/13     12 Hartford Public      21:37.7  6:58 
   37   33  1035 Miguel Flores        12/14     11 Hartford Public      21:47.2  7:01 
   38   34  1516 Joshua Clarke        12/20     10 Windsor              21:58.5  7:05 
   39   35  1521 Mark Gilling          3/5       9 Windsor              22:00.5  7:06 
   40       1137 Joshua Davis         13/20     10 New Britain          22:26.8  7:14 
   41   36  1034 David Edwards        13/14     11 Hartford Public      22:27.4  7:14 
   42   37  1030 Alexie Cortez        13/13     12 Hartford Public      22:40.3  7:18 
   43   38   623 Ameer Murray         14/20     10 Bloomfield           22:44.1  7:20 
   44   39   619 Divonne Feliciano     4/5       9 Bloomfield           23:23.6  7:32 
   45       1039 Sam Marin            14/14     11 Hartford Public      23:35.7  7:36 
   46   40   621 Rakeem Lowe          15/20     10 Bloomfield           24:14.1  7:48 
   47       1140 Christopher Stasiak  16/20     10 New Britain          24:15.7  7:49 
   48        701 Angel Reyes          17/20     10 Bulkeley             25:44.0  8:17 
   49       1139 Emmanuel Resto        5/5       9 New Britain          25:44.7  8:18 
   50   41   617 Alexander Colon      18/20     10 Bloomfield           25:59.4  8:22 
   51        703 Jose Santana         19/20     10 Bulkeley             26:21.9  8:30 
   52        698 Pedro Meijia         20/20     10 Bulkeley             27:53.3  8:59 

BOYS SOUTH DIVISION TEAM SCORE **********

  1. Bristol Central                         
            1    2    7    9   11  (14) (15) =    30
         Nate DeAngelo, Mark Petrosky, Francis Porrini III, Jose Ramirez,
         Austin Freve, Benjamin Stafford, Leo Kavanaugh
  2. Berlin                                  
            5   10   13   17   22  (25) (26) =    67
         Michael Parzych, Ben Fisher, Tim Lewis, Chris Bantle, Ryan Munch,
         Nicholas Parzych, Austin Valedaserra
  3. Middletown                              
            3    8   16   20   31  (34) (35) =    78
         Sean Ahern, Alexander Kalber, Thomas Cunningham, Justin Karpel,
         Nicholas Carlson, Cole Lombardo, Mitchell Hart
  4. Bristol Eastern                         
           12   21   23   28   29  (32) (33) =   113
         Seth Anderson, Logan Crowley, Nicholas Provenzano, Gabriel Bartolome,
         Benjamin Johnsky, Jason Kosciukiewic, Parker Dayton
  5. Maloney                                 
            6   19   27   40   43  (50) (54) =   135
         Reynaldo Torres, Dominic Oliveri, Xavier Zaler, Evan Avery, Jack Curry,
         Jack DePalma, George Hall
  6. Plainville                              
           18   24   36   37   38  (39) (42) =   153
         Brody Davidson, Justin DeBellis, Jeremy Courtar, Travis Lavigne,
         Daniel Sozanski, Owen Leander, Matt Badorek
  7. Lewis Mills                             
            4   30   41   44   45  (46) (47) =   164
         Justin Cascio, Harry Honig, Nicholas Atkins, Dominick Sadler, Michael
         Collen, Gregory Logan, Edward Jankoski
  8. Platt                                   
           48   49   51   52   53            =   253
         Anthony Nimani, John Rivera, Aiden Annino, Josh Gonzalez, Nelson
         Rondon

BOYS SOUTH DIVISION
                                      
Place TmPl No.   Name                Div/Tot  Div  School               Finish  Pace     
===== ==== ===== =================== ======== ==== ==================== ======= ===== 
    1    1   631 Nate DeAngelo         1/17     11 Bristol Central      16:30.6  5:19 
    2    2   642 Mark Petrosky         1/20     12 Bristol Central      16:33.3  5:20 
    3    3  1102 Sean Ahern            2/17     11 Middletown           16:52.5  5:26 
    4    4  1053 Justin Cascio         1/16     10 Lewis Mills          17:26.0  5:37 
    5    5   607 Michael Parzych       2/20     12 Berlin               17:31.4  5:39 
    6    6  1084 Reynaldo Torres       3/17     11 Maloney              17:37.0  5:41 
    7    7   644 Francis Porrini III   1/6       9 Bristol Central      17:41.4  5:42 
    8    8  1116 Alexander Kalber      3/20     12 Middletown           17:44.2  5:43 
    9    9   645 Jose Ramirez          4/20     12 Bristol Central      17:50.9  5:45 
   10   10   599 Ben Fisher            2/16     10 Berlin               17:59.1  5:48 
   11   11   636 Austin Freve          4/17     11 Bristol Central      18:12.3  5:52 
   12   12   653 Seth Anderson         5/17     11 Bristol Eastern      18:17.2  5:54 
   13   13   602 Tim Lewis             6/17     11 Berlin               18:23.7  5:56 
   14   14   649 Benjamin Stafford     5/20     12 Bristol Central      18:32.5  5:59 
   15   15   638 Leo Kavanaugh         6/20     12 Bristol Central      18:42.5  6:02 
   16   16  1107 Thomas Cunningham     7/17     11 Middletown           18:43.0  6:02 
   17   17   595 Chris Bantle          8/17     11 Berlin               18:48.6  6:04 
   18   18  1217 Brody Davidson        3/16     10 Plainville           19:02.4  6:08 
   19   19  1081 Dominic Oliveri       7/20     12 Maloney              19:05.7  6:09 
   20   20  1117 Justin Karpel         9/17     11 Middletown           19:08.1  6:10 
   21   21   662 Logan Crowley         4/16     10 Bristol Eastern      19:08.2  6:10 
   22   22   605 Ryan Munch            8/20     12 Berlin               19:08.7  6:10 
   23        646 Christopher Roy       2/6       9 Bristol Central      19:10.9  6:11 
   24   23   682 Nicholas Provenzano   9/20     12 Bristol Eastern      19:15.4  6:12 
   25   24  1219 Justin DeBellis       5/16     10 Plainville           19:15.6  6:12 
   26   25   608 Nicholas Parzych     10/20     12 Berlin               19:16.4  6:13 
   27   26   614 Austin Valedaserra    3/6       9 Berlin               19:19.0  6:14 
   28   27  1086 Xavier Zaler         10/17     11 Maloney              19:20.0  6:14 
   29   28   654 Gabriel Bartolome    11/17     11 Bristol Eastern      19:26.3  6:16 
   30   29   668 Benjamin Johnsky     11/20     12 Bristol Eastern      19:33.9  6:18 
   31        600 Alex Gabor            4/6       9 Berlin               19:35.4  6:19 
   32   30  1060 Harry Honig          12/20     12 Lewis Mills          19:40.0  6:20 
   33   31  1105 Nicholas Carlson     12/17     11 Middletown           19:40.4  6:20 
   34   32   670 Jason Kosciukiewic   13/20     12 Bristol Eastern      19:42.0  6:21 
   35   33   663 Parker Dayton        14/20     12 Bristol Eastern      19:47.2  6:23 
   36   34  1120 Cole Lombardo        15/20     12 Middletown           19:52.5  6:24 
   37   35  1114 Mitchell Hart        13/17     11 Middletown           19:57.6  6:26 
   38   36  1216 Jeremy Courtar       14/17     11 Plainville           19:59.6  6:27 
   39        684 Jose Rodriguez       16/20     12 Bristol Eastern      20:01.0  6:27 
   40   37  1225 Travis Lavigne       17/20     12 Plainville           20:09.6  6:30 
   41   38  1230 Daniel Sozanski       6/16     10 Plainville           20:13.8  6:31 
   42       1110 Alexander Debo       15/17     11 Middletown           20:14.6  6:31 
   43   39  1226 Owen Leander          7/16     10 Plainville           20:16.0  6:32 
   44   40  1074 Evan Avery           16/17     11 Maloney              20:18.0  6:33 
   45   41  1047 Nicholas Atkins       5/6       9 Lewis Mills          20:19.4  6:33 
   46   42  1212 Matt Badorek          8/16     10 Plainville           20:21.8  6:34 
   47   43  1076 Jack Curry            9/16     10 Maloney              21:02.4  6:47 
   48   44  1072 Dominick Sadler      10/16     10 Lewis Mills          21:12.2  6:50 
   49   45  1054 Michael Collen       18/20     12 Lewis Mills          21:17.1  6:52 
   50   46  1063 Gregory Logan        19/20     12 Lewis Mills          21:23.4  6:54 
   51   47  1061 Edward Jankoski      17/17     11 Lewis Mills          21:49.7  7:02 
   52       1059 Harrison Heller      11/16     10 Lewis Mills          21:52.7  7:03 
   53   48  1239 Anthony Nimani        6/6       9 Platt                22:26.9  7:14 
   54   49  1241 John Rivera          12/16     10 Platt                22:27.6  7:14 
   55   50  1077 Jack DePalma         13/16     10 Maloney              23:18.4  7:31 
   56   51  1232 Aiden Annino         20/20     12 Platt                23:58.4  7:43 
   57   52  1235 Josh Gonzalez        14/16     10 Platt                24:05.9  7:46 
   58   53  1243 Nelson Rondon        15/16     10 Platt                24:44.1  7:58 
   59   54  1078 George Hall          16/16     10 Maloney              25:32.7  8:14 

BOYS EAST DIVISION TEAM SCORE **********

  1. Tolland                                 
            1    2    3    4    5   (8) (15) =    15
         Alec Sauter, Jackson Cayward, Jacob Gerow, Killian McNamee, Nathan
         Paolangeli, Dakoda Gagnon, Luke Stoeffler
  2. Manchester                              
            7   18   20   24   29  (31) (38) =    98
         Sean Barkasy, Caleb Curtis, Gio (Nelson Martinez, Abdul Barlas, Sean
         Moriarty, Anthony Amaral, Cameron D'Arcy
  3. East Catholic                           
            9   11   19   23   42            =   104
         Israel Caro, Caeden Bailey, John Paul Oei, Greg Sadlak, Dan Simek
  4. South Windsor                           
           12   17   22   28   35  (39) (41) =   114
         Trevor Anthony, Emmanuel Mokel, Tyler Goudreault, Ares Savvides, Aaron
         Matus, Abhiram Motupalli, Vincent Kuchipudi
  5. Enfield                                 
            6   10   25   30   43  (47) (48) =   114
         Daniel White, Ethan O'Farrell, Sean Suleski, Matthew Bourque, Garrett
         Rich, Antonios Patetsos, Ryan Mattice
  6. E.O. Smith                              
           14   21   26   33   36  (40) (46) =   130
         Elliot Deans, Evan Boland, Anthony Scigliano, Matthew Enright, Shane
         Cleaver, Cole Schoen, Boris Moscardeli
  7. RHAM                                    
           13   16   27   34   44  (45) (49) =   134
         William Calhoun, Jacob Dietz, Stephen Buden, Ben Risley, Timothy Smith,
         Zachary Holm, Ryan Russo
  8. East Hartford                           
           32   37   50   51   52  (53) (54) =   222
         Alexander Dupont, Hammad Akhtar, Noah Lindsay, Illy Houng, Ryan Le,
         Xavier Quiles, Faris Naeem

BOYS EAST DIVISION
                                      
Place TmPl No.   Name                Div/Tot  Div  School               Finish  Pace     
===== ==== ===== =================== ======== ==== ==================== ======= ===== 
    1    1  1470 Alec Sauter           1/22     12 Tolland              16:11.6  5:13 
    2    2  1445 Jackson Cayward       1/19     11 Tolland              16:28.0  5:18 
    3    3  1451 Jacob Gerow           2/19     11 Tolland              16:28.8  5:19 
    4    4  1459 Killian McNamee       2/22     12 Tolland              16:35.8  5:21 
    5    5  1464 Nathan Paolangeli     3/22     12 Tolland              16:38.1  5:22 
    6    6   830 Daniel White          3/19     11 Enfield              16:41.8  5:23 
    7    7  1088 Sean Barkasy          1/14     10 Manchester           17:10.6  5:32 
    8    8  1449 Dakoda Gagnon         4/22     12 Tolland              17:28.7  5:38 
    9    9   784 Israel Caro           2/14     10 East Catholic        17:41.6  5:42 
   10   10   820 Ethan O'Farrell       5/22     12 Enfield              17:42.4  5:42 
   11   11   779 Caeden Bailey         6/22     12 East Catholic        17:48.9  5:45 
   12   12  1363 Trevor Anthony        7/22     12 South Windsor        18:05.6  5:50 
   13   13  1248 William Calhoun       3/14     10 RHAM                 18:06.8  5:50 
   14   14   754 Elliot Deans          8/22     12 E.O. Smith           18:09.7  5:51 
   15   15  1474 Luke Stoeffler        4/14     10 Tolland              18:13.8  5:53 
   16   16  1254 Jacob Dietz           4/19     11 RHAM                 18:14.5  5:53 
   17   17  1382 Emmanuel Mokel        9/22     12 South Windsor        18:14.8  5:53 
   18   18  1090 Caleb Curtis          5/14     10 Manchester           18:16.7  5:53 
   19   19   791 John Paul Oei         5/19     11 East Catholic        18:19.4  5:54 
   20   20  1097 Gio (Nelson Martine  10/22     12 Manchester           18:21.0  5:55 
   21   21   749 Evan Boland           6/14     10 E.O. Smith           18:27.4  5:57 
   22   22  1372 Tyler Goudreault      6/19     11 South Windsor        18:29.7  5:58 
   23   23   793 Greg Sadlak           7/19     11 East Catholic        18:34.8  5:59 
   24   24  1089 Abdul Barlas          7/14     10 Manchester           18:38.0  6:00 
   25   25   826 Sean Suleski         11/22     12 Enfield              18:40.0  6:01 
   26   26   768 Anthony Scigliano    12/22     12 E.O. Smith           18:41.8  6:02 
   27   27  1247 Stephen Buden        13/22     12 RHAM                 18:54.7  6:06 
   28   28  1390 Ares Savvides         1/3       9 South Windsor        18:59.6  6:07 
   29   29  1098 Sean Moriarty        14/22     12 Manchester           19:11.9  6:11 
   30   30   808 Matthew Bourque      15/22     12 Enfield              19:14.6  6:12 
   31   31  1087 Anthony Amaral        8/19     11 Manchester           19:17.5  6:13 
   32   32   799 Alexander Dupont      9/19     11 East Hartford        19:21.3  6:14 
   33   33   756 Matthew Enright       8/14     10 E.O. Smith           19:23.0  6:15 
   34   34  1278 Ben Risley            9/14     10 RHAM                 19:24.2  6:15 
   35   35  1380 Aaron Matus          10/19     11 South Windsor        19:25.2  6:16 
   36   36   751 Shane Cleaver        11/19     11 E.O. Smith           19:31.9  6:18 
   37   37   798 Hammad Akhtar         2/3       9 East Hartford        19:36.3  6:19 
   38   38  1091 Cameron D'Arcy       16/22     12 Manchester           19:41.0  6:21 
   39   39  1383 Abhiram Motupalli    12/19     11 South Windsor        19:51.0  6:24 
   40   40   766 Cole Schoen          10/14     10 E.O. Smith           19:53.1  6:25 
   41   41  1379 Vincent Kuchipudi    11/14     10 South Windsor        19:55.0  6:25 
   42   42   794 Dan Simek            13/19     11 East Catholic        19:58.3  6:26 
   43   43   824 Garrett Rich         17/22     12 Enfield              20:00.0  6:27 
   44   44  1281 Timothy Smith        12/14     10 RHAM                 20:17.6  6:32 
   45   45  1263 Zachary Holm         14/19     11 RHAM                 20:19.8  6:33 
   46   46   762 Boris Moscardeli     18/22     12 E.O. Smith           20:36.1  6:38 
   47   47   821 Antonios Patetsos    19/22     12 Enfield              20:41.9  6:40 
   48   48   818 Ryan Mattice         20/22     12 Enfield              20:45.4  6:41 
   49       1371 Nolan Goodale        15/19     11 South Windsor        20:47.2  6:42 
   50        828 Josh Tyler            3/3       9 Enfield              20:50.3  6:43 
   51   49  1280 Ryan Russo           13/14     10 RHAM                 20:55.8  6:45 
   52   50   802 Noah Lindsay         21/22     12 East Hartford        20:56.6  6:45 
   53   51   800 Illy Houng           16/19     11 East Hartford        21:13.3  6:50 
   54        775 Noah Vasington       22/22     12 E.O. Smith           21:17.4  6:52 
   55   52   801 Ryan Le              17/19     11 East Hartford        22:24.1  7:13 
   56   53   804 Xavier Quiles        14/14     10 East Hartford        23:08.6  7:27 
   57   54   803 Faris Naeem          18/19     11 East Hartford        23:11.6  7:28 
   58       1265 Louis Marinelli      19/19     11 RHAM                 23:35.1  7:36 

BOYS WEST DIVISION TEAM SCORE **********

  1. Conard                                  
            1    2    6    7   12  (27) (40) =    28
         Gavin Sherry, Callum Sherry, Tyler Remigino, Vebjoern Roeed, Sophonias
         Dires, Benjamin Hardesty, Matthew Sampt
  2. Glastonbury                             
            3    9   17   18   20  (23) (28) =    67
         Jacob Smith, Zachary Smith, Paul Leahy, Aaron Pelletier, Zachary Booth,
         Joseph Accurso, Jadyn Nogueira
  3. Hall                                    
            4   11   16   19   21  (24) (41) =    71
         Jackson Grady, Yonah Goldberg, Walker Beverly, Jamie Rendon, Amruth
         Niranjan, Samuel Frank, Samuel Aronow
  4. Southington                             
            8   13   14   26   30  (31) (32) =    91
         Matt Penna, Lucca Riccio, Jake Nafis, Jackson Landino, Evan Kristopik,
         Ryan Asido, Michael Ditota
  5. Simsbury                                
            5   10   22   29   38  (42) (44) =   104
         Owen Wollenberg, Thomas Novy, Lucas Thompson, Davis Anderson, Benjamin
         Rees, Mitchell Rakowski, Isaac Smith
  6. Avon                                    
           15   25   33   34   35  (36) (37) =   142
         Tyler Hinrichs, Daniel Carvalho, Anish Rajamanickam, Lucas Hester,
         David Parry, Carver Morgan, Jevonte Eaves
  7. Farmington                              
           43   45   48   49   50  (52) (54) =   235
         Charlie Driscoll, Brendan Kelly, Senan Gorman, Alen Joseph, Nathan
         Capodiferro, Arnav Singh, Calcavecchi Jack
  8. Northwest Catholic                      
           39   46   47   51   53  (55) (56) =   236
         Declan Wlochowski, Aiden Hasson, Tanner Ostop, Matthew Querfeld,
         Trevor Lindberg, Oliver Roy, Jiexiao Xu

BOYS WEST DIVISION                   
Place TmPl No.   Name                Div/Tot  Div  School               Finish  Pace     
===== ==== ===== =================== ======== ==== ==================== ======= ===== 
    1    1   742 Gavin Sherry          1/17     10 Conard               15:43.0  5:04 
    2    2   741 Callum Sherry         2/17     10 Conard               16:21.0  5:16 
    3    3   887 Jacob Smith           1/22     12 Glastonbury          16:24.0  5:17 
    4    4   940 Jackson Grady         2/22     12 Hall                 16:28.9  5:19 
    5    5  1361 Owen Wollenberg       3/22     12 Simsbury             16:29.7  5:19 
    6    6   734 Tyler Remigino        1/20     11 Conard               16:36.1  5:21 
    7    7   737 Vebjoern Roeed        4/22     12 Conard               16:41.2  5:23 
    8    8  1429 Matt Penna            5/22     12 Southington          16:41.8  5:23 
    9    9   888 Zachary Smith         6/22     12 Glastonbury          16:51.9  5:26 
   10   10  1338 Thomas Novy           2/20     11 Simsbury             16:59.4  5:29 
   11   11   938 Yonah Goldberg        3/20     11 Hall                 17:13.7  5:33 
   12   12   710 Sophonias Dires       7/22     12 Conard               17:21.4  5:36 
   13   13  1433 Lucca Riccio          8/22     12 Southington          17:25.2  5:37 
   14   14  1427 Jake Nafis            1/4       9 Southington          17:27.1  5:38 
   15   15   568 Tyler Hinrichs        9/22     12 Avon                 17:40.4  5:42 
   16   16   908 Walker Beverly        3/17     10 Hall                 17:42.9  5:43 
   17   17   870 Paul Leahy            4/20     11 Glastonbury          17:43.2  5:43 
   18   18   878 Aaron Pelletier       5/20     11 Glastonbury          17:44.4  5:43 
   19   19   988 Jamie Rendon          4/17     10 Hall                 17:46.7  5:44 
   20   20   858 Zachary Booth         6/20     11 Glastonbury          17:46.8  5:44 
   21   21   976 Amruth Niranjan       7/20     11 Hall                 17:46.9  5:44 
   22   22  1350 Lucas Thompson        5/17     10 Simsbury             17:49.5  5:45 
   23   23   854 Joseph Accurso        6/17     10 Glastonbury          17:51.4  5:45 
   24   24   933 Samuel Frank          8/20     11 Hall                 17:51.6  5:45 
   25   25   554 Daniel Carvalho      10/22     12 Avon                 17:54.0  5:46 
   26   26  1416 Jackson Landino       9/20     11 Southington          17:54.9  5:46 
   27   27   716 Benjamin Hardesty    10/20     11 Conard               18:00.9  5:48 
   28   28   874 Jadyn Nogueira       11/22     12 Glastonbury          18:01.5  5:49 
   29   29  1311 Davis Anderson        7/17     10 Simsbury             18:05.8  5:50 
   30   30  1414 Evan Kristopik       11/20     11 Southington          18:07.2  5:50 
   31   31  1399 Ryan Asido           12/22     12 Southington          18:13.7  5:53 
   32   32  1405 Michael Ditota       12/20     11 Southington          18:21.8  5:55 
   33   33   585 Anish Rajamanickam   13/22     12 Avon                 18:23.3  5:56 
   34   34   567 Lucas Hester          8/17     10 Avon                 18:24.8  5:56 
   35        876 Brendan Ongley       14/22     12 Glastonbury          18:25.9  5:56 
   36   35   580 David Parry          13/20     11 Avon                 18:30.5  5:58 
   37   36   575 Carver Morgan         9/17     10 Avon                 18:32.1  5:58 
   38   37   561 Jevonte Eaves        10/17     10 Avon                 18:39.8  6:01 
   39       1402 Grayson Borla        11/17     10 Southington          18:40.1  6:01 
   40   38  1344 Benjamin Rees        15/22     12 Simsbury             18:40.6  6:01 
   41   39  1209 Declan Wlochowski    16/22     12 Northwest Catholic   18:40.8  6:01 
   42   40   739 Matthew Sampt        12/17     10 Conard               18:40.8  6:01 
   43   41   898 Samuel Aronow        13/17     10 Hall                 18:42.6  6:02 
   44        735 Benjamin Roach       14/20     11 Conard               18:44.9  6:03 
   45   42  1342 Mitchell Rakowski    17/22     12 Simsbury             18:45.0  6:03 
   46   43   835 Charlie Driscoll     15/20     11 Farmington           18:48.6  6:04 
   47   44  1347 Isaac Smith          18/22     12 Simsbury             18:52.8  6:05 
   48       1333 Liam McGoldrick      14/17     10 Simsbury             19:07.6  6:10 
   49   45   845 Brendan Kelly        15/17     10 Farmington           19:21.2  6:14 
   50        573 Jack Martin          16/17     10 Avon                 19:29.8  6:17 
   51   46  1192 Aiden Hasson         16/20     11 Northwest Catholic   19:37.4  6:19 
   52   47  1200 Tanner Ostop          2/4       9 Northwest Catholic   19:44.7  6:22 
   53        942 Adam Hanlon          19/22     12 Hall                 19:54.7  6:25 
   54   48   837 Senan Gorman         17/20     11 Farmington           19:59.1  6:26 
   55   49   843 Alen Joseph          18/20     11 Farmington           20:02.2  6:27 
   56   50   834 Nathan Capodiferro   19/20     11 Farmington           20:10.7  6:30 
   57   51  1202 Matthew Querfeld     20/22     12 Northwest Catholic   20:19.2  6:33 
   58   52   850 Arnav Singh          21/22     12 Farmington           20:20.5  6:33 
   59   53  1195 Trevor Lindberg      22/22     12 Northwest Catholic   20:25.9  6:35 
   60   54   841 Calcavecchi Jack     20/20     11 Farmington           20:46.7  6:42 
   61   55  1204 Oliver Roy           17/17     10 Northwest Catholic   21:45.1  7:01 
   62   56  1210 Jiexiao Xu            3/4       9 Northwest Catholic   25:36.2  8:15 
   63       1193 Ty Hutchinson         4/4       9 Northwest Catholic   27:40.9  8:55 

BOYS JV COMBINED
Place TmPl No.   Name                School                    Finish  Pace     
===== ==== ===== =================== ========================= ======= ===== 
    1    1   891 Thomas Stone        Glastonbury               17:43.4  5:43 
    2    2   864 Aayush Chopra       Glastonbury               17:50.5  5:45 
    3    3   917 Aidan Cattelan      Hall                      17:55.5  5:47 
    4    4  1460 Tyler Nickels       Tolland                   17:57.1  5:47 
    5    5  1476 Steven Viera        Tolland                   17:57.2  5:47 
    6    6  1426 Drew Nafis          Southington               18:02.3  5:49 
    7    7   961 Jake Long           Hall                      18:04.1  5:49 
    8    8  1435 Jared Rivera        Southington               18:10.2  5:51 
    9    9  1420 Matthew Maciejewski Southington               18:13.4  5:52 
   10   10   866 Derek DiTomasso     Glastonbury               18:13.9  5:53 
   11   11   945 Maceo Hertz-Velazq  Hall                      18:14.0  5:53 
   12   12  1455 Noah Linton         Tolland                   18:17.6  5:54 
   13   13  1430 CJ Pierce           Southington               18:19.6  5:54 
   14   14   914 Joshua Burr         Hall                      18:31.0  5:58 
   15   15   877 Krystian Pawlowski  Glastonbury               18:32.0  5:58 
   16   16   584 Rodrigo Portal      Avon                      18:38.0  6:00 
   17   17   892 Deven Vincelette    Glastonbury               18:41.7  6:02 
   18   18   915 Noe Caplan          Hall                      18:43.7  6:02 
   19   19  1010 Drew Taylor         Hall                      18:45.2  6:03 
   20   20  1415 Braeden Laframboise Southington               18:48.2  6:04 
   21   21  1400 Andrew Bafuma       Southington               18:48.3  6:04 
   22   22   548 Nicholas Alphonso   Avon                      18:49.0  6:04 
   23   23   553 Mason Bussiere      Avon                      18:50.8  6:04 
   24   24  1005 Leo Sullivan        Hall                      18:51.1  6:05 
   25        995 Liam Scully         Hall                      18:51.2  6:05 
   26   25   581 Hari Patchigolla    Avon                      18:56.0  6:06 
   27   26   868 Tomas Harrington    Glastonbury               18:56.0  6:06 
   28   27   557 Daniel Cuyler       Avon                      18:57.5  6:07 
   29   28  1320 Ryan DeMaio         Simsbury                  18:59.0  6:07 
   30   29   564 Jonathan Gervais    Avon                      18:59.4  6:07 
   31   30  1318 Evan Chen           Simsbury                  18:59.8  6:07 
   32   31   723 Nicolas Martin      Conard                    18:59.8  6:07 
   33   32  1448 Derek Ferreira      Tolland                   19:00.5  6:08 
   34   33   860 Chris Brown         Glastonbury               19:00.9  6:08 
   35   34   586 Tej Raman           Avon                      19:07.0  6:10 
   36   35  1419 Brendan Leone       Southington               19:08.1  6:10 
   37   36  1456 Jacob Martens       Tolland                   19:08.9  6:10 
   38       1418 Kevin Le            Southington               19:09.8  6:11 
   39        551 Nicholas Bailey     Avon                      19:12.6  6:11 
   40        882 Will Remkiewicz     Glastonbury               19:13.7  6:12 
   41   37  1477 Aidan Zahner        Tolland                   19:14.4  6:12 
   42   38   712 Jonathan Golden     Conard                    19:16.1  6:13 
   43        946 Jacob Hodkinson     Hall                      19:16.2  6:13 
   44        957 Zachary LaPolla     Hall                      19:19.7  6:14 
   45        579 Liam O'Dwyer        Avon                      19:19.7  6:14 
   46        913 Caleb Burr          Hall                      19:23.1  6:15 
   47   39   790 Jake Muldoon        East Catholic             19:25.2  6:16 
   48   40  1335 Will Michaud        Simsbury                  19:25.6  6:16 
   49        936 David Gardner       Hall                      19:26.8  6:16 
   50        896 Avery Allen         Hall                      19:29.1  6:17 
   51        856 Kyle Balabat        Glastonbury               19:30.2  6:17 
   52   41  1214 Javan Benoit        Plainville                19:31.0  6:17 
   53   42  1337 Mohammad Mundiwala  Simsbury                  19:32.7  6:18 
   54        875 Andrew Norman       Glastonbury               19:33.0  6:18 
   55   43  1453 Franklin Kuhn       Tolland                   19:33.4  6:18 
   56       1471 Junaid Shah         Tolland                   19:33.9  6:18 
   57        861 Nat Bushley         Glastonbury               19:34.5  6:19 
   58   44   598 Marino Fanelli      Berlin                    19:35.1  6:19 
   59   45  1340 Tyler Papagelis     Simsbury                  19:35.3  6:19 
   60   46  1326 Kyle Jennings       Simsbury                  19:35.8  6:19 
   61   47   728 Gianmarco Nosiglia  Conard                    19:36.0  6:19 
   62        986 Carson Raisner      Hall                      19:37.1  6:19 
   63        565 Alvin Guo           Avon                      19:38.2  6:20 
   64        972 Christopher Murray  Hall                      19:40.0  6:20 
   65   48   782 Rocco Boland        East Catholic             19:45.2  6:22 
   66       1428 Luke Penna          Southington               19:46.2  6:22 
   67       1472 Matt Shaw           Tolland                   19:47.1  6:23 
   68   49  1359 Kai Wismar          Simsbury                  19:48.5  6:23 
   69        859 Sean Boyle          Glastonbury               19:49.0  6:23 
   70   50   650 Tyler Wilson        Bristol Central           19:50.8  6:24 
   71   51  1215 Matt Cavaliere      Plainville                19:51.4  6:24 
   72   52   637 Reggie Gonzales     Bristol Central           19:51.8  6:24 
   73       1467 Noah Perryman       Tolland                   19:52.4  6:24 
   74       1407 Aidan Dolan         Southington               19:52.6  6:24 
   75       1473 Caleb Simpson       Tolland                   19:53.1  6:24 
   76   53   674 Dante Marciano      Bristol Eastern           19:53.3  6:25 
   77       1439 Lucio Bolognani     Tolland                   19:53.9  6:25 
   78        897 Luke Alvarez        Hall                      19:54.0  6:25 
   79        912 Owen Brudz          Hall                      19:56.6  6:26 
   80       1007 Nicholas Tagliarini Hall                      19:59.0  6:26 
   81        931 Noel Fagan          Hall                      20:01.1  6:27 
   82   54   745 Michael Weiss       Conard                    20:01.4  6:27 
   83       1425 Logan Miceli        Southington               20:01.8  6:27 
   84        558 John Donlin         Avon                      20:01.9  6:27 
   85        890 Jackson Stone       Glastonbury               20:03.8  6:28 
   86       1006 Vince Sullivan      Hall                      20:03.9  6:28 
   87        985 Lucas Pyrro         Hall                      20:04.9  6:28 
   88       1461 Sam Nussbaum        Tolland                   20:04.9  6:28 
   89       1019 Jack Wilkins        Hall                      20:05.8  6:29 
   90   55   641 Noah Morrison       Bristol Central           20:06.0  6:29 
   91   56   604 Alex Miloszewski    Berlin                    20:07.1  6:29 
   92   57  1511 Xavier White        Wethersfield              20:09.1  6:30 
   93        867 William Haddad      Glastonbury               20:09.5  6:30 
   94   58   596 Ryan Brockel        Berlin                    20:10.1  6:30 
   95        885 Joey Schulz         Glastonbury               20:11.6  6:30 
   96   59  1493 Tiago Huynh         Wethersfield              20:12.0  6:31 
   97       1321 Michael Dunn        Simsbury                  20:13.6  6:31 
   98        588 Jake Tacinelli      Avon                      20:17.1  6:32 
   99   60   675 Tyler Martin        Bristol Eastern           20:19.8  6:33 
  100   61   639 Jake Leone          Bristol Central           20:20.3  6:33 
  101        550 Thomas Armistead    Avon                      20:20.5  6:33 
  102   62   612 Matthew Tierney     Berlin                    20:20.7  6:33 
  103   63   609 Cole Primo          Berlin                    20:21.5  6:34 
  104        997 Andrew Shapiro      Hall                      20:23.1  6:34 
  105       1323 Rowan Gottshall     Simsbury                  20:23.6  6:34 
  106        899 Nathaniel Aronson   Hall                      20:24.0  6:34 
  107   64   691 Dominic Tartarelli  Bristol Eastern           20:24.0  6:34 
  108   65   681 Ean Newman          Bristol Eastern           20:25.3  6:35 
  109        939 Colin Goldschmidt   Hall                      20:25.8  6:35 
  110        869 Harrison Krause     Glastonbury               20:29.8  6:36 
  111        893 Ben Yalof           Glastonbury               20:30.4  6:37 
  112   66   767 Anderson Scigliano  E.O. Smith                20:30.5  6:37 
  113   67  1245 Kevin Braunwart     RHAM                      20:31.0  6:37 
  114        983 Nicholas Peterson   Hall                      20:33.4  6:37 
  115   68  1069 Benjamin Parzych    Lewis Mills               20:34.0  6:38 
  116       1312 Nicholas Bobinski   Simsbury                  20:34.9  6:38 
  117   69  1290 Ian Duffy           Rocky Hill                20:35.0  6:38 
  118        578 Jack O'Donnell      Avon                      20:35.6  6:38 
  119   70   729 James Oksanen       Conard                    20:36.1  6:38 
  120        909 James Birbara       Hall                      20:36.7  6:39 
  121   71   795 Colin Turer         East Catholic             20:36.8  6:39 
  122       1355 Alejandro Vargas    Simsbury                  20:37.0  6:39 
  123   72   666 Joe Hardin          Bristol Eastern           20:39.8  6:40 
  124       1423 Sebastian Maslinski Southington               20:40.5  6:40 
  125        871 Brian McGill        Glastonbury               20:41.0  6:40 
  126   73  1096 Kely Maloney        Manchester                20:41.1  6:40 
  127        552 Tucker Beaudin      Avon                      20:42.1  6:40 
  128   74   718 Patrick Hemingway   Conard                    20:43.7  6:41 
  129   75  1268 Jake Moulton        RHAM                      20:43.8  6:41 
  130   76   726 Daniel Monyak       Conard                    20:45.4  6:41 
  131        910 Jackson Boulter     Hall                      20:45.6  6:41 
  132   77   764 Jacob Robinson Sme  E.O. Smith                20:46.3  6:42 
  133   78  1301 Dante Mwatibo       Rocky Hill                20:47.5  6:42 
  134   79  1258 Carson Foley        RHAM                      20:47.8  6:42 
  135        928 Aidan Dorian        Hall                      20:49.1  6:43 
  136       1314 Jack Broda          Simsbury                  20:51.0  6:43 
  137   80  1282 Tom Veschi          RHAM                      20:51.7  6:43 
  138       1315 Tyler Brouillard    Simsbury                  20:53.3  6:44 
  139        707 Noah Burgio         Conard                    20:53.4  6:44 
  140   81   686 Lewis Sinche        Bristol Eastern           20:53.6  6:44 
  141   82   656 Jacob Boutote       Bristol Eastern           20:53.8  6:44 
  142        713 Justin Goldstein    Conard                    20:54.7  6:44 
  143   83   750 Jack Braithwaite    E.O. Smith                20:55.4  6:45 
  144   84  1151 Daniel Gagnon       Newington                 20:57.1  6:45 
  145       1004 Ethan Striff-Cave   Hall                      20:58.6  6:46 
  146   85   613 Will Turgeon        Berlin                    20:58.6  6:46 
  147   86  1306 Jake Saunders       Rocky Hill                20:58.6  6:46 
  148   87   769 Alexander Semenza   E.O. Smith                20:59.7  6:46 
  149   88  1159 Zachary Liebl       Newington                 21:00.3  6:46 
  150       1447 Zachary Evensen     Tolland                   21:01.2  6:46 
  151   89   806 Jack Anderson       Enfield                   21:03.2  6:47 
  152   90   809 Maxwell Chipman     Enfield                   21:04.8  6:48 
  153   91  1377 Nikhil Kikanamada   South Windsor             21:05.2  6:48 
  154   92   643 Scott Petrosky      Bristol Central           21:06.4  6:48 
  155       1444 Ryan Casellini      Tolland                   21:06.8  6:48 
  156        589 Cole Trautman       Avon                      21:07.0  6:48 
  157   93  1172 Aaron Schneider     Newington                 21:07.3  6:48 
  158       1417 Josh LaRoche        Southington               21:07.5  6:48 
  159   94  1112 Ethan Foligno       Middletown                21:08.4  6:49 
  160       1000 Zachary Sobel-Press Hall                      21:08.7  6:49 
  161   95   601 Daniel Lamoureux    Berlin                    21:09.1  6:49 
  162        973 Jack Navin          Hall                      21:09.3  6:49 
  163   96   780 Kael Bailey         East Catholic             21:10.1  6:49 
  164   97  1173 Matthew Stomsky     Newington                 21:10.4  6:49 
  165   98  1394 Alex Turco          South Windsor             21:11.7  6:50 
  166        969 Emeka Moemeka       Hall                      21:12.2  6:50 
  167       1021 Caleb Wu            Hall                      21:12.2  6:50 
  168   99  1119 Quinn Kessel        Middletown                21:12.4  6:50 
  169        925 Jack Cote           Hall                      21:13.8  6:50 
  170  100   788 Sean Leary          East Catholic             21:14.7  6:51 
  171       1398 Jackson Alfano      Southington               21:15.8  6:51 
  172       1458 Nathan McNamara     Tolland                   21:15.9  6:51 
  173  101  1094 Jack Larson         Manchester                21:16.5  6:51 
  174        690 Aidan Tartarelli    Bristol Eastern           21:17.1  6:52 
  175        926 Heitor Cunha        Hall                      21:17.8  6:52 
  176       1011 Jacob Thomas        Hall                      21:18.0  6:52 
  177  102  1158 Alex Leon           Newington                 21:18.8  6:52 
  178  103  1495 Jourdan Mandujano   Wethersfield              21:19.2  6:52 
  179        863 David Chieco        Glastonbury               21:19.6  6:52 
  180  104  1220 Jacob Demmons       Plainville                21:19.6  6:52 
  181  105  1369 Ryan Feher          South Windsor             21:19.7  6:52 
  182  106  1487 Diego Dominguez     Wethersfield              21:19.8  6:52 
  183  107  1066 Benjamin Mazon      Lewis Mills               21:20.0  6:52 
  184  108   629 Mateo Cercola       Bristol Central           21:20.3  6:53 
  185        549 Jeffrey Arigoni     Avon                      21:20.5  6:53 
  186        894 Jason Zhou          Glastonbury               21:21.1  6:53 
  187  109  1304 Ivan Ren            Rocky Hill                21:21.5  6:53 
  188  110   758 Ben Higham          E.O. Smith                21:21.8  6:53 
  189  111   760 Jacob Hultgren      E.O. Smith                21:22.3  6:53 
  190        730 Adam Orlowski       Conard                    21:22.8  6:53 
  191        559 Seth Donlin         Avon                      21:23.3  6:54 
  192        708 Andrew Chen         Conard                    21:23.9  6:54 
  193  112  1223 Konrad Koc          Plainville                21:23.9  6:54 
  194  113   827 James Tyler         Enfield                   21:24.5  6:54 
  195  114  1176 Kyle Tinker-Palai   Newington                 21:24.5  6:54 
  196        587 Sean Ronzello       Avon                      21:24.7  6:54 
  197        865 Cameron Colletti    Glastonbury               21:25.1  6:54 
  198  115  1149 Colin DeWitt        Newington                 21:25.5  6:54 
  199  116   651 Adam Zarick         Bristol Central           21:25.8  6:54 
  200  117  1211 Matthew Andersen    Plainville                21:25.9  6:54 
  201        680 Jack Mulcunry       Bristol Eastern           21:26.2  6:54 
  202  118  1124 Adian McMillan      Middletown                21:26.9  6:55 
  203  119   759 Aminieli Hopson     E.O. Smith                21:27.6  6:55 
  204  120  1307 Abhishek Singh      Rocky Hill                21:29.0  6:55 
  205        903 Matthew Barrows     Hall                      21:29.8  6:56 
  206        960 Justin Leopold      Hall                      21:30.6  6:56 
  207        901 Jason Bach          Hall                      21:31.5  6:56 
  208        659 Tyler Chaivanik     Bristol Eastern           21:32.5  6:57 
  209       1334 Sam Medina          Simsbury                  21:33.3  6:57 
  210        603 Elijah Mahler       Berlin                    21:34.9  6:57 
  211        740 Andrew Savage       Conard                    21:37.3  6:58 
  212       1403 Christian Cahill    Southington               21:37.5  6:58 
  213       1162 Jackson Nyez        Newington                 21:37.8  6:58 
  214        880 Edward Quinn        Glastonbury               21:40.1  6:59 
  215       1181 William Wieland     Newington                 21:40.6  6:59 
  216        879 Dominic Pena        Glastonbury               21:40.6  6:59 
  217       1163 Marc Pantano        Newington                 21:41.2  6:59 
  218       1431 Luke Poirier        Southington               21:42.2  7:00 
  219  121  1062 Charles Lincoln     Lewis Mills               21:44.0  7:00 
  220        647 Ryan Sarmiento      Bristol Central           21:44.2  7:00 
  221        664 Aidan Doyle         Bristol Eastern           21:44.3  7:00 
  222       1469 Cole Ricardi        Tolland                   21:45.0  7:01 
  223        855 Christopher Andriol Glastonbury               21:45.2  7:01 
  224       1144 Jonah Borrup        Newington                 21:46.1  7:01 
  225        615 Landon Vieira       Berlin                    21:46.3  7:01 
  226       1421 Gavin Malone        Southington               21:46.6  7:01 
  227       1329 Joseph Lepak        Simsbury                  21:47.2  7:01 
  228        958 Desmond Leitz       Hall                      21:47.3  7:01 
  229  122  1133 Josh Wentzell       Middletown                21:49.3  7:02 
  230        904 Wade Bassock        Hall                      21:50.9  7:02 
  231  123  1092 Connor D'Arcy       Manchester                21:51.6  7:03 
  232       1432 Will Reeves         Southington               21:51.7  7:03 
  233  124   786 Robert Elliot       East Catholic             21:53.4  7:03 
  234        590 Mitchell Umansky    Avon                      21:53.4  7:03 
  235        984 Jared Propis        Hall                      21:54.8  7:04 
  236       1341 Nathaniel Putnam    Simsbury                  21:56.6  7:04 
  237        996 Drew Seidman        Hall                      21:57.4  7:04 
  238  125  1296 David Leal          Rocky Hill                22:00.1  7:05 
  239       1401 Michael Balachandar Southington               22:00.2  7:05 
  240  126  1283 Jacob Aleksandrowi  Rocky Hill                22:00.5  7:05 
  241  127   807 Carter Bouchard     Enfield                   22:00.5  7:06 
  242  128  1122 Jonathan Mallett    Middletown                22:00.6  7:06 
  243        889 Cody Stone          Glastonbury               22:00.9  7:06 
  244       1343 Andrew Raymond      Simsbury                  22:01.8  7:06 
  245       1286 Tyler Brodeur       Rocky Hill                22:02.7  7:06 
  246        981 Jack Pastor         Hall                      22:03.4  7:06 
  247       1450 Noah Gallagher      Tolland                   22:04.7  7:07 
  248  129  1252 Evan Dapsis         RHAM                      22:04.8  7:07 
  249       1150 Logan Dumas         Newington                 22:04.8  7:07 
  250        560 Tristan Ducharme    Avon                      22:07.1  7:08 
  251        916 Alexander Carducci  Hall                      22:08.4  7:08 
  252  130  1531 Samuel Thiel        Windsor                   22:08.5  7:08 
  253        606 Simon Narel         Berlin                    22:09.0  7:08 
  254        582 Madison Piao        Avon                      22:09.1  7:08 
  255  131   823 Joseph Radziewicz   Enfield                   22:12.2  7:09 
  256       1328 Luke Lammey         Simsbury                  22:12.6  7:09 
  257  132  1251 Maxwell Czarnecki   RHAM                      22:13.1  7:10 
  258        872 Sean McGill         Glastonbury               22:14.4  7:10 
  259       1288 Vikram Chowdhury    Rocky Hill                22:15.4  7:10 
  260  133  1132 Timothy Vaughters   Middletown                22:16.7  7:11 
  261  134  1257 Spencer Eppinger    RHAM                      22:17.1  7:11 
  262  135  1100 Jason Skoog         Manchester                22:17.6  7:11 
  263  136  1229 Andrew Sargis       Plainville                22:18.3  7:11 
  264  137  1128 Matthew Nenninger   Middletown                22:18.3  7:11 
  265        555 Nick Chadha         Avon                      22:18.6  7:11 
  266  138   812 Ali Elsabbal        Enfield                   22:19.3  7:12 
  267        679 Daniel Morales      Bristol Eastern           22:20.6  7:12 
  268        748 Jack Bienvenue      E.O. Smith                22:23.0  7:13 
  269  139  1071 Aidan Reynolds      Lewis Mills               22:23.1  7:13 
  270        634 Benjamin Frechette  Bristol Central           22:24.4  7:13 
  271        563 Gilberth Elizondo   Avon                      22:24.4  7:13 
  272        884 Thomas Ryen         Glastonbury               22:25.6  7:14 
  273        592 Grant Wallburg      Avon                      22:25.9  7:14 
  274        902 Tyler Bach          Hall                      22:26.3  7:14 
  275        571 Travis Lord         Avon                      22:26.5  7:14 
  276       1292 Ohm Ghutadaria      Rocky Hill                22:27.0  7:14 
  277        964 Apurv Manjreker     Hall                      22:27.3  7:14 
  278        987 Jayden Raj          Hall                      22:28.4  7:14 
  279       1262 Ryan Heneghan       RHAM                      22:29.2  7:15 
  280       1297 Emerson Maddock     Rocky Hill                22:29.7  7:15 
  281        911 Tyler Bristow       Hall                      22:29.9  7:15 
  282       1157 William Le          Newington                 22:30.6  7:15 
  283        610 Tyler Rice          Berlin                    22:30.6  7:15 
  284  140  1395 Matthew Venzie      South Windsor             22:31.0  7:15 
  285  141   831 John White          Enfield                   22:31.2  7:15 
  286        757 Ryan Fox            E.O. Smith                22:31.8  7:16 
  287       1256 Calvin Eppinger     RHAM                      22:35.2  7:17 
  288        923 Michael Cherny      Hall                      22:37.1  7:17 
  289       1253 Christopher Devine  RHAM                      22:37.6  7:17 
  290        980 Brendan Panarella   Hall                      22:39.7  7:18 
  291        746 Luke Yanosy         Conard                    22:39.8  7:18 
  292        627 Lance Archibald     Bristol Central           22:40.6  7:18 
  293        630 Noah Conrod         Bristol Central           22:41.2  7:19 
  294        747 Matt Baker          E.O. Smith                22:41.5  7:19 
  295  142   792 Michael Reilly      East Catholic             22:42.0  7:19 
  296       1165 Jack Prestage       Newington                 22:42.1  7:19 
  297        711 Daniel Ferrer       Conard                    22:42.1  7:19 
  298        688 Jack Stavens        Bristol Eastern           22:42.1  7:19 
  299        725 Fumio Minoguchi     Conard                    22:42.3  7:19 
  300  143  1387 Kyle Polombizio     South Windsor             22:43.4  7:19 
  301       1422 Milan Marukovich    Southington               22:43.7  7:19 
  302        907 Spencer Berson      Hall                      22:43.9  7:19 
  303        661 Mike Crisafulli     Bristol Eastern           22:44.3  7:20 
  304  144  1070 Nathan Pinette      Lewis Mills               22:44.7  7:20 
  305  145   851 Cameron Turnbull    Farmington                22:45.2  7:20 
  306       1411 Jordan Hallett      Southington               22:45.2  7:20 
  307  146   849 Joseph Scully       Farmington                22:46.1  7:20 
  308        959 Jonathan Leonidas   Hall                      22:46.1  7:20 
  309        971 Carter Morton       Hall                      22:46.2  7:20 
  310  147  1388 Luke Reed           South Windsor             22:46.5  7:20 
  311        977 Marley Noll         Hall                      22:47.6  7:21 
  312        796 Duncan Witek        East Catholic             22:48.7  7:21 
  313       1160 David Lynch         Newington                 22:49.1  7:21 
  314        569 Eli Johnson         Avon                      22:49.4  7:21 
  315  148  1530 Jacob Stechshulte   Windsor                   22:49.5  7:21 
  316        744 Alexander Vietzke   Conard                    22:49.7  7:21 
  317       1356 Alex Vargas         Simsbury                  22:49.9  7:21 
  318       1017 Andrew Weiss        Hall                      22:50.5  7:22 
  319        783 James Capodanno     East Catholic             22:50.6  7:22 
  320       1437 Evan Schmarr        Southington               22:53.8  7:23 
  321       1022 Sean Zeman          Hall                      22:54.1  7:23 
  322        994 Matthew Scobbo      Hall                      22:55.0  7:23 
  323       1302 Jack Oszurek        Rocky Hill                22:55.3  7:23 
  324        789 Aaron Lemoine       East Catholic             22:56.6  7:24 
  325       1275 Griffin Pileski     RHAM                      22:58.6  7:24 
  326  149   844 Alwin Joseph        Farmington                22:58.9  7:24 
  327       1331 Ethan Lukehart      Simsbury                  23:00.1  7:25 
  328        813 Ayssar Farah        Enfield                   23:00.1  7:25 
  329  150  1507 Andrew Strong       Wethersfield              23:00.2  7:25 
  330        727 Matthew Nemergut    Conard                    23:00.6  7:25 
  331       1325 William Isakoff     Simsbury                  23:02.1  7:25 
  332  151  1504 Michael Sargis      Wethersfield              23:02.5  7:25 
  333  152  1052 Derek Calabro       Lewis Mills               23:02.6  7:25 
  334  153  1534 Kwaku Nyame         Manchester                23:02.7  7:26 
  335       1013 Michael Travers     Hall                      23:03.7  7:26 
  336        895 Dylan Albanese      Hall                      23:04.4  7:26 
  337  154  1489 Marcos Fulp         Wethersfield              23:05.2  7:26 
  338       1118 Josef Karpinski     Middletown                23:05.7  7:26 
  339        628 Colten Beaudoin     Bristol Central           23:06.4  7:27 
  340       1250 Chris Constantine   RHAM                      23:06.7  7:27 
  341  155  1049 Nicholas Brzoska    Lewis Mills               23:07.4  7:27 
  342       1125 Dermot McMillan     Middletown                23:07.5  7:27 
  343       1332 Hudson Maurer       Simsbury                  23:08.0  7:27 
  344  156  1190 Danny Galliher      Northwest Catholic        23:08.1  7:27 
  345        632 Landon Dionne       Bristol Central           23:10.1  7:28 
  346       1324 Gavin Hughes        Simsbury                  23:11.9  7:28 
  347        731 Griffin Paulus      Conard                    23:12.0  7:29 
  348        657 Dylan Braccia       Bristol Eastern           23:14.4  7:29 
  349        671 Aidan Krok          Bristol Eastern           23:15.2  7:30 
  350        966 Jack McCann         Hall                      23:15.5  7:30 
  351       1353 Carmine Trovato     Simsbury                  23:16.4  7:30 
  352        979 Carter O'Keefe      Hall                      23:18.8  7:31 
  353       1141 Mason Affricano     Newington                 23:19.4  7:31 
  354       1348 Liam Tagliatela     Simsbury                  23:20.4  7:31 
  355       1126 Eric Meyer          Middletown                23:20.8  7:31 
  356        993 Ethan Schuck        Hall                      23:20.8  7:31 
  357        676 Hayden Michele      Bristol Eastern           23:22.6  7:32 
  358        906 Harris Berson       Hall                      23:24.0  7:32 
  359       1442 Tyler Broderick     Tolland                   23:25.3  7:33 
  360       1111 Trevor Drescher     Middletown                23:27.2  7:33 
  361        952 Noah Kallor         Hall                      23:27.8  7:34 
  362       1300 Jacob Moot          Rocky Hill                23:28.2  7:34 
  363       1330 Riley Lill          Simsbury                  23:29.9  7:34 
  364        954 Branden Kaufmann    Hall                      23:30.0  7:34 
  365        562 Maxwell Eckerlin    Avon                      23:30.1  7:34 
  366        556 Luke Choi           Avon                      23:30.1  7:34 
  367       1073 Joshua Zolla        Lewis Mills               23:30.3  7:34 
  368       1322 Alex Flibbert       Simsbury                  23:30.9  7:35 
  369        763 Youngjin Park       E.O. Smith                23:33.4  7:35 
  370       1154 Jacob Gionfriddo    Newington                 23:34.3  7:36 
  371        829 Reid Vacharakupt    Enfield                   23:35.1  7:36 
  372       1067 Jordan Michaud      Lewis Mills               23:35.1  7:36 
  373        967 Will McCann         Hall                      23:35.2  7:36 
  374        797 Kane Woods          East Catholic             23:35.8  7:36 
  375       1174 Mark Swenor         Newington                 23:35.9  7:36 
  376       1494 Jack Kulpa          Wethersfield              23:36.3  7:36 
  377       1276 Andrew Plausse      RHAM                      23:37.8  7:37 
  378        955 Dovidas Kizevicius  Hall                      23:38.0  7:37 
  379        862 Jeffrey Chen        Glastonbury               23:39.9  7:37 
  380       1510 Kenny Vu            Wethersfield              23:41.3  7:38 
  381  157  1389 Jason Russo         South Windsor             23:42.2  7:38 
  382       1267 Cameron McDonald    RHAM                      23:42.2  7:38 
  383       1266 John Marinen        RHAM                      23:43.1  7:39 
  384       1015 Joshua Waitsman     Hall                      23:43.1  7:39 
  385        611 Nick Spinali        Berlin                    23:44.9  7:39 
  386       1012 Alexander Torino    Hall                      23:45.3  7:39 
  387        937 Jacob Giangreco     Hall                      23:46.3  7:40 
  388        881 Patrick Quinn       Glastonbury               23:46.3  7:40 
  389        591 Rishi Virpura       Avon                      23:46.9  7:40 
  390        873 Rohan Nethala       Glastonbury               23:47.5  7:40 
  391       1018 Gunnar Whalen       Hall                      23:48.5  7:40 
  392       1351 Douglas Tran        Simsbury                  23:50.1  7:41 
  393       1169 Kyle Saindon        Newington                 23:52.5  7:42 
  394       1397 Kieran Yanaway      South Windsor             23:53.4  7:42 
  395       1064 Benjamin Marcone    Lewis Mills               23:53.6  7:42 
  396        648 Nathan Sinclair     Bristol Central           23:55.2  7:42 
  397        905 Jacob Benthien      Hall                      23:55.6  7:43 
  398        633 Ryleigh Dionne      Bristol Central           23:56.0  7:43 
  399       1413 Nick Hulten         Southington               23:56.8  7:43 
  400       1057 Benjamin Hall       Lewis Mills               23:57.1  7:43 
  401        669 Cole Komanetsky     Bristol Eastern           23:58.7  7:44 
  402       1438 Jeff Wu             Southington               24:00.7  7:44 
  403       1501 Owen Powers         Wethersfield              24:01.0  7:44 
  404  158  1095 Jack Luby           Manchester                24:02.6  7:45 
  405  159   848 Devon Pullis        Farmington                24:03.6  7:45 
  406        944 Dylan Heinen        Hall                      24:04.5  7:45 
  407       1048 Alexander Barth     Lewis Mills               24:04.7  7:45 
  408       1508 Evan Terry          Wethersfield              24:06.2  7:46 
  409  160  1228 Matt Morneault      Plainville                24:06.3  7:46 
  410       1316 Aidan Brugnetti     Simsbury                  24:09.8  7:47 
  411  161  1517 Ryan Cramer         Windsor                   24:10.1  7:47 
  412       1317 Jason Brugnetti     Simsbury                  24:13.9  7:48 
  413        920 Brian Chelli        Hall                      24:14.7  7:49 
  414       1346 Nathan Shaw         Simsbury                  24:15.1  7:49 
  415        570 Reed Krodel         Avon                      24:15.5  7:49 
  416       1463 Dan Oyelola         Tolland                   24:16.9  7:49 
  417       1408 Kevin Dorio         Southington               24:17.3  7:50 
  418       1002 Alex Steinberg      Hall                      24:18.1  7:50 
  419        625 Sandesh Rulkan      Bloomfield                24:19.0  7:50 
  420        665 Junior Franco       Bristol Eastern           24:20.3  7:50 
  421        755 Zachary Donald      E.O. Smith                24:20.7  7:51 
  422        929 Evan Elmore         Hall                      24:20.7  7:51 
  423        724 Andrew Mazzatto     Conard                    24:22.1  7:51 
  424        948 William Horton      Hall                      24:22.3  7:51 
  425        597 Joe Coccomo         Berlin                    24:22.8  7:51 
  426        935 Ben Gardner         Hall                      24:24.6  7:52 
  427        814 Dominick Fine       Enfield                   24:26.0  7:52 
  428        770 Colin Sheardwright  E.O. Smith                24:26.9  7:53 
  429        677 Kurt Miskell        Bristol Eastern           24:27.3  7:53 
  430        714 Jack Gustafson      Conard                    24:27.5  7:53 
  431        924 Andrew Coronel      Hall                      24:30.4  7:54 
  432        574 Bryce Moretti       Avon                      24:33.0  7:55 
  433        932 William Fallon      Hall                      24:33.1  7:55 
  434       1410 Josh Graikoski      Southington               24:34.0  7:55 
  435       1109 Alexander D'Amato   Middletown                24:36.3  7:56 
  436        950 Patrick Jensen      Hall                      24:37.5  7:56 
  437       1480 Alex Amado          Wethersfield              24:41.9  7:57 
  438        687 Ryan Spina          Bristol Eastern           24:47.3  7:59 
  439       1381 Jamie Miller        South Windsor             24:48.6  8:00 
  440        577 Jack Nusom          Avon                      24:52.2  8:01 
  441       1085 Zachary Trowbridge  Maloney                   24:56.3  8:02 
  442        822 John Perry          Enfield                   24:57.2  8:02 
  443       1056 Robert Giannetta    Lewis Mills               25:01.1  8:04 
  444        900 Josh Azia           Hall                      25:01.9  8:04 
  445       1392 Sri Kiran Sripada   South Windsor             25:02.5  8:04 
  446        949 Alex Hu             Hall                      25:03.5  8:04 
  447        683 Michael Roalf       Bristol Eastern           25:03.8  8:05 
  448  162  1520 Devon Featherstone  Windsor                   25:04.6  8:05 
  449  163   852 Devan Vaverchak     Farmington                25:05.0  8:05 
  450       1108 Tyler Curtiss       Middletown                25:08.0  8:06 
  451       1051 Quinn Cahill        Lewis Mills               25:10.8  8:07 
  452        781 Luke Boland         East Catholic             25:11.2  8:07 
  453        733 Noah Plamondon      Conard                    25:11.6  8:07 
  454        706 Neil Beckles        Conard                    25:11.7  8:07 
  455       1457 Daniel Jame Martine Tolland                   25:12.0  8:07 
  456       1497 Joe Meredith        Wethersfield              25:13.0  8:07 
  457       1454 Ethan Lateer        Tolland                   25:14.6  8:08 
  458       1475 Robert Tarala       Tolland                   25:14.6  8:08 
  459        922 Benjamin Chern      Hall                      25:15.5  8:08 
  460       1367 Owen Bushman        South Windsor             25:16.0  8:08 
  461       1055 Tyler Dougherty     Lewis Mills               25:16.4  8:09 
  462       1349 Griffin Taylor      Simsbury                  25:17.4  8:09 
  463       1440 Connor Broderick    Tolland                   25:17.8  8:09 
  464       1412 Ray Hardy           Southington               25:18.7  8:09 
  465  164  1518 James Dauphinais    Windsor                   25:21.4  8:10 
  466       1303 Shoubhit Ravi       Rocky Hill                25:22.3  8:10 
  467       1452 Aidan Kelley        Tolland                   25:23.9  8:11 
  468        998 Surya Singh         Hall                      25:25.4  8:11 
  469  165   847 Justin Moss         Farmington                25:25.9  8:12 
  470       1376 Samuel Kasek        South Windsor             25:26.1  8:12 
  471       1183 Kristijan Zvonarek  Newington                 25:29.8  8:13 
  472        736 Nicholas Roberts    Conard                    25:30.8  8:13 
  473        689 Jeffery Taillon     Bristol Eastern           25:31.2  8:13 
  474  166   846 Dante Martini       Farmington                25:32.8  8:14 
  475        720 Jeffrey Hubbard     Conard                    25:32.8  8:14 
  476  167  1528 Hayden Roy          Windsor                   25:33.2  8:14 
  477       1294 Devesh Karthik      Rocky Hill                25:34.1  8:14 
  478  168  1045 Allen Torres        Hartford Public           25:36.1  8:15 
  479       1179 James Vendetti      Newington                 25:37.8  8:15 
  480        943 Ethan Harris        Hall                      25:38.1  8:16 
  481        743 Max Tian            Conard                    25:38.6  8:16 
  482        719 Gregory Himmelstein Conard                    25:39.6  8:16 
  483  169  1044 Anthony Thompson    Hartford Public           25:39.7  8:16 
  484       1366 Matthew Bullock     South Windsor             25:40.2  8:16 
  485       1269 Andrew Munroe       RHAM                      25:41.0  8:16 
  486       1486 Austin Czarnecki    Wethersfield              25:43.7  8:17 
  487       1227 Aiden Minervini     Plainville                25:44.6  8:18 
  488        715 Zachary Haimes      Conard                    25:45.6  8:18 
  489        810 Alex Cunningham     Enfield                   25:45.7  8:18 
  490        921 Darren Chen         Hall                      25:46.7  8:18 
  491        947 Joonbeom Hong       Hall                      25:47.2  8:18 
  492       1295 Justin Latif        Rocky Hill                25:48.5  8:19 
  493        956 Aaron Lam           Hall                      25:49.0  8:19 
  494        853 Griffin Willet      Farmington                25:50.5  8:20 
  495  170  1532 Jacob Whitesell     Windsor                   25:55.2  8:21 
  496       1222 Darrell Gorneault   Plainville                25:59.8  8:23 
  497        962 Jared Maidman       Hall                      26:01.0  8:23 
  498        678 Joshua Moore        Bristol Eastern           26:03.7  8:24 
  499       1224 Matt Kuczynko       Plainville                26:06.8  8:25 
  500        738 Aidan Roy           Conard                    26:08.0  8:25 
  501       1506 Andrew Stefanik     Wethersfield              26:08.6  8:25 
  502       1386 Zachary Placzek     South Windsor             26:12.2  8:27 
  503        975 Harry Nelson        Hall                      26:15.3  8:28 
  504       1462 Caleb Overcamp      Tolland                   26:15.5  8:28 
  505        992 Sam Sadler          Hall                      26:16.8  8:28 
  506       1264 Jakub Jadzinski     RHAM                      26:19.9  8:29 
  507       1327 Ryan Keller         Simsbury                  26:20.4  8:29 
  508       1498 Jackson Moretti     Wethersfield              26:24.7  8:31 
  509       1127 Cameron Miles       Middletown                26:25.9  8:31 
  510       1168 Noah Rossignol      Newington                 26:32.1  8:33 
  511        842 Jonathan Jean       Farmington                26:36.5  8:34 
  512       1525 Isaac Lopez         Windsor                   26:38.0  8:35 
  513       1050 Adam Budny          Lewis Mills               26:38.6  8:35 
  514       1147 Alan Chow           Newington                 26:38.7  8:35 
  515       1024 Daniel Zhao         Hall                      26:38.8  8:35 
  516       1287 Ben Centurelli      Rocky Hill                26:40.3  8:36 
  517       1213 Brandon Barrette    Plainville                26:41.5  8:36 
  518       1009 Sho Takeyasu        Hall                      26:41.9  8:36 
  519  171  1198 John Newman         Northwest Catholic        26:42.0  8:36 
  520  172  1189 Benjamin Flower     Northwest Catholic        26:42.9  8:36 
  521       1391 Viraj Sikand        South Windsor             26:46.9  8:38 
  522       1178 Justin Tran         Newington                 26:50.8  8:39 
  523       1115 Brian Jacobs        Middletown                26:51.0  8:39 
  524        722 William Kuhnly      Conard                    26:53.1  8:40 
  525        652 Alexander Alvarez   Bristol Eastern           26:54.8  8:40 
  526       1129 Matthew Olerud      Middletown                26:55.0  8:40 
  527        572 Cole MacFaddin      Avon                      26:55.9  8:41 
  528        593 Ethan Williams      Avon                      26:56.1  8:41 
  529       1170 Chris Samarotto     Newington                 26:56.7  8:41 
  530        774 Dominic Traber      E.O. Smith                27:05.8  8:44 
  531  173  1203 Jacob Rodriguez     Northwest Catholic        27:07.8  8:44 
  532  174  1197 Arjun Mantripragad  Northwest Catholic        27:09.5  8:45 
  533        982 Blake Peters        Hall                      27:09.5  8:45 
  534        721 Ethan Kramer        Conard                    27:10.4  8:45 
  535       1479 Sam Alam            Wethersfield              27:11.8  8:46 
  536       1246 Sean Braunwart      RHAM                      27:17.2  8:47 
  537        752 Austin Crim         E.O. Smith                27:21.1  8:49 
  538       1527 Vaughn Peoples-Hobs Windsor                   27:25.1  8:50 
  539  175  1033 Yuriel Davila       Hartford Public           27:26.6  8:50 
  540       1003 Elliott Steinberg   Hall                      27:28.2  8:51 
  541       1134 Evan Whittaker      Middletown                27:29.6  8:51 
  542       1082 Eric Pulaski        Maloney                   27:32.0  8:52 
  543  176  1029 Stiverson Carmona   Hartford Public           27:32.3  8:52 
  544       1079 Oxel Hernandez      Maloney                   27:41.3  8:55 
  545        672 Jed Liu             Bristol Eastern           27:42.4  8:56 
  546       1499 Anthony Moyer       Wethersfield              27:47.8  8:57 
  547       1360 Luke Wismar         Simsbury                  27:49.8  8:58 
  548        832 Joseph Abreu        Farmington                27:52.2  8:59 
  549       1242 Oseas Roman         Platt                     27:54.3  8:59 
  550        941 Andrew Greden       Hall                      27:54.3  8:59 
  551        934 Gabriel Garcia      Hall                      28:07.5  9:04 
  552       1171 Eric Sawyer         Newington                 28:09.2  9:04 
  553       1310 Jeff Vanturas       Rocky Hill                28:10.0  9:04 
  554        673 Xiong Liu           Bristol Eastern           28:20.7  9:08 
  555       1075 Taylor Bello        Maloney                   28:21.4  9:08 
  556       1352 Joey Trouern-Tren   Simsbury                  28:22.4  9:08 
  557  177  1043 Victor Romero       Hartford Public           28:22.5  9:08 
  558       1152 Drew Gallinoto      Newington                 28:24.6  9:09 
  559       1261 Nick Hale           RHAM                      28:25.2  9:09 
  560  178  1032 Dante Crawford      Hartford Public           28:26.5  9:10 
  561       1156 Avery Guion         Newington                 28:28.1  9:10 
  562       1273 Ryan Nelson         RHAM                      28:28.9  9:11 
  563       1274 Jacob Packer        RHAM                      28:31.8  9:11 
  564       1146 Patrick Casey       Newington                 28:33.1  9:12 
  565        773 Billy Stern         E.O. Smith                28:38.0  9:13 
  566       1277 Mike Riehl          RHAM                      28:44.5  9:16 
  567       1272 Joshua Nelson       RHAM                      28:44.8  9:16 
  568       1270 Ethan Munroe        RHAM                      28:45.1  9:16 
  569        772 Quincy Starkweather E.O. Smith                28:48.5  9:17 
  570       1384 Aarav Nair          South Windsor             29:18.6  9:26 
  571  179  1196 Michael Machon      Northwest Catholic        29:20.9  9:27 
  572        833 Ben Brickner        Farmington                29:25.2  9:29 
  573       1221 Justin Giano        Plainville                29:37.4  9:33 
  574       1231 Jacob Stanczwkiewz  Plainville                29:38.6  9:33 
  575       1175 Clay Taylor         Newington                 29:54.5  9:38 
  576        840 Spencer Hoxley      Farmington                30:06.1  9:42 
  577       1123 Dante Mazzotto      Middletown                30:10.4  9:43 
  578        685 Christopher Serafin Bristol Eastern           30:11.8  9:44 
  579  180  1187 Ethan Deschamps     Northwest Catholic        30:28.8  9:49 
  580        927 Justin Dinowitz     Hall                      30:36.2  9:52 
  581       1492 Sam Grzelak         Wethersfield              30:36.3  9:52 
  582       1512 Matt Yurczak        Wethersfield              30:36.8  9:52 
  583       1014 George Verner       Hall                      30:38.0  9:52 
  584  181  1027 Joseph Baez         Hartford Public           31:06.3 10:01 
  585        658 Julian Centeio      Bristol Eastern           32:01.2 10:19 
  586        930 Sam Emerson         Hall                      33:11.0 10:41 
  587        816 John Henneberger    Enfield                   33:30.7 10:48 
  588       1237 Joel Mendez         Platt                     34:25.7 11:05 
  589       1113 Christopher Gonzale Middletown                36:43.0 11:50 
  590        655 Noah Bernier        Bristol Eastern           37:09.5 11:58 
  591       1042 Victor Rivera       Hartford Public           38:46.7 12:29 
  592        839 Christian Hoheb     Farmington                40:23.5 13:01 
  593       1130 Tyler Rand          Middletown                42:38.4 13:44 


BOYS JUNIOR VARSITY TEAM SCORE
  1. Glastonbury                             
            1    2   10   15   17  (26) (33) =    45
         Thomas Stone, Aayush Chopra, Derek DiTomasso, Krystian Pawlowski,
         Deven Vincelette, Tomas Harrington, Chris Brown
  2. Hall                                    
            3    7   11   14   18  (19) (24) =    53
         Aidan Cattelan, Jake Long, Maceo Hertz-Velazq, Joshua Burr, Noe Caplan,
         Drew Taylor, Leo Sullivan
  3. Southington                             
            6    8    9   13   20  (21) (35) =    56
         Drew Nafis, Jared Rivera, Matthew Maciejewski, CJ Pierce, Braeden
         Laframboise, Andrew Bafuma, Brendan Leone
  4. Tolland                                 
            4    5   12   32   36  (37) (43) =    89
         Tyler Nickels, Steven Viera, Noah Linton, Derek Ferreira, Jacob
         Martens, Aidan Zahner, Franklin Kuhn
  5. Avon                                    
           16   22   23   25   27  (29) (34) =   113
         Rodrigo Portal, Nicholas Alphonso, Mason Bussiere, Hari Patchigolla,
         Daniel Cuyler, Jonathan Gervais, Tej Raman
  6. Simsbury                                
           28   30   40   42   45  (46) (49) =   185
         Ryan DeMaio, Evan Chen, Will Michaud, Mohammad Mundiwala, Tyler
         Papagelis, Kyle Jennings, Kai Wismar
  7. Conard                                  
           31   38   47   54   70  (74) (76) =   240
         Nicolas Martin, Jonathan Golden, Gianmarco Nosiglia, Michael Weiss,
         James Oksanen, Patrick Hemingway, Daniel Monyak
  8. Berlin                                  
           44   56   58   62   63  (85) (95) =   283
         Marino Fanelli, Alex Miloszewski, Ryan Brockel, Matthew Tierney, Cole
         Primo, Will Turgeon, Daniel Lamoureux
  9. Bristol Central                         
           50   52   55   61   92 (108)(116) =   310
         Tyler Wilson, Reggie Gonzales, Noah Morrison, Jake Leone, Scott
         Petrosky, Mateo Cercola, Adam Zarick
 10. Bristol Eastern                         
           53   60   64   65   72  (81) (82) =   314
         Dante Marciano, Tyler Martin, Dominic Tartarelli, Ean Newman, Joe
         Hardin, Lewis Sinche, Jacob Boutote
 11. East Catholic                           
           39   48   71   96  100 (124)(142) =   354
         Jake Muldoon, Rocco Boland, Colin Turer, Kael Bailey, Sean Leary,
         Robert Elliot, Michael Reilly
 12. E.O. Smith                              
           66   77   83   87  110 (111)(119) =   423
         Anderson Scigliano, Jacob Robinson Sme, Jack Braithwaite, Alexander
         Semenza, Ben Higham, Jacob Hultgren, Aminieli Hopson
 13. Plainville                              
           41   51  104  112  117 (136)(160) =   425
         Javan Benoit, Matt Cavaliere, Jacob Demmons, Konrad Koc, Matthew
         Andersen, Andrew Sargis, Matt Morneault
 14. RHAM                                    
           67   75   79   80  129 (132)(134) =   430
         Kevin Braunwart, Jake Moulton, Carson Foley, Tom Veschi, Evan Dapsis,
         Maxwell Czarnecki, Spencer Eppinger
 15. Rocky Hill                              
           69   78   86  109  120 (125)(126) =   462
         Ian Duffy, Dante Mwatibo, Jake Saunders, Ivan Ren, Abhishek Singh,
         David Leal, Jacob Aleksandrowi
 16. Newington                               
           84   88   93   97  102 (114)(115) =   464
         Daniel Gagnon, Zachary Liebl, Aaron Schneider, Matthew Stomsky, Alex
         Leon, Kyle Tinker-Palai, Colin DeWitt
 17. Wethersfield                            
           57   59  103  106  150 (151)(154) =   475
         Xavier White, Tiago Huynh, Jourdan Mandujano, Diego Dominguez, Andrew
         Strong, Michael Sargis, Marcos Fulp
 18. Enfield                                 
           89   90  113  127  131 (138)(141) =   550
         Jack Anderson, Maxwell Chipman, James Tyler, Carter Bouchard, Joseph
         Radziewicz, Ali Elsabbal, John White
 19. Middletown                              
           94   99  118  122  128 (133)(137) =   561
         Ethan Foligno, Quinn Kessel, Adian McMillan, Josh Wentzell, Jonathan
         Mallett, Timothy Vaughters, Matthew Nenninger
 20. South Windsor                           
           91   98  105  140  143 (147)(157) =   577
         Nikhil Kikanamada, Alex Turco, Ryan Feher, Matthew Venzie, Kyle
         Polombizio, Luke Reed, Jason Russo
 21. Lewis Mills                             
           68  107  121  139  144 (152)(155) =   579
         Benjamin Parzych, Benjamin Mazon, Charles Lincoln, Aidan Reynolds,
         Nathan Pinette, Derek Calabro, Nicholas Brzoska
 22. Manchester                              
           73  101  123  135  153 (158)      =   585
         Kely Maloney, Jack Larson, Connor D'Arcy, Jason Skoog, Kwaku Nyame,
         Jack Luby
 23. Farmington                              
          145  146  149  159  163 (165)(166) =   762
         Cameron Turnbull, Joseph Scully, Alwin Joseph, Devon Pullis, Devan
         Vaverchak, Justin Moss, Dante Martini
 24. Windsor                                 
          130  148  161  162  164 (167)(170) =   765
         Samuel Thiel, Jacob Stechshulte, Ryan Cramer, Devon Featherstone,
         James Dauphinais, Hayden Roy, Jacob Whitesell
 25. Northwest Catholic                      
          156  171  172  173  174 (179)(180) =   846
         Danny Galliher, John Newman, Benjamin Flower, Jacob Rodriguez, Arjun
         Mantripragad, Michael Machon, Ethan Deschamps
 26. Hartford Public                         
          168  169  175  176  177 (178)(181) =   865
         Allen Torres, Anthony Thompson, Yuriel Davila, Stiverson Carmona,
         Victor Romero, Dante Crawford, Joseph Baez
                                      
JV BOYS NORTH TEAM SCORE

  1. Newington                               
            5    7    8    9   10  (14) (15) =    39
         Daniel Gagnon, Zachary Liebl, Aaron Schneider, Matthew Stomsky, Alex
         Leon, Kyle Tinker-Palai, Colin DeWitt
  2. Rocky Hill                              
            3    4    6   13   16  (17) (18) =    42
         Ian Duffy, Dante Mwatibo, Jake Saunders, Ivan Ren, Abhishek Singh,
         David Leal, Jacob Aleksandrowi
  3. Wethersfield                            
            1    2   11   12   21  (22) (23) =    47
         Xavier White, Tiago Huynh, Jourdan Mandujano, Diego Dominguez, Andrew
         Strong, Michael Sargis, Marcos Fulp
  4. Windsor                                 
           19   20   24   25   26  (27) (30) =   114
         Samuel Thiel, Jacob Stechshulte, Ryan Cramer, Devon Featherstone,
         James Dauphinais, Hayden Roy, Jacob Whitesell
  5. Hartford Public                         
           28   29   31   32   33  (34) (35) =   153
         Allen Torres, Anthony Thompson, Yuriel Davila, Stiverson Carmona,
         Victor Romero, Dante Crawford, Joseph Baez

BOYS JV NORTH DIVISION
                                      
Place TmPl No.   Name                School                    Finish  Pace     
===== ==== ===== =================== ========================= ======= ===== 
    1    1  1511 Xavier White        Wethersfield              20:09.1  6:30 
    2    2  1493 Tiago Huynh         Wethersfield              20:12.0  6:31 
    3    3  1290 Ian Duffy           Rocky Hill                20:35.0  6:38 
    4    4  1301 Dante Mwatibo       Rocky Hill                20:47.5  6:42 
    5    5  1151 Daniel Gagnon       Newington                 20:57.1  6:45 
    6    6  1306 Jake Saunders       Rocky Hill                20:58.6  6:46 
    7    7  1159 Zachary Liebl       Newington                 21:00.3  6:46 
    8    8  1172 Aaron Schneider     Newington                 21:07.3  6:48 
    9    9  1173 Matthew Stomsky     Newington                 21:10.4  6:49 
   10   10  1158 Alex Leon           Newington                 21:18.8  6:52 
   11   11  1495 Jourdan Mandujano   Wethersfield              21:19.2  6:52 
   12   12  1487 Diego Dominguez     Wethersfield              21:19.8  6:52 
   13   13  1304 Ivan Ren            Rocky Hill                21:21.5  6:53 
   14   14  1176 Kyle Tinker-Palai   Newington                 21:24.5  6:54 
   15   15  1149 Colin DeWitt        Newington                 21:25.5  6:54 
   16   16  1307 Abhishek Singh      Rocky Hill                21:29.0  6:55 
   17       1162 Jackson Nyez        Newington                 21:37.8  6:58 
   18       1181 William Wieland     Newington                 21:40.6  6:59 
   19       1163 Marc Pantano        Newington                 21:41.2  6:59 
   20       1144 Jonah Borrup        Newington                 21:46.1  7:01 
   21   17  1296 David Leal          Rocky Hill                22:00.1  7:05 
   22   18  1283 Jacob Aleksandrowi  Rocky Hill                22:00.5  7:05 
   23       1286 Tyler Brodeur       Rocky Hill                22:02.7  7:06 
   24       1150 Logan Dumas         Newington                 22:04.8  7:07 
   25   19  1531 Samuel Thiel        Windsor                   22:08.5  7:08 
   26       1288 Vikram Chowdhury    Rocky Hill                22:15.4  7:10 
   27       1292 Ohm Ghutadaria      Rocky Hill                22:27.0  7:14 
   28       1297 Emerson Maddock     Rocky Hill                22:29.7  7:15 
   29       1157 William Le          Newington                 22:30.6  7:15 
   30       1165 Jack Prestage       Newington                 22:42.1  7:19 
   31       1160 David Lynch         Newington                 22:49.1  7:21 
   32   20  1530 Jacob Stechshulte   Windsor                   22:49.5  7:21 
   33       1302 Jack Oszurek        Rocky Hill                22:55.3  7:23 
   34   21  1507 Andrew Strong       Wethersfield              23:00.2  7:25 
   35   22  1504 Michael Sargis      Wethersfield              23:02.5  7:25 
   36   23  1489 Marcos Fulp         Wethersfield              23:05.2  7:26 
   37       1141 Mason Affricano     Newington                 23:19.4  7:31 
   38       1300 Jacob Moot          Rocky Hill                23:28.2  7:34 
   39       1154 Jacob Gionfriddo    Newington                 23:34.3  7:36 
   40       1174 Mark Swenor         Newington                 23:35.9  7:36 
   41       1494 Jack Kulpa          Wethersfield              23:36.3  7:36 
   42       1510 Kenny Vu            Wethersfield              23:41.3  7:38 
   43       1169 Kyle Saindon        Newington                 23:52.5  7:42 
   44       1501 Owen Powers         Wethersfield              24:01.0  7:44 
   45       1508 Evan Terry          Wethersfield              24:06.2  7:46 
   46   24  1517 Ryan Cramer         Windsor                   24:10.1  7:47 
   47        625 Sandesh Rulkan      Bloomfield                24:19.0  7:50 
   48       1480 Alex Amado          Wethersfield              24:41.9  7:57 
   49   25  1520 Devon Featherstone  Windsor                   25:04.6  8:05 
   50       1497 Joe Meredith        Wethersfield              25:13.0  8:07 
   51   26  1518 James Dauphinais    Windsor                   25:21.4  8:10 
   52       1303 Shoubhit Ravi       Rocky Hill                25:22.3  8:10 
   53       1183 Kristijan Zvonarek  Newington                 25:29.8  8:13 
   54   27  1528 Hayden Roy          Windsor                   25:33.2  8:14 
   55       1294 Devesh Karthik      Rocky Hill                25:34.1  8:14 
   56   28  1045 Allen Torres        Hartford Public           25:36.1  8:15 
   57       1179 James Vendetti      Newington                 25:37.8  8:15 
   58   29  1044 Anthony Thompson    Hartford Public           25:39.7  8:16 
   59       1486 Austin Czarnecki    Wethersfield              25:43.7  8:17 
   60       1295 Justin Latif        Rocky Hill                25:48.5  8:19 
   61   30  1532 Jacob Whitesell     Windsor                   25:55.2  8:21 
   62       1506 Andrew Stefanik     Wethersfield              26:08.6  8:25 
   63       1498 Jackson Moretti     Wethersfield              26:24.7  8:31 
   64       1168 Noah Rossignol      Newington                 26:32.1  8:33 
   65       1525 Isaac Lopez         Windsor                   26:38.0  8:35 
   66       1147 Alan Chow           Newington                 26:38.7  8:35 
   67       1287 Ben Centurelli      Rocky Hill                26:40.3  8:36 
   68       1178 Justin Tran         Newington                 26:50.8  8:39 
   69       1170 Chris Samarotto     Newington                 26:56.7  8:41 
   70       1479 Sam Alam            Wethersfield              27:11.8  8:46 
   71       1527 Vaughn Peoples-Hobs Windsor                   27:25.1  8:50 
   72   31  1033 Yuriel Davila       Hartford Public           27:26.6  8:50 
   73   32  1029 Stiverson Carmona   Hartford Public           27:32.3  8:52 
   74       1499 Anthony Moyer       Wethersfield              27:47.8  8:57 
   75       1171 Eric Sawyer         Newington                 28:09.2  9:04 
   76       1310 Jeff Vanturas       Rocky Hill                28:10.0  9:04 
   77   33  1043 Victor Romero       Hartford Public           28:22.5  9:08 
   78       1152 Drew Gallinoto      Newington                 28:24.6  9:09 
   79   34  1032 Dante Crawford      Hartford Public           28:26.5  9:10 
   80       1156 Avery Guion         Newington                 28:28.1  9:10 
   81       1146 Patrick Casey       Newington                 28:33.1  9:12 
   82       1175 Clay Taylor         Newington                 29:54.5  9:38 
   83       1492 Sam Grzelak         Wethersfield              30:36.3  9:52 
   84       1512 Matt Yurczak        Wethersfield              30:36.8  9:52 
   85   35  1027 Joseph Baez         Hartford Public           31:06.3 10:01 
   86       1042 Victor Rivera       Hartford Public           38:46.7 12:29 

JV BOYS SOUTH TEAM SCORE **********

  1. Berlin                                  
            2    8    9   12   13  (20) (23) =    44
         Marino Fanelli, Alex Miloszewski, Ryan Brockel, Matthew Tierney, Cole
         Primo, Will Turgeon, Daniel Lamoureux
  2. Bristol Central                         
            3    5    7   11   21  (27) (29) =    47
         Tyler Wilson, Reggie Gonzales, Noah Morrison, Jake Leone, Scott
         Petrosky, Mateo Cercola, Adam Zarick
  3. Bristol Eastern                         
            6   10   14   15   17  (18) (19) =    62
         Dante Marciano, Tyler Martin, Dominic Tartarelli, Ean Newman, Joe
         Hardin, Lewis Sinche, Jacob Boutote
  4. Plainville                              
            1    4   25   28   30  (36) (42) =    88
         Javan Benoit, Matt Cavaliere, Jacob Demmons, Konrad Koc, Matthew
         Andersen, Andrew Sargis, Matt Morneault
  5. Middletown                              
           22   24   31   33   34  (35) (37) =   144
         Ethan Foligno, Quinn Kessel, Adian McMillan, Josh Wentzell, Jonathan
         Mallett, Timothy Vaughters, Matthew Nenninger
  6. Lewis Mills                             
           16   26   32   38   39  (40) (41) =   151
         Benjamin Parzych, Benjamin Mazon, Charles Lincoln, Aidan Reynolds,
         Nathan Pinette, Derek Calabro, Nicholas Brzoska

BOYS JV SOUTH DIVISION
                                      
Place TmPl No.   Name                School                    Finish  Pace     
===== ==== ===== =================== ========================= ======= ===== 
    1    1  1214 Javan Benoit        Plainville                19:31.0  6:17 
    2    2   598 Marino Fanelli      Berlin                    19:35.1  6:19 
    3    3   650 Tyler Wilson        Bristol Central           19:50.8  6:24 
    4    4  1215 Matt Cavaliere      Plainville                19:51.4  6:24 
    5    5   637 Reggie Gonzales     Bristol Central           19:51.8  6:24 
    6    6   674 Dante Marciano      Bristol Eastern           19:53.3  6:25 
    7    7   641 Noah Morrison       Bristol Central           20:06.0  6:29 
    8    8   604 Alex Miloszewski    Berlin                    20:07.1  6:29 
    9    9   596 Ryan Brockel        Berlin                    20:10.1  6:30 
   10   10   675 Tyler Martin        Bristol Eastern           20:19.8  6:33 
   11   11   639 Jake Leone          Bristol Central           20:20.3  6:33 
   12   12   612 Matthew Tierney     Berlin                    20:20.7  6:33 
   13   13   609 Cole Primo          Berlin                    20:21.5  6:34 
   14   14   691 Dominic Tartarelli  Bristol Eastern           20:24.0  6:34 
   15   15   681 Ean Newman          Bristol Eastern           20:25.3  6:35 
   16   16  1069 Benjamin Parzych    Lewis Mills               20:34.0  6:38 
   17   17   666 Joe Hardin          Bristol Eastern           20:39.8  6:40 
   18   18   686 Lewis Sinche        Bristol Eastern           20:53.6  6:44 
   19   19   656 Jacob Boutote       Bristol Eastern           20:53.8  6:44 
   20   20   613 Will Turgeon        Berlin                    20:58.6  6:46 
   21   21   643 Scott Petrosky      Bristol Central           21:06.4  6:48 
   22   22  1112 Ethan Foligno       Middletown                21:08.4  6:49 
   23   23   601 Daniel Lamoureux    Berlin                    21:09.1  6:49 
   24   24  1119 Quinn Kessel        Middletown                21:12.4  6:50 
   25        690 Aidan Tartarelli    Bristol Eastern           21:17.1  6:52 
   26   25  1220 Jacob Demmons       Plainville                21:19.6  6:52 
   27   26  1066 Benjamin Mazon      Lewis Mills               21:20.0  6:52 
   28   27   629 Mateo Cercola       Bristol Central           21:20.3  6:53 
   29   28  1223 Konrad Koc          Plainville                21:23.9  6:54 
   30   29   651 Adam Zarick         Bristol Central           21:25.8  6:54 
   31   30  1211 Matthew Andersen    Plainville                21:25.9  6:54 
   32        680 Jack Mulcunry       Bristol Eastern           21:26.2  6:54 
   33   31  1124 Adian McMillan      Middletown                21:26.9  6:55 
   34        659 Tyler Chaivanik     Bristol Eastern           21:32.5  6:57 
   35        603 Elijah Mahler       Berlin                    21:34.9  6:57 
   36   32  1062 Charles Lincoln     Lewis Mills               21:44.0  7:00 
   37        647 Ryan Sarmiento      Bristol Central           21:44.2  7:00 
   38        664 Aidan Doyle         Bristol Eastern           21:44.3  7:00 
   39        615 Landon Vieira       Berlin                    21:46.3  7:01 
   40   33  1133 Josh Wentzell       Middletown                21:49.3  7:02 
   41   34  1122 Jonathan Mallett    Middletown                22:00.6  7:06 
   42        606 Simon Narel         Berlin                    22:09.0  7:08 
   43   35  1132 Timothy Vaughters   Middletown                22:16.7  7:11 
   44   36  1229 Andrew Sargis       Plainville                22:18.3  7:11 
   45   37  1128 Matthew Nenninger   Middletown                22:18.3  7:11 
   46        679 Daniel Morales      Bristol Eastern           22:20.6  7:12 
   47   38  1071 Aidan Reynolds      Lewis Mills               22:23.1  7:13 
   48        634 Benjamin Frechette  Bristol Central           22:24.4  7:13 
   49        610 Tyler Rice          Berlin                    22:30.6  7:15 
   50        627 Lance Archibald     Bristol Central           22:40.6  7:18 
   51        630 Noah Conrod         Bristol Central           22:41.2  7:19 
   52        688 Jack Stavens        Bristol Eastern           22:42.1  7:19 
   53        661 Mike Crisafulli     Bristol Eastern           22:44.3  7:20 
   54   39  1070 Nathan Pinette      Lewis Mills               22:44.7  7:20 
   55   40  1052 Derek Calabro       Lewis Mills               23:02.6  7:25 
   56       1118 Josef Karpinski     Middletown                23:05.7  7:26 
   57        628 Colten Beaudoin     Bristol Central           23:06.4  7:27 
   58   41  1049 Nicholas Brzoska    Lewis Mills               23:07.4  7:27 
   59       1125 Dermot McMillan     Middletown                23:07.5  7:27 
   60        632 Landon Dionne       Bristol Central           23:10.1  7:28 
   61        657 Dylan Braccia       Bristol Eastern           23:14.4  7:29 
   62        671 Aidan Krok          Bristol Eastern           23:15.2  7:30 
   63       1126 Eric Meyer          Middletown                23:20.8  7:31 
   64        676 Hayden Michele      Bristol Eastern           23:22.6  7:32 
   65       1111 Trevor Drescher     Middletown                23:27.2  7:33 
   66       1073 Joshua Zolla        Lewis Mills               23:30.3  7:34 
   67       1067 Jordan Michaud      Lewis Mills               23:35.1  7:36 
   68        611 Nick Spinali        Berlin                    23:44.9  7:39 
   69       1064 Benjamin Marcone    Lewis Mills               23:53.6  7:42 
   70        648 Nathan Sinclair     Bristol Central           23:55.2  7:42 
   71        633 Ryleigh Dionne      Bristol Central           23:56.0  7:43 
   72       1057 Benjamin Hall       Lewis Mills               23:57.1  7:43 
   73        669 Cole Komanetsky     Bristol Eastern           23:58.7  7:44 
   74       1048 Alexander Barth     Lewis Mills               24:04.7  7:45 
   75   42  1228 Matt Morneault      Plainville                24:06.3  7:46 
   76        665 Junior Franco       Bristol Eastern           24:20.3  7:50 
   77        597 Joe Coccomo         Berlin                    24:22.8  7:51 
   78        677 Kurt Miskell        Bristol Eastern           24:27.3  7:53 
   79       1109 Alexander D'Amato   Middletown                24:36.3  7:56 
   80        687 Ryan Spina          Bristol Eastern           24:47.3  7:59 
   81       1085 Zachary Trowbridge  Maloney                   24:56.3  8:02 
   82       1056 Robert Giannetta    Lewis Mills               25:01.1  8:04 
   83        683 Michael Roalf       Bristol Eastern           25:03.8  8:05 
   84       1108 Tyler Curtiss       Middletown                25:08.0  8:06 
   85       1051 Quinn Cahill        Lewis Mills               25:10.8  8:07 
   86       1055 Tyler Dougherty     Lewis Mills               25:16.4  8:09 
   87        689 Jeffery Taillon     Bristol Eastern           25:31.2  8:13 
   88       1227 Aiden Minervini     Plainville                25:44.6  8:18 
   89       1222 Darrell Gorneault   Plainville                25:59.8  8:23 
   90        678 Joshua Moore        Bristol Eastern           26:03.7  8:24 
   91       1224 Matt Kuczynko       Plainville                26:06.8  8:25 
   92       1127 Cameron Miles       Middletown                26:25.9  8:31 
   93       1050 Adam Budny          Lewis Mills               26:38.6  8:35 
   94       1213 Brandon Barrette    Plainville                26:41.5  8:36 
   95       1115 Brian Jacobs        Middletown                26:51.0  8:39 
   96        652 Alexander Alvarez   Bristol Eastern           26:54.8  8:40 
   97       1129 Matthew Olerud      Middletown                26:55.0  8:40 
   98       1134 Evan Whittaker      Middletown                27:29.6  8:51 
   99       1082 Eric Pulaski        Maloney                   27:32.0  8:52 
  100       1079 Oxel Hernandez      Maloney                   27:41.3  8:55 
  101        672 Jed Liu             Bristol Eastern           27:42.4  8:56 
  102       1242 Oseas Roman         Platt                     27:54.3  8:59 
  103        673 Xiong Liu           Bristol Eastern           28:20.7  9:08 
  104       1075 Taylor Bello        Maloney                   28:21.4  9:08 
  105       1221 Justin Giano        Plainville                29:37.4  9:33 
  106       1231 Jacob Stanczwkiewz  Plainville                29:38.6  9:33 
  107       1123 Dante Mazzotto      Middletown                30:10.4  9:43 
  108        685 Christopher Serafin Bristol Eastern           30:11.8  9:44 
  109        658 Julian Centeio      Bristol Eastern           32:01.2 10:19 
  110       1237 Joel Mendez         Platt                     34:25.7 11:05 
  111       1113 Christopher Gonzale Middletown                36:43.0 11:50 
  112        655 Noah Bernier        Bristol Eastern           37:09.5 11:58 
  113       1130 Tyler Rand          Middletown                42:38.4 13:44 

JV BOYS EAST TEAM SCORE **********

  1. Tolland                                 
            1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (8) =    15
         Tyler Nickels, Steven Viera, Noah Linton, Derek Ferreira, Jacob
         Martens, Aidan Zahner, Franklin Kuhn
  2. East Catholic                           
            7    9   12   23   25  (33) (43) =    76
         Jake Muldoon, Rocco Boland, Colin Turer, Kael Bailey, Sean Leary,
         Robert Elliot, Michael Reilly
  3. E.O. Smith                              
           10   15   18   19   28  (29) (31) =    90
         Anderson Scigliano, Jacob Robinson Sme, Jack Braithwaite, Alexander
         Semenza, Ben Higham, Jacob Hultgren, Aminieli Hopson
  4. RHAM                                    
           11   14   16   17   35  (37) (38) =    93
         Kevin Braunwart, Jake Moulton, Carson Foley, Tom Veschi, Evan Dapsis,
         Maxwell Czarnecki, Spencer Eppinger
  5. Enfield                                 
           20   21   30   34   36  (40) (42) =   141
         Jack Anderson, Maxwell Chipman, James Tyler, Carter Bouchard, Joseph
         Radziewicz, Ali Elsabbal, John White
  6. Manchester                              
           13   26   32   39   46  (48)      =   156
         Kely Maloney, Jack Larson, Connor D'Arcy, Jason Skoog, Kwaku Nyame,
         Jack Luby
  7. South Windsor                           
           22   24   27   41   44  (45) (47) =   158
         Nikhil Kikanamada, Alex Turco, Ryan Feher, Matthew Venzie, Kyle
         Polombizio, Luke Reed, Jason Russo

BOYS JV EAST DIVISION
                                      
Place TmPl No.   Name                School                    Finish  Pace     
===== ==== ===== =================== ========================= ======= ===== 
    1    1  1460 Tyler Nickels       Tolland                   17:57.1  5:47 
    2    2  1476 Steven Viera        Tolland                   17:57.2  5:47 
    3    3  1455 Noah Linton         Tolland                   18:17.6  5:54 
    4    4  1448 Derek Ferreira      Tolland                   19:00.5  6:08 
    5    5  1456 Jacob Martens       Tolland                   19:08.9  6:10 
    6    6  1477 Aidan Zahner        Tolland                   19:14.4  6:12 
    7    7   790 Jake Muldoon        East Catholic             19:25.2  6:16 
    8    8  1453 Franklin Kuhn       Tolland                   19:33.4  6:18 
    9       1471 Junaid Shah         Tolland                   19:33.9  6:18 
   10    9   782 Rocco Boland        East Catholic             19:45.2  6:22 
   11       1472 Matt Shaw           Tolland                   19:47.1  6:23 
   12       1467 Noah Perryman       Tolland                   19:52.4  6:24 
   13       1473 Caleb Simpson       Tolland                   19:53.1  6:24 
   14       1439 Lucio Bolognani     Tolland                   19:53.9  6:25 
   15       1461 Sam Nussbaum        Tolland                   20:04.9  6:28 
   16   10   767 Anderson Scigliano  E.O. Smith                20:30.5  6:37 
   17   11  1245 Kevin Braunwart     RHAM                      20:31.0  6:37 
   18   12   795 Colin Turer         East Catholic             20:36.8  6:39 
   19   13  1096 Kely Maloney        Manchester                20:41.1  6:40 
   20   14  1268 Jake Moulton        RHAM                      20:43.8  6:41 
   21   15   764 Jacob Robinson Sme  E.O. Smith                20:46.3  6:42 
   22   16  1258 Carson Foley        RHAM                      20:47.8  6:42 
   23   17  1282 Tom Veschi          RHAM                      20:51.7  6:43 
   24   18   750 Jack Braithwaite    E.O. Smith                20:55.4  6:45 
   25   19   769 Alexander Semenza   E.O. Smith                20:59.7  6:46 
   26       1447 Zachary Evensen     Tolland                   21:01.2  6:46 
   27   20   806 Jack Anderson       Enfield                   21:03.2  6:47 
   28   21   809 Maxwell Chipman     Enfield                   21:04.8  6:48 
   29   22  1377 Nikhil Kikanamada   South Windsor             21:05.2  6:48 
   30       1444 Ryan Casellini      Tolland                   21:06.8  6:48 
   31   23   780 Kael Bailey         East Catholic             21:10.1  6:49 
   32   24  1394 Alex Turco          South Windsor             21:11.7  6:50 
   33   25   788 Sean Leary          East Catholic             21:14.7  6:51 
   34       1458 Nathan McNamara     Tolland                   21:15.9  6:51 
   35   26  1094 Jack Larson         Manchester                21:16.5  6:51 
   36   27  1369 Ryan Feher          South Windsor             21:19.7  6:52 
   37   28   758 Ben Higham          E.O. Smith                21:21.8  6:53 
   38   29   760 Jacob Hultgren      E.O. Smith                21:22.3  6:53 
   39   30   827 James Tyler         Enfield                   21:24.5  6:54 
   40   31   759 Aminieli Hopson     E.O. Smith                21:27.6  6:55 
   41       1469 Cole Ricardi        Tolland                   21:45.0  7:01 
   42   32  1092 Connor D'Arcy       Manchester                21:51.6  7:03 
   43   33   786 Robert Elliot       East Catholic             21:53.4  7:03 
   44   34   807 Carter Bouchard     Enfield                   22:00.5  7:06 
   45       1450 Noah Gallagher      Tolland                   22:04.7  7:07 
   46   35  1252 Evan Dapsis         RHAM                      22:04.8  7:07 
   47   36   823 Joseph Radziewicz   Enfield                   22:12.2  7:09 
   48   37  1251 Maxwell Czarnecki   RHAM                      22:13.1  7:10 
   49   38  1257 Spencer Eppinger    RHAM                      22:17.1  7:11 
   50   39  1100 Jason Skoog         Manchester                22:17.6  7:11 
   51   40   812 Ali Elsabbal        Enfield                   22:19.3  7:12 
   52        748 Jack Bienvenue      E.O. Smith                22:23.0  7:13 
   53       1262 Ryan Heneghan       RHAM                      22:29.2  7:15 
   54   41  1395 Matthew Venzie      South Windsor             22:31.0  7:15 
   55   42   831 John White          Enfield                   22:31.2  7:15 
   56        757 Ryan Fox            E.O. Smith                22:31.8  7:16 
   57       1256 Calvin Eppinger     RHAM                      22:35.2  7:17 
   58       1253 Christopher Devine  RHAM                      22:37.6  7:17 
   59        747 Matt Baker          E.O. Smith                22:41.5  7:19 
   60   43   792 Michael Reilly      East Catholic             22:42.0  7:19 
   61   44  1387 Kyle Polombizio     South Windsor             22:43.4  7:19 
   62   45  1388 Luke Reed           South Windsor             22:46.5  7:20 
   63        796 Duncan Witek        East Catholic             22:48.7  7:21 
   64        783 James Capodanno     East Catholic             22:50.6  7:22 
   65        789 Aaron Lemoine       East Catholic             22:56.6  7:24 
   66       1275 Griffin Pileski     RHAM                      22:58.6  7:24 
   67        813 Ayssar Farah        Enfield                   23:00.1  7:25 
   68   46  1534 Kwaku Nyame         Manchester                23:02.7  7:26 
   69       1250 Chris Constantine   RHAM                      23:06.7  7:27 
   70       1442 Tyler Broderick     Tolland                   23:25.3  7:33 
   71        763 Youngjin Park       E.O. Smith                23:33.4  7:35 
   72        829 Reid Vacharakupt    Enfield                   23:35.1  7:36 
   73        797 Kane Woods          East Catholic             23:35.8  7:36 
   74       1276 Andrew Plausse      RHAM                      23:37.8  7:37 
   75   47  1389 Jason Russo         South Windsor             23:42.2  7:38 
   76       1267 Cameron McDonald    RHAM                      23:42.2  7:38 
   77       1266 John Marinen        RHAM                      23:43.1  7:39 
   78       1397 Kieran Yanaway      South Windsor             23:53.4  7:42 
   79   48  1095 Jack Luby           Manchester                24:02.6  7:45 
   80       1463 Dan Oyelola         Tolland                   24:16.9  7:49 
   81        755 Zachary Donald      E.O. Smith                24:20.7  7:51 
   82        814 Dominick Fine       Enfield                   24:26.0  7:52 
   83        770 Colin Sheardwright  E.O. Smith                24:26.9  7:53 
   84       1381 Jamie Miller        South Windsor             24:48.6  8:00 
   85        822 John Perry          Enfield                   24:57.2  8:02 
   86       1392 Sri Kiran Sripada   South Windsor             25:02.5  8:04 
   87        781 Luke Boland         East Catholic             25:11.2  8:07 
   88       1457 Daniel Jame Martine Tolland                   25:12.0  8:07 
   89       1454 Ethan Lateer        Tolland                   25:14.6  8:08 
   90       1475 Robert Tarala       Tolland                   25:14.6  8:08 
   91       1367 Owen Bushman        South Windsor             25:16.0  8:08 
   92       1440 Connor Broderick    Tolland                   25:17.8  8:09 
   93       1452 Aidan Kelley        Tolland                   25:23.9  8:11 
   94       1376 Samuel Kasek        South Windsor             25:26.1  8:12 
   95       1366 Matthew Bullock     South Windsor             25:40.2  8:16 
   96       1269 Andrew Munroe       RHAM                      25:41.0  8:16 
   97        810 Alex Cunningham     Enfield                   25:45.7  8:18 
   98       1386 Zachary Placzek     South Windsor             26:12.2  8:27 
   99       1462 Caleb Overcamp      Tolland                   26:15.5  8:28 
  100       1264 Jakub Jadzinski     RHAM                      26:19.9  8:29 
  101       1391 Viraj Sikand        South Windsor             26:46.9  8:38 
  102        774 Dominic Traber      E.O. Smith                27:05.8  8:44 
  103       1246 Sean Braunwart      RHAM                      27:17.2  8:47 
  104        752 Austin Crim         E.O. Smith                27:21.1  8:49 
  105       1261 Nick Hale           RHAM                      28:25.2  9:09 
  106       1273 Ryan Nelson         RHAM                      28:28.9  9:11 
  107       1274 Jacob Packer        RHAM                      28:31.8  9:11 
  108        773 Billy Stern         E.O. Smith                28:38.0  9:13 
  109       1277 Mike Riehl          RHAM                      28:44.5  9:16 
  110       1272 Joshua Nelson       RHAM                      28:44.8  9:16 
  111       1270 Ethan Munroe        RHAM                      28:45.1  9:16 
  112        772 Quincy Starkweather E.O. Smith                28:48.5  9:17 
  113       1384 Aarav Nair          South Windsor             29:18.6  9:26 
  114        816 John Henneberger    Enfield                   33:30.7 10:48 

JV BOYS WEST TEAM SCORE **********

  1. Glastonbury                             
            1    2    8   12   14  (23) (29) =    37
         Thomas Stone, Aayush Chopra, Derek DiTomasso, Krystian Pawlowski,
         Deven Vincelette, Tomas Harrington, Chris Brown
  2. Hall                                    
            3    5    9   11   15  (16) (21) =    43
         Aidan Cattelan, Jake Long, Maceo Hertz-Velazq, Joshua Burr, Noe Caplan,
         Drew Taylor, Leo Sullivan
  3. Southington                             
            4    6    7   10   17  (18) (31) =    44
         Drew Nafis, Jared Rivera, Matthew Maciejewski, CJ Pierce, Braeden
         Laframboise, Andrew Bafuma, Brendan Leone
  4. Avon                                    
           13   19   20   22   24  (26) (30) =    98
         Rodrigo Portal, Nicholas Alphonso, Mason Bussiere, Hari Patchigolla,
         Daniel Cuyler, Jonathan Gervais, Tej Raman
  5. Simsbury                                
           25   27   33   34   35  (36) (38) =   154
         Ryan DeMaio, Evan Chen, Will Michaud, Mohammad Mundiwala, Tyler
         Papagelis, Kyle Jennings, Kai Wismar
  6. Conard                                  
           28   32   37   39   40  (41) (42) =   176
         Nicolas Martin, Jonathan Golden, Gianmarco Nosiglia, Michael Weiss,
         James Oksanen, Patrick Hemingway, Daniel Monyak
  7. Farmington                              
           43   44   45   47   48  (49) (50) =   227
         Cameron Turnbull, Joseph Scully, Alwin Joseph, Devon Pullis, Devan
         Vaverchak, Justin Moss, Dante Martini
  8. Northwest Catholic                      
           46   51   52   53   54  (55) (56) =   256
         Danny Galliher, John Newman, Benjamin Flower, Jacob Rodriguez, Arjun
         Mantripragad, Michael Machon, Ethan Deschamps

BOYS JV WEST DIVISION
                                      
Place TmPl No.   Name                School                    Finish  Pace     
===== ==== ===== =================== ========================= ======= ===== 
    1    1   891 Thomas Stone        Glastonbury               17:43.4  5:43 
    2    2   864 Aayush Chopra       Glastonbury               17:50.5  5:45 
    3    3   917 Aidan Cattelan      Hall                      17:55.5  5:47 
    4    4  1426 Drew Nafis          Southington               18:02.3  5:49 
    5    5   961 Jake Long           Hall                      18:04.1  5:49 
    6    6  1435 Jared Rivera        Southington               18:10.2  5:51 
    7    7  1420 Matthew Maciejewski Southington               18:13.4  5:52 
    8    8   866 Derek DiTomasso     Glastonbury               18:13.9  5:53 
    9    9   945 Maceo Hertz-Velazq  Hall                      18:14.0  5:53 
   10   10  1430 CJ Pierce           Southington               18:19.6  5:54 
   11   11   914 Joshua Burr         Hall                      18:31.0  5:58 
   12   12   877 Krystian Pawlowski  Glastonbury               18:32.0  5:58 
   13   13   584 Rodrigo Portal      Avon                      18:38.0  6:00 
   14   14   892 Deven Vincelette    Glastonbury               18:41.7  6:02 
   15   15   915 Noe Caplan          Hall                      18:43.7  6:02 
   16   16  1010 Drew Taylor         Hall                      18:45.2  6:03 
   17   17  1415 Braeden Laframboise Southington               18:48.2  6:04 
   18   18  1400 Andrew Bafuma       Southington               18:48.3  6:04 
   19   19   548 Nicholas Alphonso   Avon                      18:49.0  6:04 
   20   20   553 Mason Bussiere      Avon                      18:50.8  6:04 
   21   21  1005 Leo Sullivan        Hall                      18:51.1  6:05 
   22        995 Liam Scully         Hall                      18:51.2  6:05 
   23   22   581 Hari Patchigolla    Avon                      18:56.0  6:06 
   24   23   868 Tomas Harrington    Glastonbury               18:56.0  6:06 
   25   24   557 Daniel Cuyler       Avon                      18:57.5  6:07 
   26   25  1320 Ryan DeMaio         Simsbury                  18:59.0  6:07 
   27   26   564 Jonathan Gervais    Avon                      18:59.4  6:07 
   28   27  1318 Evan Chen           Simsbury                  18:59.8  6:07 
   29   28   723 Nicolas Martin      Conard                    18:59.8  6:07 
   30   29   860 Chris Brown         Glastonbury               19:00.9  6:08 
   31   30   586 Tej Raman           Avon                      19:07.0  6:10 
   32   31  1419 Brendan Leone       Southington               19:08.1  6:10 
   33       1418 Kevin Le            Southington               19:09.8  6:11 
   34        551 Nicholas Bailey     Avon                      19:12.6  6:11 
   35        882 Will Remkiewicz     Glastonbury               19:13.7  6:12 
   36   32   712 Jonathan Golden     Conard                    19:16.1  6:13 
   37        946 Jacob Hodkinson     Hall                      19:16.2  6:13 
   38        957 Zachary LaPolla     Hall                      19:19.7  6:14 
   39        579 Liam O'Dwyer        Avon                      19:19.7  6:14 
   40        913 Caleb Burr          Hall                      19:23.1  6:15 
   41   33  1335 Will Michaud        Simsbury                  19:25.6  6:16 
   42        936 David Gardner       Hall                      19:26.8  6:16 
   43        896 Avery Allen         Hall                      19:29.1  6:17 
   44        856 Kyle Balabat        Glastonbury               19:30.2  6:17 
   45   34  1337 Mohammad Mundiwala  Simsbury                  19:32.7  6:18 
   46        875 Andrew Norman       Glastonbury               19:33.0  6:18 
   47        861 Nat Bushley         Glastonbury               19:34.5  6:19 
   48   35  1340 Tyler Papagelis     Simsbury                  19:35.3  6:19 
   49   36  1326 Kyle Jennings       Simsbury                  19:35.8  6:19 
   50   37   728 Gianmarco Nosiglia  Conard                    19:36.0  6:19 
   51        986 Carson Raisner      Hall                      19:37.1  6:19 
   52        565 Alvin Guo           Avon                      19:38.2  6:20 
   53        972 Christopher Murray  Hall                      19:40.0  6:20 
   54       1428 Luke Penna          Southington               19:46.2  6:22 
   55   38  1359 Kai Wismar          Simsbury                  19:48.5  6:23 
   56        859 Sean Boyle          Glastonbury               19:49.0  6:23 
   57       1407 Aidan Dolan         Southington               19:52.6  6:24 
   58        897 Luke Alvarez        Hall                      19:54.0  6:25 
   59        912 Owen Brudz          Hall                      19:56.6  6:26 
   60       1007 Nicholas Tagliarini Hall                      19:59.0  6:26 
   61        931 Noel Fagan          Hall                      20:01.1  6:27 
   62   39   745 Michael Weiss       Conard                    20:01.4  6:27 
   63       1425 Logan Miceli        Southington               20:01.8  6:27 
   64        558 John Donlin         Avon                      20:01.9  6:27 
   65        890 Jackson Stone       Glastonbury               20:03.8  6:28 
   66       1006 Vince Sullivan      Hall                      20:03.9  6:28 
   67        985 Lucas Pyrro         Hall                      20:04.9  6:28 
   68       1019 Jack Wilkins        Hall                      20:05.8  6:29 
   69        867 William Haddad      Glastonbury               20:09.5  6:30 
   70        885 Joey Schulz         Glastonbury               20:11.6  6:30 
   71       1321 Michael Dunn        Simsbury                  20:13.6  6:31 
   72        588 Jake Tacinelli      Avon                      20:17.1  6:32 
   73        550 Thomas Armistead    Avon                      20:20.5  6:33 
   74        997 Andrew Shapiro      Hall                      20:23.1  6:34 
   75       1323 Rowan Gottshall     Simsbury                  20:23.6  6:34 
   76        899 Nathaniel Aronson   Hall                      20:24.0  6:34 
   77        939 Colin Goldschmidt   Hall                      20:25.8  6:35 
   78        869 Harrison Krause     Glastonbury               20:29.8  6:36 
   79        893 Ben Yalof           Glastonbury               20:30.4  6:37 
   80        983 Nicholas Peterson   Hall                      20:33.4  6:37 
   81       1312 Nicholas Bobinski   Simsbury                  20:34.9  6:38 
   82        578 Jack O'Donnell      Avon                      20:35.6  6:38 
   83   40   729 James Oksanen       Conard                    20:36.1  6:38 
   84        909 James Birbara       Hall                      20:36.7  6:39 
   85       1355 Alejandro Vargas    Simsbury                  20:37.0  6:39 
   86       1423 Sebastian Maslinski Southington               20:40.5  6:40 
   87        871 Brian McGill        Glastonbury               20:41.0  6:40 
   88        552 Tucker Beaudin      Avon                      20:42.1  6:40 
   89   41   718 Patrick Hemingway   Conard                    20:43.7  6:41 
   90   42   726 Daniel Monyak       Conard                    20:45.4  6:41 
   91        910 Jackson Boulter     Hall                      20:45.6  6:41 
   92        928 Aidan Dorian        Hall                      20:49.1  6:43 
   93       1314 Jack Broda          Simsbury                  20:51.0  6:43 
   94       1315 Tyler Brouillard    Simsbury                  20:53.3  6:44 
   95        707 Noah Burgio         Conard                    20:53.4  6:44 
   96        713 Justin Goldstein    Conard                    20:54.7  6:44 
   97       1004 Ethan Striff-Cave   Hall                      20:58.6  6:46 
   98        589 Cole Trautman       Avon                      21:07.0  6:48 
   99       1417 Josh LaRoche        Southington               21:07.5  6:48 
  100       1000 Zachary Sobel-Press Hall                      21:08.7  6:49 
  101        973 Jack Navin          Hall                      21:09.3  6:49 
  102        969 Emeka Moemeka       Hall                      21:12.2  6:50 
  103       1021 Caleb Wu            Hall                      21:12.2  6:50 
  104        925 Jack Cote           Hall                      21:13.8  6:50 
  105       1398 Jackson Alfano      Southington               21:15.8  6:51 
  106        926 Heitor Cunha        Hall                      21:17.8  6:52 
  107       1011 Jacob Thomas        Hall                      21:18.0  6:52 
  108        863 David Chieco        Glastonbury               21:19.6  6:52 
  109        549 Jeffrey Arigoni     Avon                      21:20.5  6:53 
  110        894 Jason Zhou          Glastonbury               21:21.1  6:53 
  111        730 Adam Orlowski       Conard                    21:22.8  6:53 
  112        559 Seth Donlin         Avon                      21:23.3  6:54 
  113        708 Andrew Chen         Conard                    21:23.9  6:54 
  114        587 Sean Ronzello       Avon                      21:24.7  6:54 
  115        865 Cameron Colletti    Glastonbury               21:25.1  6:54 
  116        903 Matthew Barrows     Hall                      21:29.8  6:56 
  117        960 Justin Leopold      Hall                      21:30.6  6:56 
  118        901 Jason Bach          Hall                      21:31.5  6:56 
  119       1334 Sam Medina          Simsbury                  21:33.3  6:57 
  120        740 Andrew Savage       Conard                    21:37.3  6:58 
  121       1403 Christian Cahill    Southington               21:37.5  6:58 
  122        880 Edward Quinn        Glastonbury               21:40.1  6:59 
  123        879 Dominic Pena        Glastonbury               21:40.6  6:59 
  124       1431 Luke Poirier        Southington               21:42.2  7:00 
  125        855 Christopher Andriol Glastonbury               21:45.2  7:01 
  126       1421 Gavin Malone        Southington               21:46.6  7:01 
  127       1329 Joseph Lepak        Simsbury                  21:47.2  7:01 
  128        958 Desmond Leitz       Hall                      21:47.3  7:01 
  129        904 Wade Bassock        Hall                      21:50.9  7:02 
  130       1432 Will Reeves         Southington               21:51.7  7:03 
  131        590 Mitchell Umansky    Avon                      21:53.4  7:03 
  132        984 Jared Propis        Hall                      21:54.8  7:04 
  133       1341 Nathaniel Putnam    Simsbury                  21:56.6  7:04 
  134        996 Drew Seidman        Hall                      21:57.4  7:04 
  135       1401 Michael Balachandar Southington               22:00.2  7:05 
  136        889 Cody Stone          Glastonbury               22:00.9  7:06 
  137       1343 Andrew Raymond      Simsbury                  22:01.8  7:06 
  138        981 Jack Pastor         Hall                      22:03.4  7:06 
  139        560 Tristan Ducharme    Avon                      22:07.1  7:08 
  140        916 Alexander Carducci  Hall                      22:08.4  7:08 
  141        582 Madison Piao        Avon                      22:09.1  7:08 
  142       1328 Luke Lammey         Simsbury                  22:12.6  7:09 
  143        872 Sean McGill         Glastonbury               22:14.4  7:10 
  144        555 Nick Chadha         Avon                      22:18.6  7:11 
  145        563 Gilberth Elizondo   Avon                      22:24.4  7:13 
  146        884 Thomas Ryen         Glastonbury               22:25.6  7:14 
  147        592 Grant Wallburg      Avon                      22:25.9  7:14 
  148        902 Tyler Bach          Hall                      22:26.3  7:14 
  149        571 Travis Lord         Avon                      22:26.5  7:14 
  150        964 Apurv Manjreker     Hall                      22:27.3  7:14 
  151        987 Jayden Raj          Hall                      22:28.4  7:14 
  152        911 Tyler Bristow       Hall                      22:29.9  7:15 
  153        923 Michael Cherny      Hall                      22:37.1  7:17 
  154        980 Brendan Panarella   Hall                      22:39.7  7:18 
  155        746 Luke Yanosy         Conard                    22:39.8  7:18 
  156        711 Daniel Ferrer       Conard                    22:42.1  7:19 
  157        725 Fumio Minoguchi     Conard                    22:42.3  7:19 
  158       1422 Milan Marukovich    Southington               22:43.7  7:19 
  159        907 Spencer Berson      Hall                      22:43.9  7:19 
  160   43   851 Cameron Turnbull    Farmington                22:45.2  7:20 
  161       1411 Jordan Hallett      Southington               22:45.2  7:20 
  162   44   849 Joseph Scully       Farmington                22:46.1  7:20 
  163        959 Jonathan Leonidas   Hall                      22:46.1  7:20 
  164        971 Carter Morton       Hall                      22:46.2  7:20 
  165        977 Marley Noll         Hall                      22:47.6  7:21 
  166        569 Eli Johnson         Avon                      22:49.4  7:21 
  167        744 Alexander Vietzke   Conard                    22:49.7  7:21 
  168       1356 Alex Vargas         Simsbury                  22:49.9  7:21 
  169       1017 Andrew Weiss        Hall                      22:50.5  7:22 
  170       1437 Evan Schmarr        Southington               22:53.8  7:23 
  171       1022 Sean Zeman          Hall                      22:54.1  7:23 
  172        994 Matthew Scobbo      Hall                      22:55.0  7:23 
  173   45   844 Alwin Joseph        Farmington                22:58.9  7:24 
  174       1331 Ethan Lukehart      Simsbury                  23:00.1  7:25 
  175        727 Matthew Nemergut    Conard                    23:00.6  7:25 
  176       1325 William Isakoff     Simsbury                  23:02.1  7:25 
  177       1013 Michael Travers     Hall                      23:03.7  7:26 
  178        895 Dylan Albanese      Hall                      23:04.4  7:26 
  179       1332 Hudson Maurer       Simsbury                  23:08.0  7:27 
  180   46  1190 Danny Galliher      Northwest Catholic        23:08.1  7:27 
  181       1324 Gavin Hughes        Simsbury                  23:11.9  7:28 
  182        731 Griffin Paulus      Conard                    23:12.0  7:29 
  183        966 Jack McCann         Hall                      23:15.5  7:30 
  184       1353 Carmine Trovato     Simsbury                  23:16.4  7:30 
  185        979 Carter O'Keefe      Hall                      23:18.8  7:31 
  186       1348 Liam Tagliatela     Simsbury                  23:20.4  7:31 
  187        993 Ethan Schuck        Hall                      23:20.8  7:31 
  188        906 Harris Berson       Hall                      23:24.0  7:32 
  189        952 Noah Kallor         Hall                      23:27.8  7:34 
  190       1330 Riley Lill          Simsbury                  23:29.9  7:34 
  191        954 Branden Kaufmann    Hall                      23:30.0  7:34 
  192        562 Maxwell Eckerlin    Avon                      23:30.1  7:34 
  193        556 Luke Choi           Avon                      23:30.1  7:34 
  194       1322 Alex Flibbert       Simsbury                  23:30.9  7:35 
  195        967 Will McCann         Hall                      23:35.2  7:36 
  196        955 Dovidas Kizevicius  Hall                      23:38.0  7:37 
  197        862 Jeffrey Chen        Glastonbury               23:39.9  7:37 
  198       1015 Joshua Waitsman     Hall                      23:43.1  7:39 
  199       1012 Alexander Torino    Hall                      23:45.3  7:39 
  200        937 Jacob Giangreco     Hall                      23:46.3  7:40 
  201        881 Patrick Quinn       Glastonbury               23:46.3  7:40 
  202        591 Rishi Virpura       Avon                      23:46.9  7:40 
  203        873 Rohan Nethala       Glastonbury               23:47.5  7:40 
  204       1018 Gunnar Whalen       Hall                      23:48.5  7:40 
  205       1351 Douglas Tran        Simsbury                  23:50.1  7:41 
  206        905 Jacob Benthien      Hall                      23:55.6  7:43 
  207       1413 Nick Hulten         Southington               23:56.8  7:43 
  208       1438 Jeff Wu             Southington               24:00.7  7:44 
  209   47   848 Devon Pullis        Farmington                24:03.6  7:45 
  210        944 Dylan Heinen        Hall                      24:04.5  7:45 
  211       1316 Aidan Brugnetti     Simsbury                  24:09.8  7:47 
  212       1317 Jason Brugnetti     Simsbury                  24:13.9  7:48 
  213        920 Brian Chelli        Hall                      24:14.7  7:49 
  214       1346 Nathan Shaw         Simsbury                  24:15.1  7:49 
  215        570 Reed Krodel         Avon                      24:15.5  7:49 
  216       1408 Kevin Dorio         Southington               24:17.3  7:50 
  217       1002 Alex Steinberg      Hall                      24:18.1  7:50 
  218        929 Evan Elmore         Hall                      24:20.7  7:51 
  219        724 Andrew Mazzatto     Conard                    24:22.1  7:51 
  220        948 William Horton      Hall                      24:22.3  7:51 
  221        935 Ben Gardner         Hall                      24:24.6  7:52 
  222        714 Jack Gustafson      Conard                    24:27.5  7:53 
  223        924 Andrew Coronel      Hall                      24:30.4  7:54 
  224        574 Bryce Moretti       Avon                      24:33.0  7:55 
  225        932 William Fallon      Hall                      24:33.1  7:55 
  226       1410 Josh Graikoski      Southington               24:34.0  7:55 
  227        950 Patrick Jensen      Hall                      24:37.5  7:56 
  228        577 Jack Nusom          Avon                      24:52.2  8:01 
  229        900 Josh Azia           Hall                      25:01.9  8:04 
  230        949 Alex Hu             Hall                      25:03.5  8:04 
  231   48   852 Devan Vaverchak     Farmington                25:05.0  8:05 
  232        733 Noah Plamondon      Conard                    25:11.6  8:07 
  233        706 Neil Beckles        Conard                    25:11.7  8:07 
  234        922 Benjamin Chern      Hall                      25:15.5  8:08 
  235       1349 Griffin Taylor      Simsbury                  25:17.4  8:09 
  236       1412 Ray Hardy           Southington               25:18.7  8:09 
  237        998 Surya Singh         Hall                      25:25.4  8:11 
  238   49   847 Justin Moss         Farmington                25:25.9  8:12 
  239        736 Nicholas Roberts    Conard                    25:30.8  8:13 
  240   50   846 Dante Martini       Farmington                25:32.8  8:14 
  241        720 Jeffrey Hubbard     Conard                    25:32.8  8:14 
  242        943 Ethan Harris        Hall                      25:38.1  8:16 
  243        743 Max Tian            Conard                    25:38.6  8:16 
  244        719 Gregory Himmelstein Conard                    25:39.6  8:16 
  245        715 Zachary Haimes      Conard                    25:45.6  8:18 
  246        921 Darren Chen         Hall                      25:46.7  8:18 
  247        947 Joonbeom Hong       Hall                      25:47.2  8:18 
  248        956 Aaron Lam           Hall                      25:49.0  8:19 
  249        853 Griffin Willet      Farmington                25:50.5  8:20 
  250        962 Jared Maidman       Hall                      26:01.0  8:23 
  251        738 Aidan Roy           Conard                    26:08.0  8:25 
  252        975 Harry Nelson        Hall                      26:15.3  8:28 
  253        992 Sam Sadler          Hall                      26:16.8  8:28 
  254       1327 Ryan Keller         Simsbury                  26:20.4  8:29 
  255        842 Jonathan Jean       Farmington                26:36.5  8:34 
  256       1024 Daniel Zhao         Hall                      26:38.8  8:35 
  257       1009 Sho Takeyasu        Hall                      26:41.9  8:36 
  258   51  1198 John Newman         Northwest Catholic        26:42.0  8:36 
  259   52  1189 Benjamin Flower     Northwest Catholic        26:42.9  8:36 
  260        722 William Kuhnly      Conard                    26:53.1  8:40 
  261        572 Cole MacFaddin      Avon                      26:55.9  8:41 
  262        593 Ethan Williams      Avon                      26:56.1  8:41 
  263   53  1203 Jacob Rodriguez     Northwest Catholic        27:07.8  8:44 
  264   54  1197 Arjun Mantripragad  Northwest Catholic        27:09.5  8:45 
  265        982 Blake Peters        Hall                      27:09.5  8:45 
  266        721 Ethan Kramer        Conard                    27:10.4  8:45 
  267       1003 Elliott Steinberg   Hall                      27:28.2  8:51 
  268       1360 Luke Wismar         Simsbury                  27:49.8  8:58 
  269        832 Joseph Abreu        Farmington                27:52.2  8:59 
  270        941 Andrew Greden       Hall                      27:54.3  8:59 
  271        934 Gabriel Garcia      Hall                      28:07.5  9:04 
  272       1352 Joey Trouern-Tren   Simsbury                  28:22.4  9:08 
  273   55  1196 Michael Machon      Northwest Catholic        29:20.9  9:27 
  274        833 Ben Brickner        Farmington                29:25.2  9:29 
  275        840 Spencer Hoxley      Farmington                30:06.1  9:42 
  276   56  1187 Ethan Deschamps     Northwest Catholic        30:28.8  9:49 
  277        927 Justin Dinowitz     Hall                      30:36.2  9:52 
  278       1014 George Verner       Hall                      30:38.0  9:52 
  279        930 Sam Emerson         Hall                      33:11.0 10:41 
  280        839 Christian Hoheb     Farmington                40:23.5 13:01 

CCC Cross Country Divisions

East Division
Patriot – EO Smith, Enfield, RHAM, Tolland
Colonial – East Catholic, East Hartford, Manchester, South Windsor

West Division
Patriot – Avon, Farmington, Glastonbury, Simsbury
Colonial – Conard, Hall, Northwest Catholic, Southington

North Division
Patriot – Bloomfield, Bulkeley, Hartford Public, Windsor
Colonial – New Britain, Newington, Rocky Hill, Wethersfield

South Division
Patriot – Bristol Central, Bristol Eastern, Plainville
Colonial – Berlin, Maloney, Middletown, Platt